Log In
MN State Championship Day 1 • Nov 18 2017
5.3
3.3
4.3
5
5.4
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Van de velde 51:46.8
2 Charles Wolf 52:38.3
3 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 53:02.9
4 Papito Gregorio 54:30.4
5 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 42:04.8
6 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 42:27.5
7 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 44:44.7
8 Brandon Edoy 45:40.6
9 Joshua Weichsel 48:30.1
10 James Holroyd 49:10.9
11 Megan Ausen Fuerza Cycling 59:20.3
12 Zachary Mohr Zubaz Racing 15:31.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Selander 0:59:29.3
2 Nick Carter Northstar Development 1:00:49.0
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 1:02:41.7
4 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:02:55.9
5 Sam Berkland Twin Six 1:02:56.7
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:03:41.4
7 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:04:25.0
8 Christian Sundquist 1:05:06.5
9 Matthew Allen 1:06:23.5
10 Danny Whipple Cyclocarbon 1:07:09.0
11 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 1:07:13.9
12 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:53:23.6
13 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 0:59:24.6
14 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:02.0
15 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:06:32.4
DNF Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:31:05.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 42:18.4
2 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 43:23.7
3 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 43:48.0
4 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 44:32.7
5 Josh Molnar 44:40.6
6 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 45:01.9
7 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:13.5
8 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 45:18.1
9 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 45:19.4
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 46:03.0
11 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 46:29.2
12 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 46:32.7
13 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 46:55.3
14 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 47:02.6
15 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 47:04.3
16 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 47:08.1
17 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 47:51.9
18 Brian Rogers Synergy 48:43.2
19 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 49:32.6
20 Satchell Mische richter 49:55.1
21 Jeffrey Penman 50:02.2
22 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 52:04.0
23 Jeff Peterson 52:21.1
24 Peter Ireland 52:27.9
25 Chris Sur 40:59.6
26 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 42:58.4
DNF Otto Renner All-City 23:07.6
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 12:35.2
DNF Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 12:46.6
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 14:55.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:49.5
2 Sebby Frimat 34:36.5
3 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 34:59.0
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 36:07.1
5 Kevin Supple 36:18.3
6 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 36:24.1
7 Eli Shank 36:37.8
8 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 36:46.6
9 Charles Wolf 36:49.4
10 Levi Lowell 37:03.4
11 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 37:07.2
12 Andrew Crane 37:17.1
13 Ryan Johnson 37:34.1
14 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 37:46.1
15 Sam Goblirsch 37:53.3
16 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 37:55.7
17 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 38:08.0
18 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 38:19.9
19 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 38:27.3
20 David Haaland Synergy 38:49.4
21 Owen Eerdmans 38:58.8
22 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 39:17.5
23 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 39:23.4
24 Mike Ladendorf 39:23.5
25 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 39:24.7
26 Ryan Kraft 39:26.7
27 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 39:47.8
28 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 39:51.4
29 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 40:18.7
30 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 40:29.1
31 Benjamin Mullin Woolly Bike Club 40:31.0
32 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 40:45.1
33 Max Fierek 41:25.1
34 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 41:38.4
35 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 41:45.9
36 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 27:53.4
37 Andrew Karre Birchwood/gis 27:54.2
38 Russell Cadogan Birchwood 27:54.7
39 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 28:27.1
40 Mitchell Erickson 28:30.5
41 Joshua Schneider 28:54.5
42 Elliott Hodgson 29:13.4
43 Tim Bergeson 29:18.6
44 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 29:21.1
45 Oliver Hansen 29:22.4
46 Drew Sciacca 29:22.6
47 Mike Berkopec Silver Cycling 29:24.8
48 Nicholas Petersen 29:35.0
49 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 29:52.7
50 Matt Lovaas Christian Cycling 30:14.9
51 Henry Bergeson 30:57.3
52 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 31:57.3
53 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 31:58.2
54 Walt Burns Birchwood 33:24.1
55 David Vonedge 33:45.1
56 Nicholas Loyal 34:48.7
57 David Krattley 35:58.4
58 Nic Magnuson 37:40.9
59 Rigel Prior 26:50.0
DNF Daniel Ayala 12:54.5
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 25:37.9
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 5.87
DNF Benjamin Davies 8.273
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stein 43:04.2
2 Marcus Bush 43:05.9
3 Brandon Voltzke 44:27.8
4 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 45:03.9
5 Josh Molnar 45:39.1
6 Matt Leizinger All-City 46:48.5
7 Jesse Quagliaroli Lwcx 47:01.6
8 Ryan Horkey All-City 47:03.0
9 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 48:16.0
10 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 48:20.7
11 Matthew Johannsen 48:44.0
12 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 49:21.0
13 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 49:40.2
14 Brendan Dolan All-City 51:00.7
15 Eli Shank 52:35.1
16 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 52:56.7
17 Mike Ladendorf 53:39.8
18 Tom Segar 54:38.4
19 Paul Inkala 54:46.6
20 Ian Nancekivell All-City 55:32.0
21 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 41:59.1
22 Ted Clausen All-City 42:43.1
23 Nicholas Petersen 45:51.0
DNF Samuel Bramel Donkey Label 34:30.4
DNF Chris Gibbs 14:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield 46:50.3
2 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 47:37.9
3 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 47:47.3
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 49:50.1
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 51:30.1
6 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 51:49.0
7 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 51:51.2
8 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 53:17.9
9 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 54:35.4
10 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team 54:44.6
11 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 55:50.6
12 Anna Luckow Kingfield 42:22.4
DNF Zoe Camp 6.629
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 27:03.6
2 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 28:27.7
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 28:30.1
4 Madeline Arpin Minnesota Cycling Team 28:54.2
5 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 29:36.5
6 Erin Ayala Kingfield 29:49.9
7 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 29:56.0
8 Audrey Kopp 30:13.1
9 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 30:29.3
10 Andrea Ingles 30:54.5
11 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 31:12.5
12 Kristin Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 32:09.5
13 Keri Turner Loon State Cyclists 32:32.2
14 Emma Schultz 33:18.4
15 Nikki Sudberry 33:40.3
16 Megan Ausen Fuerza Cycling 37:50.9
17 Ashley Vonedge 21:14.1
18 Orla Prior 23:05.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 42:17.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1