Log In
Friends of Big Marsh: Black Friday Cyclocross Race • Nov 24 2017
4.7
3
3.6
3.1
3.4
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes 39:43
2 Lincoln Scheer 34:46
3 Antonio Hernandez West Town Bikes 37:01
4 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel 39:28
5 Eamon Kelly Ride On for World Bicycle Relie 34:52
6 Katrina St. clair Ben's CycleMilwaukee Bicycle Co 35:14
7 Charlie Crilly 36:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 28:07
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 29:00
3 Sam Zimberoff SRAM 30:04
4 Sebastian Ocampo 30:08
5 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel 26:05
6 Dylan Franada Giant Fox ValleySammy's 27:18
7 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 27:27
8 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel 27:31
9 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 27:45
10 Leo Antoniewicz 29:42
11 Eion Kelly Ride On for World Bicycle Relie 29:50
12 Maxwell St. clair Ben's CycleMilwaukee Bicycle Co 30:49
13 Rylan Franada Giant Fox ValleySammy's 27:00
14 Henry Antoniewicz 27:38
15 Isabella Moore 28:34
16 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 28:45
17 Christian St. clair Ben's CycleMilwaukee Bicycle Co 29:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 50:19
2 Michael Page Plus One Cycling 50:45
3 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 51:56
4 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 52:34
5 Rhys Louis ASU Cycling 52:58
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 53:29
7 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 53:30
8 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 53:45
9 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 53:47
10 Geoffrey Siepker The Pony Shop 53:54
11 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop 54:07
12 Juan Gonzalez Sammy's Racing 54:07
13 Drew Priestgrochowski Cut Cats Courier 54:26
14 Gareth Reeves 54:28
15 Jereme Noffke 48:59
16 Willem Conradie 49:19
17 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 49:20
18 Benjamin Schlarman 49:35
19 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 49:42
20 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 49:59
21 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop 50:02
22 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 50:12
23 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 50:27
24 Michael Hulburt 50:30
25 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team 50:43
26 Christopher Stclair Ben's CycleMilwaukee Bicycle Co 51:08
27 Teodoro Ramos Well-Fit 51:30
28 Kurt Tromp Plus One Cycling 51:47
29 Grant Wiersum 51:55
30 Richard Prodans 52:07
31 James Brady The Pony Shop 52:19
32 Joseph Johns 52:22
33 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 52:30
34 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory 53:51
35 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 54:05
36 John Bucksbaum 55:02
37 Michael Young West Town Bikes 48:56
DQ James Pittacora 50:42
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
DNF Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport 31:29
2 Anthony Hoak 31:29
3 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop 31:56
4 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 32:45
5 Sam Nicholls Johnny Sprockets 32:48
6 Maxwell Montagano 33:06
7 Adam Opolka 33:19
8 Richard Baisa RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 33:38
9 Michael Pero 33:56
10 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling 34:15
11 Brian Parache xXx Racing 34:17
12 Tyler Flaker 34:20
13 Brandon Rux 34:23
14 Bob Feeny Spidermonkey Cycling 34:27
15 Tim Oneil 34:55
16 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU Internation 35:10
17 Aaron Davis 35:12
18 Nathaniel Staffel 35:12
19 Andrew Moore RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 35:30
20 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 35:36
21 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU Internation 35:46
22 Mark Wilson The Chainlink 35:52
23 Peter Ackermann 35:55
24 James Pittacora 35:57
25 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 36:07
26 Zachary Bryan RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 36:18
27 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU Internation 36:26
28 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX 36:30
29 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 36:42
30 Andrew Emrick 36:44
31 Peter Moorman 37:06
32 Max Mclachlan 29:48
33 Gerard Castro 29:52
34 Michael Junius Tower Racing 30:27
35 Lincoln Scheer 30:31
36 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes 30:31
37 Dantrell Johnson 30:36
38 Kahari Blackburn 30:40
39 Robert Baisa Region Racing 31:03
40 Joshua Ocampo 31:46
41 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson The Chainlink 31:57
42 Sebastian Ocampo 31:59
43 Christian Clark 32:00
44 Ysier Copeland 32:15
45 Lawrence Wong k 33:29
46 Carlos Javier KLiCK Cycling 33:29
47 Chris Drouganis 36:40
48 Imran Akbari 37:21
49 Jeff Bernaeyge PSIMET Racing 37:39
DNF Kevin Mallory xXx Racing
DNF Kyle Brown
DNF Peter Hoffmann Vision Quest Coaching
DNF Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services MOSH Team
DNF Peter Taylor MajorTaylorChicago
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 35:21
2 Matthew Schweiker SRAM Factory 35:49
3 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause 37:56
4 Newt Cole Comrade Cycles Racing 38:33
5 Anthony Hoak 38:45
6 Dwayne Richmond 35:37
7 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 37:29
8 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 41:01
9 Jamal Turner 36:33
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Tanner Union Cycling Team 45:35
2 Rebecca Welbes UPB Cycling 46:08
3 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 48:01
4 Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team 48:52
5 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero 49:16
6 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes 50:34
7 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross 50:37
8 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew 45:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Pearson 27:48
2 Lauren Matricardi Spidermonkey Cycling 27:52
3 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 28:20
4 Olivia Beaty Union Cycling Team 24:46
5 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling 25:25
6 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel 25:38
7 Kirsten Lefeldt Morning Bird 26:21
8 Elizabeth Golden 26:41
9 Sarah Alvestad EMC2 27:49
10 Michele Underwood MOX MULTISPORT 28:16
11 Lena Mitsuuchi 28:52
12 Maggie Hahn 28:59
13 Gurneet Sagger xXx Racing 24:08
14 Carmen Aiken LIFE LOL 25:03
15 Janet Fidanze BFF Bikes 29:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3