Log In
SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday • Nov 19 2017
Race uploaded by Bryant Likes csv | json
5.3
1.8
4.1
4
2.1
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #socalcross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 39:49.0 4
2 Ryan Ho UCI cycling 36:20.4 3
3 Kevin Ngyuyen UCI cycling 45:01.3 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bryan Krot JDR America 11:12.9 1
2 Antonio Bayoneta JDR America 13:01.2 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elliina Krot JDR America 14:49.5 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing 27:04.3 3
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 27:19.5 3
3 Sam Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 32:51.7 3
4 Jason Goris VeloGoms/GS Andiamo 36:47.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 32:09.5 3
2 Liam Olson Team MBS 32:53.6 3
3 Zachary Chandler 37:28.1 3
4 Dash Swinfard 37:59.0 3
5 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 40:01.3 3
6 Destry Lanza Monster Media 40:46.5 3
7 James Likes Triple Threat 27:22.2 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 39:09.1 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b Western Bikes 34:02.6 3
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 38:44.3 3
3 Eire Chen 38:46.0 3
4 Kayden Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b Western Bikes 39:07.7 3
5 Livia Sisino 30:53.6 2
6 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 31:58.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 42:58.0 5
2 Bill Kostrikin Highland Bike 43:06.9 5
3 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 43:45.8 5
4 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 46:31.1 5
5 Reno Kavlman Team MBS 46:52.2 5
6 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 46:55.0 5
7 Adam Mills Source Endurance 47:18.8 5
8 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:59.4 5
9 David Mcneal H&S Cosmos Factory 49:43.1 5
10 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:45.6 5
DNF Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 30:33.1 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 37:22.7 4
2 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 37:33.1 4
3 Joey Lanza Monster Media 37:33.9 4
4 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 37:41.2 4
5 Daniel Caldera ORNOT Racing 38:00.6 4
6 Justin Christopher RideCX 39:11.2 4
7 Bryan Halverson 39:19.7 4
8 John Pennington Team Velocity 39:22.5 4
9 Peter Super Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 39:42.7 4
10 Maison Chen 40:10.6 4
11 Mark Duncan Hammersaw 40:11.1 4
12 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 41:01.0 4
13 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 44:33.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Widzer 42:58.6 4
2 Adam Story 43:05.8 4
3 Scott Daniel 43:05.8 4
4 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 43:09.1 4
5 Carlos Salazar OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 43:14.7 4
6 Matthew Bristow Salton Sea Triathlon Club 43:41.9 4
7 Bob Moision Team Bob 43:45.0 4
8 Terry Ford G2 Bike 43:57.9 4
9 Epic Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 44:44.3 4
10 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 44:53.9 4
11 Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling 45:52.1 4
12 Gilbert Lee squareone/Helen's 46:15.4 4
13 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey 46:30.2 4
14 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 47:14.2 4
15 Meade Waterman 36:52.1 3
16 Gregory Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 38:05.1 3
17 Bill Morgan Neighborhood Cyclery 38:06.0 3
18 Mike Schwartz Neighborhood Cyclery 46:18.7 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 44:04.7 5
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 44:21.0 5
3 Matthew Mcgee 2CrossRacing 44:29.8 5
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 45:07.4 5
5 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 46:01.1 5
6 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 46:23.5 5
7 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 46:46.2 5
8 Norm Brian martin laird dfL SDCX 47:37.7 5
9 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 48:04.7 5
10 Chris Isenberg VeloFix/Aggress 48:33.5 5
11 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 49:05.5 5
12 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:16.4 5
13 John Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 49:27.2 5
14 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 49:40.7 5
15 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 52:26.8 5
DNF Jake Orness Eliel Factory Team 18:05.7 2
DNF Unknown Racer 19:15.0 2
DNF Unknown Racer 21:14.9 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 37:57.6 4
2 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 38:49.4 4
3 Ara Papazian OC Armada 38:51.4 4
4 Dave Lippert Bear Valey Bikes 38:52.3 4
5 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery / JW Floors 39:42.4 4
6 Jp Bour OC Armada 40:09.2 4
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 40:17.0 4
8 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 40:26.7 4
9 Steve Cordero Team MBS 40:46.1 4
10 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 41:03.8 4
11 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 41:12.3 4
12 Mike Browns 41:12.5 4
13 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 42:05.7 4
14 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:28.6 4
15 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 42:37.4 4
16 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 42:40.0 4
17 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 42:42.1 4
18 Carlos Salazar OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 43:23.5 4
19 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 43:29.0 4
20 Kevin Chandler 43:43.3 4
21 Andre Van rooyen PAA cycling 44:26.8 4
22 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 44:35.2 4
23 Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 45:45.1 4
24 Monty Zuniga SquareOne Helen's 46:00.8 4
25 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 48:25.0 4
26 Denis Faye Big Orange 37:29.6 3
27 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 42:06.8 3
DNF George Cook Team MBS 23:56.0 2
DNF Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 10:21.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turnerbikes.com 35:58.3 4
2 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 36:01.4 4
3 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 37:03.3 4
4 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 37:40.7 4
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 38:01.4 4
6 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 38:12.8 4
7 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 39:09.0 4
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:24.9 4
9 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 39:33.3 4
10 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 40:01.5 4
11 Scott Weaver SEMBA 40:13.6 4
12 Field Blevins 40:14.6 4
13 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 40:21.2 4
14 Dave Brisbine Team Crash 37:48.7 3
15 Armando Ayala 38:04.2 3
16 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 38:20.7 3
DNF James Pappe Cannondale Capo 10:10.9 1
DNF James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 00:28.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 39:40.9 4
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:18.1 4
3 Roger Jorgensen bikeman.com 46:33.0 4
4 Dean Ferrandini 38:04.9 3
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 38:50.3 3
6 John Donaldson 43:45.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 47:22.5
2 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 47:37.2 5
3 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 47:38.7 5
4 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 47:49.7 5
5 Joe Bachmann 48:12.1 5
6 Zach Limas 48:38.0 5
7 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 48:48.7 5
8 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 49:17.3 5
9 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:24.8 5
10 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:51.0 5
11 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 49:54.5 5
12 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 49:59.8 5
13 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 50:00.1 5
14 Carter Chappell Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 50:16.5 5
15 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:17.7 5
16 Unknown Racer 50:30.0 5
17 Christian Vasquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 50:30.0 5
18 Ryan Scott 50:43.4 5
19 Alain Luna Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 50:45.6 5
20 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 52:23.5 5
21 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator 52:52.3 5
22 Sullivan Van way 43:00.4 4
23 John Gleaves Team Velocity 43:02.3 4
24 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 43:06.9 4
25 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:27.1 4
26 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 43:30.7 4
27 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 43:40.5 4
28 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 43:40.7 4
29 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:49.4 4
30 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 44:04.9 4
31 Andrew Herrera TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 44:37.8 4
32 Juan Silva Neighborhood Cyclery 44:57.0 4
33 Nico Smith Shimano 48:33.5 4
DNF William Zhang squareone/Helen's 21:57.1 2
DNF Unknown Racer 22:56.7 5
DNF Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 24:39.5 2
DNF Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 12:18.9 1
DNF Unknown Racer 12:40.7 5
DNF Unknown Racer 02:26.6 5
DNF Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 02:30.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator 41:59.9 4
2 Patrick Miller 42:27.5 4
3 Alex Hecht Project AKA 43:00.6 4
4 Liam Olson Team MBS 43:07.3 4
5 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 43:21.6 4
6 Erik Melanson 43:35.0 4
7 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 43:58.4 4
8 Marc Martinez 44:12.5 4
9 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 44:27.7 4
10 Patrick La petina Eliel Factory Team 44:53.3 4
11 Craig Keasler 45:11.2 4
12 Steven Long ii Team Crash 45:34.5 4
13 Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling 47:15.8 4
14 Monty Zuniga squareone/Helen's 36:00.1 3
15 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 36:27.8 3
16 James Johnson Neighborhood Cyclery 36:57.3 3
17 David Zaitz Team MBS 41:04.7 3
18 Armando Ayala 43:22.6 3
19 Ryan Dunn TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 46:54.0 3
DNF Chris Batrack Team MBS 02:45.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julien Bourdevoie Moment Cycling / Smiles of Eastlake 44:40.2 5
2 Ben Logan 45:12.9 5
3 Zack Wick Santa Cruz Factory 45:16.9 5
4 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacfic 45:42.0 5
5 Matthew Noble Velo Allegro 46:16.7 5
6 Matthew Kiel Two Hoosiers CX 47:23.4 5
7 Emery Wedel Vynl Hit Factory 47:34.0 5
8 Emile Goguely MDW sports 48:29.0 5
9 Chris Seymour Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 48:36.6 5
10 Nathan Grill Team Hammersaw 52:59.3 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner/ TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around 42:58.1 4
2 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 43:15.6 4
3 Sarah Jordan Voler / CLIF / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:21.0 4
4 Madeleine Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 44:03.1 4
5 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 44:25.2 4
6 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 44:42.7 4
7 Tina Burch Michaels Bicycles 45:57.5 4
8 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b Western Bikes 47:08.4 3
DNF Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 13:27.2 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 35:44.9 4
2 David Turner Turnerbikes.com 36:44.5 4
3 Peter Knudsen Squid 36:56.1 4
4 Chris Seymour Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 37:03.3 4
5 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 37:03.3 4
6 Chris Namba Squid 37:44.6 4
7 Cole Sprague 39:21.9 4
8 Steve Cordero Team MBS 40:29.6 4
9 Nathan Grill Team Hammersaw 40:56.4 4
10 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 43:10.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 39:40.3 4
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 39:45.4 4
3 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:48.2 4
4 Mark Duncan Hammersaw 39:58.3 4
5 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:11.8 4
6 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:57.1 4
7 Sullivan Van way 42:09.5 4
8 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 42:17.8 4
9 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 42:26.2 4
10 Saja Leevsuvat Team MBS 45:07.1 4
11 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 36:59.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner / TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around 43:15.4 4
2 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 43:31.1 4
3 Kendall Jackson Ultra Violet 45:43.5 4
4 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 47:00.5 4
5 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 45:44.5 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 56:09.2 7
2 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 56:23.4 7
3 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 56:51.0 7
4 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 56:59.7 7
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 57:56.3 7
6 Carl Decker Giant Factory 58:14.0 7
7 Sean Babcock Kona/Sellwood Cycle Repair 59:01.1 7
8 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 59:12.3 7
9 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 59:14.8 7
10 Ian Mcpherson Evol Racing 59:15.8 7
11 David Greif VeloReno 59:20.6 7
12 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 59:23.8 7
13 Alex Wild Trail Head Racing - Specialized 59:41.5 7
14 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 59:41.8 7
15 Jose Pacheco Buena park bicycles 59:43.3 7
16 Julien Bourdevaire Moment cycling Smiles of East lake 00:00.4 7
17 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 00:14.5 7
18 Victor Sheldon specialized/hammer/baghouse/rnr 00:19.4 7
19 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 00:25.5 7
20 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 00:27.1 7
21 Sawyer Bosch Project AKA 00:44.6 7
22 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 00:49.2 7
23 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 00:51.7 7
24 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 01:36.8 7
25 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 02:11.5 7
26 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 02:21.7 7
27 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 02:35.0 7
28 Gannon Myall california berry farms/specialized 02:35.0 7
29 Timber Weiss Steve likes Feet 03:53.7 7
30 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huckleberry Bicy 04:05.1 7
31 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 04:07.4 7
32 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 46:04.9 5
33 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 36:34.4 4
34 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 37:52.9 4
35 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 38:24.0 4
36 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Cyclocross 18:45.7 2
DNF Cody Cupp Gillispie Eye Care/SET Coaching/Arl 44:18.7 5
DNF Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 18:15.9 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Mani 45:55.5 5
2 Sofia G„≥mez villafane Pivot Cycles pb DNA Cycling 45:59.5 5
3 Samantha Runnels Squid Squad 46:30.9 5
4 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 46:31.9 5
5 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 46:48.6 5
6 Caroline Nolan Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 46:50.1 5
7 Emily Kachorek Squid Squad 47:03.7 5
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 47:04.8 5
9 Teal Stetson-lee KYND Cannabis 48:01.6 5
10 Anne Usher 48:50.1 5
11 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Cycles 49:05.2 5
12 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 49:37.9 5
13 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49:49.1 5
14 Lisa Cordova Cyclesport Specialized p/b MuscleMi 50:08.3 5
15 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 50:38.2 5
16 Campbell Steers 50:59.6 5
17 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 51:44.6 5
18 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 51:59.4 5
19 Nikki Peterson Incycle/Kenda/GQ-6/Sho-Air 53:03.1 5
20 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 53:26.6 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 41:13.4 5
2 Alex Campbell Team CLIF Bar 43:06.5 5
3 Joshua Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 44:50.1 5
4 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 45:43.7 5
5 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Acadmey 41:25.6 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Blevins Specialized Factory 48:01.7 6
2 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 48:06.7 6
3 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike 48:47.1 6
4 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 49:03.5 6
5 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com/ 49:56.7 6
6 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Devo Cross Team 49:59.8 6
7 Anders Nystrom ClifBar 50:49.1 6
8 Liam Earl Team Clif Bar 51:15.1 6
9 Brent Franze giant co factory 51:38.9 6
10 Andrew Frank Montana velo 51:58.8 6
11 Christian Husband Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 52:59.8 6
12 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 55:26.0 6
13 Andrew Doody Giant Co-Factory 48:14.0 5
14 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 55:35.2 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya 47:53.8 4
2 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 49:09.6 4
3 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 38:15.0 3
4 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram 41:36.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sonia Ross Micheal's 46:19.8 4
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:45.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 49:22.6 4
2 Elizabeth Thibodeau SDCX 38:52.7 3
3 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 49:45.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 45:59.1 4
2 Ann Piersall 36:25.8 3
3 Shelly Rolandson squareone/Helen's 36:39.6 3
4 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 36:59.5 3
5 Arpi Baghoomian TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 37:24.5 3
6 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 37:29.2 3
7 Gemma Bachmann 38:40.4 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zoe Wu 38:50.4 3
2 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 39:26.4 3
3 Katie Schmitz 39:42.8 3
4 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 40:32.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 16:02.1 1
2 Lucas Chandler 16:31.4 1
3 Thomas Moision TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 16:32.8 1
4 Ashton Lanza Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 16:57.8 1
5 Hunter Davis Big Orange Cycling 20:14.8 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olive Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 16:57.3 1
2 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 19:52.9 1
3 Eleanor Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 22:22.7 1
4 Aine Chen 22:47.4 1
5 Caitlynn Bayoneta JDR America 25:45.9 1
6 Autumn Luciani TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 25:58.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 6