Log In
NECX BAR Finals • Nov 26 2017
4.2
2.4
3.4
3.1
2.1
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #necxbar

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:54:39
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:55:03
3 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 0:55:49
4 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 0:55:53
5 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 0:56:23
6 Michael Landry Yale University 0:56:33
7 Travis Wold WPI 0:56:44
8 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 0:56:53
9 Andrew Nicholas RPI 0:57:10
10 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:57:16
11 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:57:24
12 Benjamin Powers 0:57:25
13 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:57:26
14 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:20
15 Nicholas Brocato WPI 1:02:25
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast dnf
DNF AJ Moran dnf
DNF Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson 0:45:32
2 Henry Lord Rasputitsa U18 Gravel Team 0:46:28
3 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:47:10
4 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:47:51
5 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:48:27
6 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:49:27
7 Jason Tinkov 0:50:20
8 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:00
9 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:40:52
2 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:09
3 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:41:34
4 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:41:40
5 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:44
6 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:11
7 Jamie Pelletier 0:42:26
8 William Shattuck 0:42:32
9 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 0:42:40
10 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:42:42
11 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 0:42:45
12 John Foley Cannondale / Southbridge Bicycles 0:42:50
13 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:06
14 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:24
15 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:43:26
16 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:28
17 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:43:39
18 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:25
19 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:45:44
20 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:46:55
21 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy Velo Studio 0:48:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:42:36
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:42:45
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:43:27
4 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:44:34
5 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:44:35
6 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:45:04
7 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:45:11
8 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:16
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 0:45:26
10 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzheimer’s 0:45:26
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:45:29
12 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:45:31
13 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 0:45:36
14 Jerry De zutter 0:45:42
15 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 0:46:01
16 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 0:46:10
17 Bruce Rychlik 0:46:46
18 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:47:37
19 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:48:13
20 Don Alden Team Psycho 0:48:42
21 Keith Button CCB racing 0:48:59
22 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 0:51:56
DNF John Mcgrath Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rehm 0:41:40
2 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 0:41:43
3 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:41:51
4 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:41:59
5 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:42:18
6 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:39
7 Charley Schmidt 0:42:42
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:42:43
9 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:42:50
10 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:43:01
11 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 0:43:27
12 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 0:43:41
13 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:43:48
14 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:00
15 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:44:16
16 Matthew Johnson 0:44:34
17 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:44:40
18 Josh Flanagan 0:44:52
19 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:52
20 Whitney Hanson Aspire Multisport Racing / GMBC 0:45:04
21 Richard Smith Symscape 0:45:05
22 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 0:45:33
23 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 0:45:37
24 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:46:09
25 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:46:30
26 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:46:36
27 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 0:46:46
28 Patrick Staples NCC 0:47:24
29 Michael Kester Harvard University 0:47:40
30 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:48:04
31 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 0:48:17
32 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:49:45
33 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 0:50:06
34 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:50:44
35 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing lap
36 Henry Lord lap
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Leblanc NCC 0:42:58
2 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 0:43:44
3 Andrew Goodale Race CF 0:44:04
4 Paul Noone 0:44:11
5 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 0:44:13
6 Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop 0:45:15
7 Tate Kokubo 0:45:50
8 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:46:01
9 Daniel Kosuk 0:46:17
10 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 0:46:20
11 Scott Conner 0:46:25
12 Christopher Smith 0:46:35
13 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 0:46:40
14 Nicholas Tveter UNH Cycling 0:47:03
15 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:47:05
16 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 0:47:06
17 Andy Huff GPM Racing 0:47:09
18 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 0:47:09
19 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 0:47:33
20 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:47:34
21 Riley Frakelton UMass Bike Racing Club 0:47:53
22 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:48:02
23 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:48:11
24 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 0:48:30
25 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 0:48:43
26 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 0:48:44
27 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 0:49:02
28 Louis Cote VMPS 0:49:20
29 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 0:49:43
30 Chris Veilleux 0:49:46
31 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:49:55
32 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:50:57
33 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:51:08
34 Steven Savard 0:51:17
35 William Hanson Aspire Multisport Racing 0:52:12
36 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:03
37 Jeff Larimer Zoom Multisport 0:53:15
38 Jeff Caisse Eastern Mountain Sports lap
39 Ryan Zielinski lap
40 Kevin Luo Northeastern University lap
41 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 0:46:08
2 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLE SPORTS 0:46:15
3 Richard Smith Symscape 0:46:48
4 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:46:53
5 Jeffrey Soderman 0:47:00
6 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors 0:47:05
7 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:47:19
8 Vladimir Capka CycleLoft 0:47:21
9 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:47:39
10 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:47:51
11 Sean Walsh 0:47:57
12 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:48:10
13 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:48:17
14 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:48:30
15 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:48:31
16 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:48:33
17 John Mendelson 0:48:47
18 Gregory Finn 0:48:56
19 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:49:04
20 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:49:07
21 David Lafond Gus CX 0:49:11
22 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 0:49:14
23 Harlen Lanes 0:49:28
24 Thomas Knox 0:49:29
25 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 0:51:09
26 Derek Faulkner 0:51:22
27 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 0:51:25
28 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:51:25
29 Brian Lawlor 0:52:15
30 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:52:27
31 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:52:31
32 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
33 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's
34 Greg Wise Joe's Garage
35 Christopher Graham
36 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy
37 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
38 David Hendry lap
39 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing lap
40 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:29:26
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:30:36
3 Camden Foley APDevo 0:31:54
4 Zazo French 0:32:40
5 Tyler Berman 0:33:31
6 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:33:34
7 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:38:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:45
2 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:45:01
3 Paul Denis "Central Maine Cycling Club powered 0:46:21
4 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:46:37
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:18
6 Normand Collard BMB Racing 0:47:19
7 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:50
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:49:00
9 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:49:37
10 Donald Crowell Blue Steel 0:49:42
11 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:50:16
12 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:51:29
13 David Lystila optimum performance
14 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing
15 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com
16 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
17 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc
18 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club
19 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse
DNF Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling dnf
DNF Carl Brown CCB Racing dnf
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:31:15
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 0:34:27
3 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:26:19
4 Reese Berman 0:27:00
5 Matthew Berlinger Putney/West Hill 0:32:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:44:10
2 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:44:32
3 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 0:45:38
4 Emily Curley 0:45:53
5 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:46:15
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:46:38
7 Paige Williams Mass College of Liberal Arts 0:47:08
8 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:47:30
9 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:19
10 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:48:30
11 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:44
12 Whitney Withington 0:48:45
13 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:34
14 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:54:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:48:45
2 Galen Shaffer 0:49:03
3 Angelica Pires moraes BZ RIDERS! 0:49:50
4 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:50:54
5 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:51:28
6 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:52:08
7 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:52:29
8 Loraine Warner
9 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing
DNF Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Treers MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:34:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:34:53
2 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:47
3 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:30:54
DNF Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:57
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:39:20
3 Darcy Foley Southbridge Cycles 0:39:31
4 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 0:40:08
5 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:41:48
6 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 0:42:04
7 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:42:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:40:27
2 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:43:54
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:44:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 0:26:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1