Log In
Fast and Furriest Cyclocross • Nov 26 2017
4
1.8
3.5
3.2
4.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.2
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams
2 Franklin Segura
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
6 Brock Sell GTG Racing
7 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
8 Paul Heimbach
9 Matt Gilhousen
10 Ian Seibert South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Adam Keck
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3 Danny Roos GTG Racing
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
6 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
7 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Scott King Localcycling.com
11 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
12 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Meyer
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Jacob Heppner
4 Jacob Rutherford
5 Scott Bendrick
6 Paul Stover Team Velo Plus
7 Tobias Smith
8 Steve Seck
9 Justin Evans
10 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
11 Andrew Kuechler
12 Ben Brady Team Velo Plus
DNF Kevin Mosier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
4 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
5 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
6 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
4 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Guy King KCOI U20
6 Henry Smith
7 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
8 Logan Waldorf
9 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
10 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
11 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
12 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
13 Sam Bleything
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
4 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
5 Juraj Trubiroha
6 Kevin Gilchrist
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
8 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 John Pahlmann
5 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
8 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 Derrick Newcomer
6 Tim Black Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
5 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
8 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
DNF Derek Cote Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris
2 Sarah Farsace Cycle City Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson
4 Robyn Burky Localcycling.com
5 Jennifer Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Olivia Kerstetter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Kerstetter
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Daniel Trubiroha
3 Wesley Duff
4 Elizabeth Brown
5 Conrad Chase
6 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
7 Crosby Hengler
8 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
9 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Audrey Rutherford
Finishers: Cat 5: 10