Log In
Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series • Sep 26 2017
3.2
2.1
5.3
5.7
6
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.7
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Hartig Lindenwood University
2 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University
3 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
4 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University
5 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
8 Reece Oleson NorthStar Development
9 Orion Child Velo Childeric
10 Travis Frey Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Aaron Gardner
DNF Evan Kyle lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Brian Gaines Lindenwood University
DNF Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Ethan Nelson Lindenwood University
4 Atticus Jones
5 Chris Klipfel
6 Mike Naylor
7 Brian Cushing
8 Lenny Jones
9 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
10 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Sam Maccracken
12 Michael Lorenz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric
3 Asa Child Velo Childeric
4 Atticus Jones
5 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
6 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
7 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University
2 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University
3 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
4 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3