Log In
Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 • Oct 11 2009
3.8
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
2 Nathan Roberson Shellers
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
4 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
5 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
6 Travis Mullen Commonwealth Eye Surgery
7 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
8 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
9 Jason Halloran Spin/RR Donnelley
10 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
11 Christopher Uberti Panther
12 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
13 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
14 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
15 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing
16 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc.
17 Tony Wieczorek Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling
18 Thomas Herman Alan North America Cycling
19 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
20 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail
21 Mike Heenan my wife inc
22 Daniel Gerow WolverineSportsClub/American C&F
23 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
24 Scott Gartman Lake Effect Racing
25 Chris Ramsey Team Athlete Octane/SMA
26 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
27 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece- Campbell Racing
28 Jordan Humble Krystal Cycling Team
29 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club
30 Matt Fox BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
31 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
32 Michael Riley Ohio Orthopedic
33 Mason Morgan Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
34 Nick Barbieri Clarksville A-Team's Old Kit
35 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing
36 Katsu Tanda Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
37 Cory St clair ProChain Cycling
38 Mike Mefford HUP United
39 Rodney Sauser Team Dayton Bicycling
40 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters
41 Andys Burns National Engineering
42 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
43 Glen Gardner Vortechs Group
44 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
45 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
46 John Maggard 4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Phot
47 Jason Mott Smittys Cyclery
48 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
49 David Emig Fulcrum Coaching
50 Dave Mundy
51 Luke Mclaughlin Goose Creek Cycles
52 Joseph Hall COBC
53 Mark Giganti INDIE BIKE
54 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
55 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
56 David Groen National Engineering
57 Jaden Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing
58 Adam Schmidt Bio Wheels Racing
59 Ryan Storm Lindsey Wilson
60 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multisport
61 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
62 Andrew Allwein
63 Michael Miller Studio 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
2 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
3 Erik Koehler wolverine/american cycle fitness
4 Scott Fabijanski WolverineSportsClub/American Cycle
5 Tim Assor Hight Country Racing Team
6 Dusty Lebarr KONA
7 William Marut Team Lake Effect
8 Bryan Bell Dayton Gruppetto
9 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing
11 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
12 Bill Crank Pedal the Planet/CES
13 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
14 Steven Bivens Ohio Valley Velo
15 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
16 Wayne Cook Specialized
17 James Turner Team IPro
18 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
19 Richard Parr Stark Velo
20 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
21 Marty Smith Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the
22 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheelsports
23 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
24 Timothy Beberniss One Call Now
25 David Stewart Huntington Bank
26 Stephen Killar Flying Rhinos
27 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
28 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Alan Alderfer Alderfer Bergen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Tri Tech
2 Mike Otting 7hills racing
3 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
4 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
5 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
6 Rick Toler Team Columbus
7 Roger Wilson pedal the planet/ces
8 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
9 Mark Hooton Rogue Racers
10 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
11 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
12 John Harris Rogue Racing Project
13 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
14 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels Racing
15 Bill Kennedy Evil Clowns
16 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
2 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
3 Chauncey Joyce Mercy Health Plex
4 Andrew Smith Team Hungry
5 Michael Webber Rogue Racing Project
6 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing
7 Tim Sholl Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
8 James Billiter Trek Store Cincinnati
9 Tim Holt Ernesto Calderin Racing
10 Peter Deucher Team Spin/ RR Donnelley
11 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango
12 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
13 Stephen Huddle TomatoHead
14 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Turner
15 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
16 Tom Swallow Unattached
17 Thomas Waggener Main Street Velo
18 Kyle Combs none
19 Scott Lempka
20 Kevin Vanwert Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Jeremy Burroughs Unattached
22 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
23 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
24 Charles Bossart
25 Tim Humbert Bio-Wheels Racing
26 Joe Czerwonka Bob?s Red Mill/Rocky Mountain
27 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
28 Kurtis Fraley Ohio Orthopedic / Moro Cycling
29 Adam Stevens Team Gears are for Queers
30 Jamie Williamson Queen City Wheels
31 Jason Garneret CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
32 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
33 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
34 Bagley Reed McDonald's Cycling Team
35 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing
36 Martin Lally Louisville Firefighters
37 Matt Harbau
38 Ben Vanmeter Biowheels
39 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lewis Everedy Endurance
2 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing
4 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Scott Pardi Team Hungry Cycling
6 Butch Farrell smittys
7 Jeff Cyrus CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
8 James Oloughlin Queen City Wheels
9 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
10 Scott Lyle Queen City Wheels
11 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
12 John Downey
13 Matt Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
14 Jason Owen Joe?s Cycles
15 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen
16 John Ryan Alderfer Bergen
17 Matt Becher Smitty's Cyclery
18 Darren Ling
19 Brian Bishop
20 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
21 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
22 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502
23 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
24 Chris Quinn Unattached
25 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
26 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
27 Chip Schug Dizzy Cycles / webcyclery
28 Evan Clark Dirt Diggler
29 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
30 Doug Carraway Unattached
31 Don Frey Snakebite Racing
32 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal th
33 Patrick Lach
34 Stephen Farrens
35 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
36 David Garlow
37 Jon Timmons
38 Brian Hazelwood Gears For Beers
39 Richard Mccreary Team Dayton
40 See Registration need your name
41 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
2 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
3 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
4 Kevin Skipworth City Bike Shop
5 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
6 Michael Carroll Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling
7 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
8 Christopher Snead ALAN North America Cycling
9 Ryan Smith CKW Racing
10 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper Photography
11 James Pontius ZWS Cycle Sports
12 David Loignon Twinspires.com
13 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Lance Brown
15 Don Bill Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling
17 Peter Mccann Queen City Wheels
18 Randy Morris One Call Now
19 John patrick Rademacher Queen City Wheels
20 Dennis Mccoy
21 Dale Eads Cycle Sport
22 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Mark Mckenney Mercy Health Plex
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED
2 Timothy Saari Essex Brass Cycling Team
3 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
4 Mark Legg compton Spike Shooter
5 Gerry Pflug Speedgoat/SPK
6 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
7 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
8 Phil Noble Bio Wheels Racing
9 Jeff Welch Fiets Maan Racing
10 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
11 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
12 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club
13 Philip Webb Barbisol
14 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
15 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
16 Peter Bauer Huntington Bank
17 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
18 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay/Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Kyle Wingler alan north america
21 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
22 Mike Dulin Bob?s Red Mill
23 Derek Wilford Spin
24 Mark Strecker Bio Wheels Racing
25 Michael Seek Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
26 Michael Seaman Specialized
27 John Koury Drake?s Fine Coffee
28 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
29 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
30 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Matthew Baroli WolverineSports /Michigan Youth Cyc
32 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
33 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone
3 Spencer Petrov QCW LionHearts
4 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
5 See Registration NO NAME-- SEE REGISTRATION
6 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
7 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
8 Frances-jane Haley Red Zone Cycling
9 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
10 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts
11 Martin Walsh Red Zone
12 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
13 Mary frances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts
14 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
4 Erick Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
5 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone
6 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
7 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
8 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
9 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
10 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
11 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
12 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Bike Zoo SCO
2 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
3 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner
4 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
5 Jack Mccann Queen City Wheels
6 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
7 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dyer Jeremiah HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Devo Cyclocross team
2 Brian Lark
3 Jarrett Frauhiger Prochain
4 Jonathan Freter Alan North America
5 Will Bain Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze Bio
2 Kim Bishop Tri
3 Angie Sexton Cycl
4 Melissa Corliss Cent
5 Shelli Welch Fiet
6 Bridget Sempsrott Bio
7 Elli Sigmond Dayt
8 Judi Rothenberg
9 Suzanne Webster Bike
10 Karin Reed Team
11 Tiffanie Hills Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/CycloCrossWorld.com
2 Ryan Trebon KONA
3 Barry Wicks Kona
4 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
5 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles
6 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
7 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
8 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
9 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
10 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
11 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
12 Nathan Wyatt Carolina Fatz/ Santa Cruz/Industry
13 Mitchell Kersting Bob?s Red Mill
14 Travis Livermon Cannondale
15 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
16 Bryan Fawley Hudz - Subaru
17 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster
18 Ryan Leech Visitpa.com
19 Dave Weaver Alan North America Cycling Team
20 Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
21 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
22 Eric Wondergem Hup United
23 Mike Purvis WORKitOUT / KHS
24 Robert Kendall Barbasol
25 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
26 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
27 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
28 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
29 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Tyler Hawes Team Globalbike
31 Jacob Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
32 Dustin Greer Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis
33 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
34 Ryan O'connor Carlos OBriens Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike
2 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay
3 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
4 Barbara Howe Vanderkitten Racing
5 Deidre Winfield C3 Sollay
6 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
7 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
8 Linda Sone Planet Bike
9 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
10 Ashley James Team Kenda
11 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
13 Amanda Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14 Elizabeth Frye Boone Velo
15 Julie Kuliecza Team Marshall Mechanical
16 Marne Smiley Scott bikes
17 Therese Meek BikeClicks/Team Louisville
18 Deb Whitmore BMW/Bianchi
19 Julie Sroka Lake Effect
20 Bridget Donovan TrekstoreCincinnati/Seven Cycles
21 Christy Blakely BMW/Bianchi
22 Emily Benson DRT Racing
23 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com
24 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Halloran Spin/Second Sole
2 Mary Penta Scheller's
3 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen
6 Colleenf Morris One Call Now
7 Elizabeth Cobb Unattached
8 April Beckner One Call Now
9 Brooke Webber Rogue Racing Project
10 Jeni Roosen Seven Hills
11 Cooper Ambjorn Team Fusion
12 Jillian Kellbach National Engineering
13 Julie Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 7