Log In
Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 • Nov 19 2017
5.1
6.9
2.5
5.3
5
Mostly Cloudy, 33 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.9
Moisture
2.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
5
Elevation

Junior 10-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:21:13
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric 0:21:43
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:22:23
4 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo 0:22:27
5 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:23:45
6 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 0:26:07
8 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:02
9 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:27:39
10 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts 0:28:28
11 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:28
12 Jacob Myers 0:30:03
13 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:30:07
14 Brooks Burnette -1LAP
15 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
16 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo -1LAP
17 Stella Ford Revolution Devo -1LAP
18 Brody Kelly Midwest Devo -1LAP
19 Braiden Collier -1LAP
20 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo -1LAP
21 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo -1LAP
22 Alec Clements Midwest Devo -1LAP
23 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
24 Emma Balding Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Katie Smock Midwest Devo -1LAP
26 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
27 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo -1LAP
28 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo -1LAP
29 Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo -1LAP
30 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
32 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
33 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo -1LAP
34 Owen Doyle Midwest Devo -1LAP
35 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child Velo Childeric 0:10:13
2 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:10:59
3 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:11:08
4 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:11:51
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:12:29
6 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:12:47
7 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:13:09
8 Ben Herbertz 0:13:36
9 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:14:02
11 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:15:23
12 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 0:15:48
13 William Mears Team VO2 0:15:58
14 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:16:07
15 Corey Kimball Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:16:20
16 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p b BikeLine Single 0:16:28
17 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:16:29
18 Peter Gatlin 0:17:15
19 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University 0:17:29
20 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:17:35
21 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:17:43
22 John Dudley 0:18:03
23 Zach Paugstat Lionheart Junior Racing 0:18:26
24 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:20:26
25 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
26 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief -1LAP
27 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia -1LAP
28 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
29 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
30 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew -1LAP
31 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
32 Lanier Ash Team Louisville -1LAP
33 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
34 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
35 Scott Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
36 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
37 Chuck Warren -1LAP
38 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
39 Daniel Saunders -1LAP
40 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Jr -1LAP
DNF Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
DNF John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles
DNF Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles A Cycling Team
DNF James Foster Shamrock cycles
DNF Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 0:12:13
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:13:12
3 John Kieffer 0:13:22
4 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:13:23
5 Evan Barr-beare 0:14:16
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:14:20
7 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:14:27
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:14:27
9 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:14:50
10 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:15:07
11 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:15:51
13 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:15:57
14 Andrew Aaron Palomino 0:16:01
15 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts 0:16:44
16 Zachary Andrews Hashtag bikes Midwest Devo 0:16:54
17 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:16:54
18 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:17:10
19 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 0:17:13
20 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team 0:17:28
21 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:17:59
22 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:18:02
23 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 0:18:11
24 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 0:18:32
25 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 0:18:52
26 Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness & Training 0:19:15
27 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:19:21
28 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing ATTC 0:19:46
29 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:20:27
30 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University -1LAP
31 James Nelson unattached -1LAP
32 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports Big O Bikes -1LAP
33 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
34 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
35 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief -1LAP
36 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
37 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
DNF Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p b BikeLine Single
DNF Larry Lenne Team Heroes
DNF Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee
DNF Tim Odonnell Shamrock?s Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 0:32:47
2 Chris Bowman gray goat sports 0:33:46
3 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 0:34:35
4 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:34:58
5 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:35:13
6 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 0:36:15
7 Nic Handy ALPHA BICYCLE CO GROOVE SUBARU 0:36:31
8 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:36:54
9 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:37:08
10 Shane Brenner 0:37:31
11 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:37:50
12 Brian Collier 0:37:54
13 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:38:09
14 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:38:14
15 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:38:15
16 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:39:01
17 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:39:16
18 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:40:19
19 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:40:47
20 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 0:41:59
21 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:42:17
22 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
23 Scott Baumer Dash Racing -1LAP
24 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
25 Justin Rivard Team VO2 -1LAP
26 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
27 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
28 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL -1LAP
29 Nate Richman Ft Wayne OUTFITTERS -1LAP
DNF Bryan Boggs ZiPP Masters Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kraus 0:29:10
2 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:29:26
3 Jonathan Yoerger 0:30:21
4 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 0:30:39
5 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:31:04
6 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:31:22
7 John Leachman 0:31:29
8 Benjamin Souders MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:31:41
9 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:32:42
10 Ryan Baber BC Bakehouse Cycling 0:33:51
11 Alan Clements 0:34:39
12 Steven Berry Trek Store Cincy 0:35:10
13 Mike Fowler 0:35:19
14 Chris Bonham 0:36:22
15 Phil Hassman Team Neighborlink 0:36:56
16 Fergus Peacock unattached 0:37:02
17 Joe Toates Mirage Cycling -1LAP
18 Christopher Demler -1LAP
19 Jared Reckers -1LAP
20 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team -1LAP
DNF Quintin Tarango LOGIK Junior Development Team (Log
DNF Noah Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness
DNF Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
DNF Noah Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:49:53
2 Cade Bickmore MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 0:50:54
3 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling Papa Johns 0:51:07
4 Ben Schmutte MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:51:43
5 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:52:17
6 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 0:52:46
7 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 0:53:39
8 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:53:48
9 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 0:53:56
10 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 0:54:07
11 Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 0:54:18
12 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 0:54:32
13 Ryan Burnette -1LAP
14 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery -1LAP
15 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
16 Justin Miller Team Six One Four -1LAP
17 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling -1LAP
18 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch -1LAP
19 Taylor Kruse Red Kite Coaching -1LAP
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
21 Jacob Ingram Matrix RBM -1LAP
22 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees Mcrae College -1LAP
23 Bryan Burpee Matrix RBM -1LAP
24 Kyle Mindick MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
25 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
26 Derek Cote Team ERRACE -1LAP
27 Zachary Ross Team Handmade -2LAP
28 Ian Borella Dogfish Elite Racing -2LAP
29 Brad Green MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -2LAP
DNF Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
DNF Tyler Curtis Spin Racing
DNF Justin Sorber DRT Racing
DNF Mark Zhao Purdue Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark M 0:37:45
2 Lane Maher M 0:37:58
3 Sam Noel M 0:38:09
4 Dylan Kerr M 0:39:32
5 Colton Woods M 0:39:42
6 Torin Bickmore M 0:39:54
7 Nathan Knowles M 0:40:46
8 Greg Gunsalus M 0:41:06
9 Anthony Bailey M 0:41:26
10 Thomas Francisco M 0:42:14
11 Enzo Allwein M 0:42:51
12 Camden Brooks M 0:45:01
13 Ethan Jedlicka M 0:45:08
14 Juan Gonzalez M 0:45:15
15 Jack Zakrajsek M 0:47:54
16 Amai Rawls M -1LAP
17 Conner Bernstein M -2LAP
18 William Seitz M -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham M 1:02:13
2 Gage Hecht M 1:02:36
3 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:03:33
4 Andrew Dillman M 1:04:29
5 Brannan Fix M 1:05:05
6 Kevin Bradford-parish M 1:05:22
7 Travis Livermon M 1:06:36
8 Allen Krughoff M 1:06:51
9 Merwin Davis M 1:07:34
10 Brody Sanderson M 1:07:51
11 Skyler Mackey M 1:08:04
12 Andrew Giniat M 1:09:36
13 Michael Larson M 1:10:26
14 Caleb Swartz M -1LAP
15 Isaac Niles M -2LAP
16 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life -2LAP
17 Samuel Kieffer M -2LAP
18 Tyler Cloutier M -2LAP
19 Josh Johnson M -2LAP
20 Cade Bickmore M -2LAP
21 Ian Megale M -3LAP
22 William Sheftall M -3LAP
23 David Reyes M -3LAP
24 Jacob Huizenga M -3LAP
25 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers -3LAP
DNF Ryan Gamm M DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:03
2 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:36:47
4 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
5 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink -1LAP
6 Emma Noverr -1LAP
7 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia -1LAP
8 Jana Cates Spearing & sons racing -1LAP
9 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville -1LAP
10 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
11 Gail Blevins -1LAP
12 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
14 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK Junior Development Team (Log -1LAP
15 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels -1LAP
16 Mikayla Gallagher unattached -1LAP
17 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -2LAP
18 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
DNF Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club 3
DNF Amber Payne Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:13:58
2 Katherine Santos Amy D. Foundation 0:14:10
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:14:23
4 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:15:26
5 Alijah Beatty MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:16:06
6 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 0:16:29
7 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:17:16
8 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:18:15
9 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Devo 0:18:24
10 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:19:16
11 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:20:08
12 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 0:22:00
13 Ashley Zoerner MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:22:48
14 Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Hero CX -1LAP
15 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
16 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville -1LAP
17 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development -1LAP
18 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross -1LAP
19 Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
20 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch -1LAP
21 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
23 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
24 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing -1LAP
25 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching -1LAP
27 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
DNF Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club 26
DNF Heather Maier Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert F 0:43:18
2 Katie Clouse F 0:44:04
3 Jennifer Malik F 0:44:43
4 Emma Swartz F 0:44:45
5 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 0:46:11
6 Katherine Santos F 0:47:05
7 Raylyn Nuss F 0:47:17
8 Erica Zaveta W 0:47:52
9 Kristen Peterson F 0:48:17
10 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 0:48:30
11 Anna Megale F 0:48:44
12 Corey Coogan cisek F 0:49:06
13 Philicia Marion F 0:50:14
14 Carol Seipp F 0:50:55
15 Turner Ramsay F 0:51:56
16 Michelle Hance F 0:52:50
17 Eliza Gregoire F 0:52:50
18 Anya Malarski W -1LAP
DNF Leslie Ethridge F DNF
DNF Tess Cunningham F DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1