Log In
VACX State Championships • Nov 25 2017
3.2
3
5.9
3.9
5
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
3
Moisture
5.9
Accel
3.9
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki North American Velo
2 Noel Medrano
3 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling
4 Chuck Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
5 Tyler Yoder
6 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
7 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC
8 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
9 Ryan Laramore
10 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
11 Adam Dean DireWolf Racing
12 Peter Sherry
13 Tyler Sande
14 Hunter Jones
15 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
16 John Stratiou
17 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
18 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
19 Neil Landini Team3Sports
20 Arthur Gousby
21 Ned Ormsby
22 Aaron Cross
23 Ian Lutz
24 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
25 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
26 Randolph Cabell
27 Christopher Drost Charlottesville Racing Club
28 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure
29 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
30 Chris Malloy CTC Racing
31 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
32 Doug Rock Team Caring For Creatures
33 Todd Rowley
34 Sean Shanks
35 Alex Sullivan
36 Marvin Wentzel Endeavor Cycles Racing
37 Chuck Pistolr
38 David Morris
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Robert Berry
3 Anna Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Keitelman
2 Charles Coffey George Mason University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_1
2 Sam Winters Marian University
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
6 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Fulton Star City Cycling/ Esi Grips
2 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
3 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
4 Evan Schmit CRC/BRC
5 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
7 David Plunkett Deschutes Brewery
8 Brian Barnett BPC/Marx Bensdorf
9 Jason Plank
10 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
11 Peter Henry Altius
12 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
13 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling
14 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing
15 Ryan Scott
16 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
17 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
18 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
19 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
20 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry Star City Cycling
2 Casey Sutterfield
3 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
4 Will Tilman Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Max Looney cutaway
6 Jake Landini
7 Nikolas Stratiou
8 Ethan Morris Rogue velo racing
9 Ally Burrow Just the Right Gear Junior Team
10 Jack Schaefer
11 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
12 Andrew Davis
13 Jasper Estes
14 Eamon M
15 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
3 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
4 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery
5 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
6 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
7 Jason Plank
8 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
9 Eric Schrader
10 Christapher Lang
11 Chuck Miller
12 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing
13 Justin Deleo BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
14 Jonathan Davis
15 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM Subaru
16 Nathan Ayers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
3 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
4 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
6 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
9 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket
10 D. Nelson daniel NGCA / Team Mission Source
11 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
12 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
13 John Pimblett
14 Doug Rock Team Caring For Creatures
15 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
16 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles
17 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
18 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
19 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Michael Vanderbilt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Vincellette
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
2 Grant Fanning
3 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Charles Pistole
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic
7 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
8 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
9 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Gabriella Sterne
3 Avanell Schmitz
4 Juli Kaliecza
5 Denelle Grant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Crow
2 Caroline Carrico RCWR
3 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Erica Cline
5 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic
6 Melissa Kellstrom
7 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
8 Laurey Comeau
9 Kate Lucas
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
2 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
3 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic
4 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing
6 Lynn Childers BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Rogue velo racing
2 Johanna Neuber Norfolk
3 Stephanie Blanch Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Anne Carroll ezzelle Richmond
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College
DNF Laura Leaton UVA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Conrad UNC-Chapel Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 1