Log In
MN State Championship Day 2 • Nov 19 2017
6.8
4.3
2.5
4
6.2
Mostly Cloudy, 31 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.8
Beers
4.3
Moisture
2.5
Accel
4
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Apollo Velo 0:56:37.8
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:57:16.8
3 Otto Renner All-City 1:00:20.8
4 Ryan Johnson 1:02:18.9
5 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 1:05:13.6
DNF Marcus Bush 0:18:42.3
DNF Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 0:27:55.6
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:15:35.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:56:26.4
2 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:57:18.3
3 Brendan Bellew 0:58:39.7
4 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 0:59:43.9
5 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:09.6
6 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:03:11.9
7 Ken Raiche 1:03:54.9
8 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 1:04:24.1
9 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 1:05:43.5
10 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:55:41.4
11 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:55:43.6
12 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:55:46.7
13 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 0:55:48.9
14 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 0:59:00.9
15 Adam Birr 1:01:03.3
DNF Matthew Allen 0:38:22.6
DNF Davide Ferrari 0:48:45.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 48:18.9
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 49:33.4
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 49:34.0
4 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 51:22.1
5 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 51:28.1
6 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 51:45.9
7 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 52:16.0
8 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 52:19.9
9 Kevin Supple 52:20.3
10 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 52:48.9
11 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 53:08.6
12 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 53:19.1
13 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 53:23.2
14 John Iltis 53:31.0
15 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 54:07.0
16 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 54:16.1
17 Jeffrey Penman 43:46.6
18 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 43:56.9
19 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 44:11.7
20 Mark Rathbun 44:12.2
21 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 45:05.9
22 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 45:20.2
23 Paul Inkala 45:27.2
24 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 46:32.2
25 Randy Brendal 46:36.7
26 Paul Schoening 47:27.1
27 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 48:19.4
28 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 48:36.5
29 Chris Sur 48:56.6
30 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 50:38.3
DNF Martin Andrusiak 43:17.2
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 10:56.2
DNF Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 6.962
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 24:35.9
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 26:22.1
3 Pierce Meyer 26:46.9
4 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 29:21.5
DNF Ethan Brown 8.18
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:05.1
2 Cooper Camp 32:39.8
3 Vincent Ramirez 34:15.9
4 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:05.2
5 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 36:21.0
6 Henry Bergeson 36:47.0
7 Chase Kolbow 25:02.6
8 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 25:54.3
9 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 32:01.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 28:55.4
2 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:21.7
3 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:51.4
4 Joe Burbach 31:52.8
5 Eric Seng 33:59.6
6 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:00.8
DNF Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 13:51.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:47.5
2 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 28:40.8
3 Owen Eerdmans 31:59.3
4 Alex Bourgeault Northstar Development 32:11.8
5 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 32:59.4
6 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:26.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 26:57.1
2 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 17:54.3
3 Rigel Prior 21:01.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 44:05.4
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 45:07.5
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 45:08.7
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 49:21.9
5 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 40:44.8
6 Lisa Lendway Synergy 40:57.1
7 Danette Knickmeier Freewheel 43:08.7
8 Melissa Narum 43:13.1
9 Rebecca Bastiaens 48:51.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:32.5
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:32.5
3 Orla Prior 18:43.6
4 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 20:18.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 37:06.3
2 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 25:28.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 34:22.1
2 Gillar Bode 25:38.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 22:30.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1