Log In
SoCalCross #10 - MovalCX Sunday • Nov 20 2017
Race uploaded by Bryant Likes csv | json
5.3
1.2
4.5
4.2
1.8
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #socalcross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 37:38.1 4
2 George Orloff Union Sport 33:38.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vanessa Oklejas 17:22.4 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:47.8 3
2 Sam Butler-woodhouse Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance/Rock N 27:38.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 27:16.5 3
2 Liam Olson Team MBS 28:15.4 3
3 Zachary Chandler 31:51.2 3
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 33:24.5 3
5 James Likes Triple Threat 33:52.2 3
6 Destry Lanza Monster Media 36:58.7 3
7 Aidan Hobart 27:25.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mckeena Mckee Grixen Brewing 29:39.6 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 33:36.0 3
2 Kayden Mckee Grixen Brewing 33:45.0 3
3 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 27:15.4 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 40:07.8 5
2 Ben Logan 40:29.6 5
3 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 40:30.8 5
4 Bill Kostrikin Highland Bike 40:38.7 5
5 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 41:19.2 5
6 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 41:56.6 5
7 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 42:46.3 5
8 David Mcneal H&S Cosmos Factory 43:49.4 5
9 Reno Karmian Team MBS 43:54.0 5
10 Joshua Tootell Neighborhood Cyclery 43:57.0 5
11 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 44:26.0 5
12 Peter Super Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 46:59.8 5
13 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:09.6 5
DNF Rob Stotts H&S Cosmos Factory 09:13.2 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 34:01.9 4
2 Joey Lanza Monster Media 34:02.1 4
3 Paul Robenson Don's Bikes 34:15.5 4
4 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 34:18.2 4
5 Giovanni Ortiz 35:24.6 4
6 Colin Rose squareone/Helen's 35:55.4 4
7 Adam Pacal 36:04.4 4
8 Bryan Halverson 36:05.8 4
9 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 36:06.6 4
10 Maison Chen 36:24.8 4
11 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 36:31.8 4
12 Ryotaro Kinno 36:37.6 4
13 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 36:37.9 4
14 Troy Sugg 40:21.8 4
15 Chuck Dykes Don's Bikes 41:34.1 4
16 Chris Olson Team MBS 42:29.9 4
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 25:43.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Pacal 36:46.7 4
2 Mark Duncan Hammersaw 37:03.1 4
3 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 38:47.0 4
4 Scott Daniel Team Velocity 38:59.1 4
5 Matt Widzer 39:30.4 4
6 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 39:44.2 4
7 Brian Morrison squareone/Helen's 40:03.0 4
8 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bike 40:08.5 4
9 Abel Rendon Redlands 40:17.7 4
10 Bob Moision Team Bob 40:23.8 4
11 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 40:40.7 4
12 Glenn Munlawin form+data 41:41.8 4
13 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 33:33.4 3
14 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling 34:48.1 3
15 Michael Hagler Around the Cycle 38:47.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 41:40.6 5
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 41:50.6 5
3 Paul Lugar 42:03.6 5
4 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 42:04.4 5
5 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 42:13.2 5
6 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 42:42.0 5
7 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's / Helens Cycles 43:03.9 5
8 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 43:15.7 5
9 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 43:42.1 5
10 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 43:58.2 5
11 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:23.3 5
12 Chris Isenberg VeloFix/Aggress 45:12.4 5
13 John Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 45:33.4 5
14 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 45:38.7 5
15 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 45:58.0 5
16 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 46:29.1 5
17 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 47:58.2 5
DNF Norm Brian martin laird dfL SDCX 38:33.3 4
DNF James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 10:40.8 1
DNF Jake Orness Eliel 53.316
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 34:33.5 4
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 35:14.4 4
3 Ara Papazian OC Armada 35:47.2 4
4 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 36:36.3 4
5 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery / JW Floors 36:46.0 4
6 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 36:46.4 4
7 Michael Negrote Incycle/Kenda/GQ-6/Sho-Air 37:40.4 4
8 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 38:00.3 4
9 Jeff Davis Fullerton Bicycles 38:37.4 4
10 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 38:43.6 4
11 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 38:57.6 4
12 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 39:57.8 4
13 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:14.3 4
14 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 37:50.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 32:27.2 4
2 David Turner Turnerbikes.com 32:58.3 4
3 Tim Marshall stonehuas/Trek 33:13.7 4
4 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 33:44.1 4
5 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 34:53.6 4
6 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 35:11.6 4
7 Eric Gier Team Velocity 35:19.5 4
8 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW flooring 35:19.7 4
9 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 35:43.4 4
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 36:06.9 4
11 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 36:16.8 4
12 Scott Weaver SEMBA 36:48.2 4
13 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 36:53.1 4
14 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 36:58.6 4
15 Field Blevins 37:21.8 4
16 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 38:42.6 4
17 John Thrane 43:02.0 4
18 David Zaitz Team MBS 32:36.1 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 36:51.0 4
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 38:04.3 4
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 32:44.6 3
4 Dean Ferrandini 34:16.7 3
5 Michael Deems 35:03.7 3
6 Steve Brown Covina Valley 37:23.2 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya 43:18.8 4
2 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 34:36.3 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 42:55.4 4
2 Sonia Ross Micheal's Bicycles 43:04.5 4
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 34:29.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 35:27.3 3
2 Keli Roberts Team MBS 35:44.2 3
3 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 36:08.5 3
4 Susan Hall Team MBS 39:49.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles 43:26.8 5
2 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 44:15.7 5
3 Carter Baker squareone/Helen's 44:33.5 5
4 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 44:37.1
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 44:40.0 5
6 Christian Vasquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:49.3 5
7 Joseph Bachmann 44:56.4 5
8 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 45:21.1 5
9 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 45:32.4 5
10 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 45:33.9 5
11 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 45:37.1 5
12 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:41.3 5
13 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 45:42.6 5
14 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 45:45.7 5
15 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 46:04.0 5
16 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:54.6 5
17 Jeremy Denham Team RRadlands 47:09.4 5
18 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 47:28.8 5
19 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:19.0 5
20 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:32.3 5
21 James Sullivan 48:49.4 5
22 Julio David vega Don's Bikes 48:54.7 5
23 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:11.6 5
24 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:16.2 5
25 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 49:18.9 5
26 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator 49:22.1 5
27 Eric Melanson 49:37.6 5
28 Jeff Davis Fullerton Bicycles 40:23.4 4
29 John Gleaves Team Velocity 40:37.9 4
30 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 40:52.5 4
31 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers 41:10.9 4
32 Robert Snyder Backbone Adventure Cycling 41:11.9 4
33 Juan Silva Neighborhood Cyclery 41:11.9 4
34 Matt Chong 42:12.0 4
35 Jim Martin Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 52:20.2 4
DNF Garcia John Persuit Cycling Club 34:07.0 3
DNF Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel 11:53.2 1
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 02:19.5
DNF Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 02:19.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 37:40.9 4
2 Jackson Dooley Red Monkey Sports 37:45.4 4
3 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator 38:25.0 4
4 Julio David vega Don's Bikes 38:31.1 4
5 Alex Hecht Project AKA 39:23.2 4
6 Patrick Miller 39:24.5 4
7 Ryan Weeks Around the Cycle 39:43.8 4
8 Marc Martinez 40:03.1 4
9 David Kennedy H&S Cosmos Factory 40:10.6 4
10 Liam Olson Team MBS 40:16.4 4
11 Robert Snyder Backbone Adventure Cycling 40:46.2 4
12 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bike 41:01.3 4
13 Chris Batrock Team MBS 41:53.2 4
14 Troy Suggs 42:09.8 4
15 Felipe Sanchez 32:54.9 3
16 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 33:06.2 3
17 Adam Torres Santiago Cycling 34:17.7 3
18 Robert Thomas 35:30.4 3
19 Michael Deems 36:42.6 3
DNF Craig Hobart TNR Conductor Commerce 02:11.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anton Petrov Felt Racing 40:42.5 5
2 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing 40:49.0 5
3 Emery Wedel Vynl Hit Factory 40:59.0 5
4 Zach Wick Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 41:34.3 5
5 Emile Goguely MDW sports 43:08.3 5
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific / Focus 24:48.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team SM CX 38:18.4 4
2 Sarah Jordan Voler / CLIF / HRS / Rock Lobster 39:11.2 4
3 Mckenna Mckee Grixen Brewing 39:34.2 4
4 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 40:10.5 4
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 40:58.0 4
6 Tina Burch Michaels Bicycles 41:09.0 4
7 Sarah Powers San Diego Cyclocross (SDCX) 41:09.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 32:53.7 4
2 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33:02.0 4
3 Chris Seymour Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 33:38.2 4
4 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 33:59.1 4
5 Rob Stotts H&S Cosmos Factory 34:09.2 4
6 Nathan Grill Team Hammersaw 34:34.7 4
7 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 34:46.9 4
8 Cole Sprague 35:59.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Vasquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:12.9 4
2 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 35:31.6 4
3 Colin Rose squareone/Helen's 35:49.3 4
4 Mark Duncan Team Hammersaw 35:56.3 4
5 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 36:06.0 4
6 Matt Chong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 36:39.4 4
7 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 36:42.4 4
8 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 36:44.9 4
9 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 37:10.5 4
10 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 37:12.0 4
11 Andrew Herrera The Team SoCalCross 38:58.7 4
12 Dave Luciani TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 39:31.9 4
13 Roger Jurgensen Bikeman.com 41:44.4 4
14 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 42:17.5 4
15 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers 41:51.2 3
DNF William Zhang squareone/Helen's 09:05.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Morrison squareone/Helen's 41:12.7 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 39:21.5 4
2 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 40:17.7 4
3 Adrienne Allegretti Routel Velo / Arrow Bicycle 41:29.5 4
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 42:29.0 4
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 33:07.1 3
6 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 33:08.8 3
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 34:58.0 3
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 35:15.7 3
DNF Kendall Jackson Ultra Violet 13:33.4 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 59:16.5 8
2 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 59:36.1 8
3 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 59:55.8 8
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 00:08.8 8
5 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 00:31.3 8
6 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 00:50.6 8
7 Carl Decker Giant Factory 01:45.8 8
8 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 01:50.9 8
9 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 01:51.5 8
10 Sean Babcock Kona/Sellwood Cycle Repair 02:10.2 8
11 Jose Pacheco Buena park bicycles 02:19.1 8
12 Ian Mcpherson Evol Racing 02:27.4 8
13 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 02:27.5 8
14 Victor Sheldon specialized/hammer/baghouse/rnr 03:12.0 8
15 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 03:22.2 8
16 Cody Cupp Gillispie Eye Care/SET Coaching/Arl 03:28.7 8
17 Sawyer Bosch Project AKA 03:32.3 8
18 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 03:42.1 8
19 Alex Wild Trail Head Racing - Specialized 03:57.1 8
20 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 04:01.6 8
21 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 04:26.0 8
22 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 04:54.6 8
23 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 05:15.6 8
24 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 05:42.1 8
25 Gannon Myall california berry farms/specialized 05:54.4 8
26 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 06:39.4 8
27 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 06:59.2 8
28 Robin Carpenter Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor 06:59.7 8
29 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:52.9 5
30 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Cyclocross 42:01.2 5
31 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huckleberry Bicy 42:32.0 5
32 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 34:19.2 4
33 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 34:28.8 4
DNF David Greif VeloReno 40:57.2 5
DNF Allan Schroeder Project AKA 31:32.2 4
DNF Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 32:44.1 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Mani 50:05.1 6
2 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 50:37.6 6
3 Teal Stetson-lee KYND Cannabis 51:03.6 6
4 Sofia G„≥mez villafane Pivot Cycles pb DNA Cycling 51:10.0 6
5 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 51:11.6 6
6 Samantha Runnels Squid Squad 51:35.4 6
7 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 51:51.1 6
8 Caroline Nolan Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 52:14.6 6
9 Emily Kachorek Squid Squad 52:29.2 6
10 Campbell Steers 53:53.5 6
11 Anne Usher 54:20.7 6
12 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 54:33.5 6
13 Lisa Cordova Cyclesport Specialized p/b MuscleMi 55:03.6 6
14 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Cycles 55:12.5 6
15 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 55:45.7 6
16 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 56:10.7 6
17 Nikki Peterson Incycle/Kenda/GQ-6/Sho-Air 56:33.2 6
18 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 57:14.8 6
19 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 57:48.5 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 38:25.1 5
2 Alex Campbell Team CLIF Bar 40:01.2 5
3 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Acadmey 41:06.0 5
4 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 41:46.8 5
5 Joshua Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:46.3 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Blevins Specialized Factory 44:49.2 6
2 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 44:52.3 6
3 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike 45:30.1 6
4 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 46:18.5 6
5 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com/ 46:36.9 6
6 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Devo Cross Team 46:49.5 6
7 Liam Earl Team Clif Bar 47:03.7 6
8 Anders Nystrom ClifBar 47:41.1 6
9 Andrew Frank Montana velo 47:52.2 6
10 Christian Husband Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 47:53.1 6
11 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 49:47.3 6
12 Brent Franze giant co factory 50:42.0 6
13 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 52:01.3 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling 41:19.8 4
2 Ann Piersall 41:42.7 4
3 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 41:50.4 4
4 Shelly Rolandson squareone/Helen's 41:59.9 4
5 Gemma Bachmann 33:04.0 3
6 Arpi Baghoomian TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 33:23.0 3
7 Sonia Ross Michaels Bicycles 33:46.5 3
8 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 34:49.8 3
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 34:57.2 3
10 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 37:45.5 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 35:30.3 3
2 Katie Schmitz 36:06.0 3
3 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 36:49.6 3
4 Isabel Velez H&S Cosmos Factory 36:52.6 3
5 Susan Hall Team MBS 39:19.6 3
6 Eire Chen Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 39:45.8 3
7 Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 32:28.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashton Lanza Monster Media 13:45.2 1
2 Thomas Moision Team SoCal Cross 13:57.4 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 16:32.5 1
2 Aine Chen 21:13.2 1
3 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 22:06.0 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3