Log In
Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 1 • Nov 18 2017
6
4.5
4.8
5.7
6.2
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.7
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rush 00:44:42.000
2 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:45:37.000
3 Scott Smith 00:46:16.000
4 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports 00:46:30.000
5 Ross Davis 00:46:41.000
6 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:47:51.000
7 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 00:48:08.000
8 Benjamin Mcintosh 00:48:43.000
9 Kevin Hays TVB Race 00:50:16.000
10 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
11 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
12 Mark Keranen I Am Racing
13 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
DNF Mike Heidrich
DNF James Waller Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rush
2 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
3 Justin Perry Harper Auto
4 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing
5 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
6 Mike Heidrich
7 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
8 Tom Hammerle
9 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 00:41:46.000
2 David Rush 00:43:28.000
3 Alessandro Zanetti 00:44:06.000
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:45:56.000
5 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:46:23.000
6 Chris Cooper I Am Racing 00:47:10.000
7 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:48:05.000
8 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:48:14.000
9 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:48:24.000
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:49:17.000
11 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:50:04.000
12 John Gore
13 Robert Umberhandt
14 James Waller Ride615 Development
15 Mason Wimberley Nashville Local Cycling
16 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:34:22.000
2 Alessandro Zanetti 00:34:38.000
3 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 00:34:54.000
4 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:35:18.000
5 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
6 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
7 Mark Rankin MOAB Racing
8 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
9 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
2 Eddy Taylor
3 David Richardson MOAB Racing
4 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:39.000
2 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development 00:42:52.000
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:24:22.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon
2 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
3 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Travis Werts
6 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
7 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
8 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Jason Chatham I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling 00:34:09.000
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:34:58.000
3 Scott Smith 00:36:22.000
4 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:36:42.000
5 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
6 Justin Perry Harper Auto
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
8 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
DNF David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:37:24.000
2 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team 00:39:17.000
3 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Jill Sanders Ride615 Development
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:39:45.000
2 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:38.000
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 00:44:14.000
4 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2 00:45:41.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 4