Log In
NEOCX #10: Cranberry Sauce 'Cross • Nov 19 2017
5.4
6.3
2.7
3.9
3.4
Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6.3
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:30:35
2 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:31:40
3 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:31:50
4 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:32:28
5 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:35:26
6 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:36:05
7 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:36:22
8 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:34
9 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:29:00
10 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:29:39
11 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:31:06
DNF Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:00:33
2 Thomas Borner Novacare 1:01:46
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:02:31
4 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:04:28
5 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:04:40
6 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:06:01
7 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 1:08:19
8 James Dieringer Independent 1:08:27
9 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 1:09:36
DNF Jay Ganser bike ohio
DNF Jared Zollars Team Bicycle Hub
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:48:16
2 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:48:19
3 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:48:25
4 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:48:35
5 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:48:47
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:49
7 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:48:55
8 Alex Intihar Independent 0:48:58
9 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:10
10 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:49:51
11 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:49:57
12 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:50:30
13 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:50:48
14 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:51:16
15 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:51:39
16 Adam Fulcher District Velocity Racing 0:51:45
17 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:52:25
18 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:54:17
19 Mitch Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation 0:54:57
20 Jonathan Scott Joy Machines Racing 0:55:05
21 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:46:42
22 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:49:43
DNF Eamonn Schnell Independent
DNF Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:29:04
2 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 0:29:18
3 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler 0:29:25
4 Gregory Huzyak Independent 0:29:54
5 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:30:06
6 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:30:13
7 Alex Intihar Independent 0:30:25
8 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:31:34
9 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:31:49
10 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:32:45
11 Robert Hodge Independent 0:33:08
12 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:33:24
13 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:33:58
14 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:34:06
15 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:34:15
16 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:34:26
17 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:34:28
18 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:34:51
19 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:36:04
20 Connor Coyle Independent 0:36:48
21 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:37:07
22 Partick Ryan Independent 0:37:25
23 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:38:44
24 Michael Williams Independent 0:28:14
25 Matt Mesarchik Independent 0:30:37
26 Bruce Isenberg Independent 0:31:26
27 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:32:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:46:42
2 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:47:14
3 Christopher Huck North Coast Cycling 0:48:27
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:03
5 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:49:34
6 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:50:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:00
2 Ernesto Marenchin Bike Authority 0:45:03
3 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:11
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:49:46
5 Sean Burkey Summit Freewheelers 0:51:16
6 Scott Warren Independent 0:52:40
7 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:54:08
8 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:44:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:48:58
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:50:04
3 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:51:05
4 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:58
5 Karl Kule Independent 0:53:49
6 Paul Giesel Independent 0:55:34
7 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:04
8 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:44:23
9 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:47:08
10 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:49:56
11 Tom Wilson N/a 0:45:10
DNF Scott Young Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:38:50
2 James Dieringer Independent 0:39:19
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:40:00
4 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:40:47
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:40:48
6 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:42:04
7 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:33:16
8 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:34:05
9 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:37:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:51:18
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:51:28
3 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:52:01
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:52:13
5 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling 0:53:29
6 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:56:36
7 Elizabeth Lee Independent 0:57:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:32:26
2 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling 0:36:33
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:36:34
DNF Mary Wintz Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:48:09
2 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:50:56
3 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 3