Log In
Westwood Velo Cross Race • Nov 26 2017
4.9
3.3
4.2
5.1
4.7
Partly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 34:59
2 David Schwartz Bicycle Workshop 32
3 Ned Ruiz -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs 27:40
2 Mason Freifelder 2:28
3 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions 3:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 30:05
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 2:31
3 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset 7:18
4 Matthew Catania -1 lap
5 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International Llc -1 lap
6 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc 40:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 35:58
2 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 6
3 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 38
4 Christopher Mowry 1:18
5 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycli 1:22
6 Michael Rossi Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:51
7 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 5:15
8 Kim Poulsen 6:20
9 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing -1 lap
10 Brendan Poh Cycle Craft -1 lap
11 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes And Outdoor -1 lap
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 39:56
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 2
3 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching 57
4 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 5:29
5 Jeff Johnson Drv Shimano 6:23
6 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 6:54
7 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 7:03
8 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 7:14
9 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing 8:27
10 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 8:39
11 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
12 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
13 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
14 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 40:18
2 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports 4:12
3 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov House Ind/nokia Health/simple H 58:53
2 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:09
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 2:09
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 3:38
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 4:24
6 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:46
7 Wilson Vasquez 7:39
8 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 8:36
9 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
DNF Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 38:29
2 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:21
3 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 2:19
4 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 2:40
5 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:59
6 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 4:06
7 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 6:09
8 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr -1 lap
DNF John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
DNF Samuel Oreilly King Kog / Sun And Air
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 33:28
2 Christian Yorks 9
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 18
4 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air 51
5 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 1:01
6 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:08
7 Matthew Davitt Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy 2:27
8 Matthew Story Coalition Cc 2:37
9 George Vlahogiannis 3:27
10 Vincent Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse 3:58
11 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 5:12
12 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 5:14
13 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 5:38
14 Kenley Gonzalez 5:39
15 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop 6:36
16 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's 6:39
DNF Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 33:56
2 Clark Adams Westood Velo 34
3 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:45
4 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 3:20
5 Brett Cooper 4:03
6 Mike Pescatore s.t.
7 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:13
8 Ryan Nasto Rutgers Cycling 4:29
9 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 4:33
10 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 lap
11 Marius Donnelly Byrne International Llc -1 lap
12 Jelani Watson Crca -1 lap
13 Benjamin Lackey -1 lap
14 Angelo Chavez Element 5 Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne Byrne International Llc 33:09
2 Ellen Hardy Byrne International Llc 16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 40:36
2 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:35
3 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 4:13
4 Elizabeth Huuki 5:21
5 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 8:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 50:22
2 Lianna Pacifico Finkraft Cycling Team 45
3 Carla Clifford Crca / Houlihan Lokey 1:14
4 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
5 Margaret Bania Kruis Cx -1 lap
6 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
7 Caroline Mannaerts -1 lap
8 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team -1 lap
9 Joy Selnick Mtbnj Halter's -1 lap
10 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives -1 lap
11 Catherine Brennan Cyclecraft/teambulldog -2 laps
DNF Masha Schneider E2value
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2