Log In
Genessee Forest Cyclocross • Nov 19 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: WNY 2017
4.8
6.5
4.5
4.8
4.7
Drizzle, 36 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike 0:56:05
2 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:59:23
3 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:03:55
4 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:57:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:59:07
2 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 1:01:09
3 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 1:02:08
4 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:04:02
5 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:58:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 1:02:45
2 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:44
3 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:57:05
4 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:57:16
5 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:00:11
6 Aj August Park Ave Bike 1:00:24
7 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:02:18
8 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 1:05:05
9 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 1:06:03
10 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:07:31
11 Jesse Bond Mello Velo Racing 0:55:44
DNF Jacob Palmerio Bicycle Express Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:52:25
2 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:45:13
3 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:48:32
4 Ethan Hallett 0:52:00
5 Eric Butler 0:55:13
6 Karl Rubeck 0:56:17
7 Adam Orsini CampusWheelWerks 0:54:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Davis 0:29:31
2 Calvin Burke 0:29:42
3 Ryan Makowski 0:31:36
4 Finn Tyler 0:32:02
5 Jack Bernhard 0:33:31
6 Henry Burke 0:35:22
7 Arthur Rish 0:31:58
8 Otto Spielberger 0:35:50
DNF Henry Rish
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:45:39
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:50:03
3 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:50:51
4 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:51:38
5 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:52:40
6 Chris Makowski 0:52:48
7 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:46:47
8 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:49
9 Chris Garlapow 0:48:39
10 Jason Cavall 0:50:40
11 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:51:24
12 Bill Maidment 0:51:25
13 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:53:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcknight verge/velo 0:50:14
2 Thomas Emrich 0:50:45
3 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:51:30
4 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:51:35
5 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:52:11
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:52:32
7 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:52:38
8 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:53:31
9 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:45:16
10 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:45:50
11 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:46:01
12 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:41
13 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:47:28
14 Craig Whetstine 0:47:44
15 Scott Woodruff EFPR Group - TREK 0:52:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor 0:50:00
2 Bruce Wolcott Flour City Cycling 0:50:27
3 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:56:21
4 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:45:09
5 Jim Kavanagh 0:47:06
6 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:50:04
7 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:50:08
8 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:50:51
9 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:58:19
DNF Martin Denysschen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mcewan St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:57:05
2 Ryan Sarka 0:57:39
3 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 1:02:35
4 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:55:06
5 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:56:21
6 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:59:32
7 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 1:00:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:48:05
2 Leslie Duggleby 0:40:52
3 Jackie Tedesco 0:43:30
4 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:43:42
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:42
6 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:05
7 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:51:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:35
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:44:14
3 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:45:52
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:12
DNF Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:34:18
2 Katherine Tedesco 0:30:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Tedesco 0:48:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1