Log In
GACX Rome p/b Cycle Therapy • Nov 12 2017
5.2
5
5.1
5.1
4.2
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Julien Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
5 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
6 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
7 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
12 Francesca Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Luke Mccoin 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artur Sagat Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Andrew Scarano Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
5 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
7 Weskey Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Masters Elite Team
9 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
10 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
DNF Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Ruben Jacobo-rubio United Healthcare p/b 706P
3 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
4 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Clay Adair Sabotage
6 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Zach Holmes LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
DNF Howard Buckley Bike Law
DNF David Kemp 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles
4 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 Mike Horton Twin Six
9 Erik Gonzalez 0
10 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Ross Monckton
12 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
13 Dan Brock 0
14 Christopher Hale Spindle
15 Jeremy Paine 0
16 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
17 Blake Cowing LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
18 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 David Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
20 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
21 Owen Braunecker
22 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
3 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Michael Sanders 0
5 Stephen Yanczura 0
6 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
7 Andrew Kloster ABS Racing
8 Mitchell Enfinger 0
9 Jorge Hernandez 0
10 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
11 Andrew Fleming 0
12 David Reimche Peachtree Bikes
13 Howard Welch 0
14 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
16 Christopher Carey #N/A
17 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles
3 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
4 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Erik Gonzalez 0
6 Kurt Waldner #N/A
7 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Akwetee Watkins 0
9 Dan Brock
10 Andrew Kloster ABS Racing
11 Jason Spruill LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
12 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
13 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
14 George Floratos F.A.S.T Fat and Slow Team
15 John Felso Northstar Racing
16 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
DNF Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
4 Elliott Caldwell 0
5 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
6 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
7 Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
8 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
9 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Robby Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Glenn Mccoin 0
14 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters
15 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
16 Curt Arey 0
17 Matthew Hutchinson Williams Street
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
4 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
6 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Bob Piacine 0
8 Bobby Thrash Adventure Cycles
9 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
10 Charles Clark 0
11 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
13 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
14 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Cartwright
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp ABS Racing
2 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
3 Jeff Hopkins Litespeed-BMW
4 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
6 Stephen Yanczura 0
7 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
9 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Charles Clark 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
2 Molly Russell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
3 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
6 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Brianna Isbell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
8 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Isabella Nguy United Healthcare p/b 706P
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Jessica Podratsky Sabotage
8 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
9 Rebecca Dillard LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
10 Ronda Zents MOMS
11 Tracey D delbridge MOMS
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3