Log In
Wadhams Turkey Burner • Nov 25 2017
6.3
4.3
3.7
4
4.8
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
4.3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching
2 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet
3 David Smith Team Placid Planet
4 James Walker Team Placid Planet
5 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
6 Darci Lafave Team Placid Planet
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Steinfeld maui north 33:34:00
2 Walter Moore 41:30:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 49:21:00
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 49:22:00
3 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 49:22:00
4 Thierry Laliberte YPC Bolle 50:53:00
5 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 54:03:00
6 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 55:41:00
7 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 57:20:00
8 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 57:50:00
9 Louis michel Menard TREK - GPL 58:11:00
10 Ryan Short Monton-TM (but still Placid Planet) -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Darling 47:13:00
2 Eric Tremble 1K to Go 48:01:00
3 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:20:00
DNF W. jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcloughlin 28:43:00
2 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 31:00:00
3 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 31:16:00
4 Daniel Anhalt 37:50:00
5 Ryan Recchia Team Placid Planet 40:30:00
6 Daniel Cash -1
7 Rob Demuro -1
8 Steve Buzzell -1
DNF Luke Barnes UVM DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 50:40:00
2 Owen Eastmond Rossi 51:12:00
3 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 52:48:00
4 Francois Rochon TeamCyclePaul 54:59:00
5 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 59:01:00
6 Daniel Anhalt -1
7 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac -1
8 Woolf Aaron -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 50:29:00
2 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 56:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darci Lafave Team Placid Planet 42:16:00
2 Mary Zawacki -1
3 Emma Demuro -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3