Log In
Cornucopia of Cross Day 1 • Nov 18 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Breezy, 64 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM
5 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
6 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
7 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Ortiz
2 Mark Macklin
3 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
4 Marcus Mendoza
5 John Mcallister Elevate Elite Cycling Team
6 Christopher Peaslee
7 Steven Hall PACC Racing
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
9 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
DNF Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Braden Barnett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
2 Joseph Taylor
3 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club
4 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
5 Mark Bayer October Three Racing
6 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
7 Ken Chigani
8 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
9 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
10 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
11 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
12 Trey Rozelle Grupetto Fiasco
13 Dallas Gere
14 Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery
15 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
16 Chris Smith
17 Jason Kappel
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
DNF Daniel Neice Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Chase Griffin
3 Lucas Storm
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Tyler Ficker Welhous Bikes
3 Seth Inurrigarro
DNF Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
2 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
4 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Randy Gibson
6 Rob Hacker Evolution Racing
7 Steven Price
8 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
9 Paul Pear
10 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
11 Sonny Williams
DNF Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
DNF Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Ben Bonney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
2 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
3 Dallas Gere
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
2 Liesel Mcallister
3 Alicia Roberson
4 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
5 Traci Gibson
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
7 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
DNF Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works
DNF Juhi Shah
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1