Log In
MICX #5: Advantage Benefits Group Rockford CX • Nov 18 2017
3.9
7
4
4
3.2
Light Rain, 40 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 45:05
2 Jeffrey Simpson 45:28
3 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 45:55
4 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 45:57
5 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 47:07
6 William Kannenberg Skittles p/b On Two Wheels 47:58
7 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 48:04
8 Alex Yingling 49:02
9 Brad Rivard 49:05
10 Ryan Mathews 49:20
11 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 50:52
12 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing 53:25
13 Robert Melton 53:40
14 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club 42:56
15 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing 44:01
16 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 48:44
DNF Shaun Welch
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 30:13
2 Hayden Fox 30:49
3 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 31:12
4 Zach Chan 31:29
5 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 31:30
6 Robert Melton 31:43
7 Nathan Koster Team Velo City 32:36
8 Brian Sharda Freewheel Bike 33:15
9 Kyle Cooper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 34:27
10 Jason Shipman Sweet Bikes 34:59
11 Patrick Estefan Fusion Cycling Team 35:15
12 William Walker 36:58
13 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:02
DNF Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser
DNF Marc Langlois
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 22:22
2 Kyle Cooper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 23:44
3 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 24:18
4 William Walker 25:07
5 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 29:15
6 Larry Peters 32:00
7 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 33:15
8 Scott Bowersox 33:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 43:33
2 Charlie Seymour Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 46:18
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:16
4 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden 29:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 55:41
2 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team 56:08
3 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 57:06
4 Vincent Cirilo 58:46
5 Andy Fedewa 1:01:15
6 Joseph Kennedy Leadout Racing 58:15
7 Douglas Reed 58:52
DNF Jason Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 30:41
2 William Guilbert Team Fraser 31:41
3 William Gorton Revolution Racing 31:58
4 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 33:07
5 Scott Wycoff Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 33:20
6 Brian Klippel 33:34
7 David Estefan Fusion Cycling Team 33:45
8 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 34:49
9 Anthony Ferrigan Capital City Cycling Club 35:45
10 Fergus Peacock 37:34
11 Benjamin Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC 38:22
12 Paul Mcdermitt 33:20
13 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 36:18
DNF Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
DNF Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion 43:05
2 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 45:20
3 Scott Goocher 46:51
4 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 49:02
5 Jarod Makowski KLM/Cold Stone 51:06
6 William Gorton Revolution Racing 53:06
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 53:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 43:08
2 Leonard Van drunen Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 43:28
3 Kenneth O'day 45:55
4 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 35:50
5 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 38:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 58:29
2 Timothy Saari KLM COLDSTONE 1:00:39
3 Earl Hillaker GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 1:01:26
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 1:01:47
5 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 1:02:35
6 Daniel Soltan 3T/Q+M 1:03:24
7 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 55:19
8 Lucas Van drunen 56:46
9 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 57:34
10 Spencer Nemecek 1:01:06
11 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 1:01:10
DNF Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
DNF Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
DNF Alex Renny
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 39:29
2 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 40:00
3 Joe Winston 40:59
4 Andrew Sics 41:28
5 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 44:11
6 Brian Klippel 44:20
DNF Brian Wachlarz TEAM O2
DNF Mike Ring
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 46:43
2 Jackie Kochan 48:09
3 Sarah Williams 40:20
4 Middy Matthews 42:07
5 Emily Hammes 43:15
6 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 43:21
7 Lydia Sweetman 17:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 28:29
2 Emily Hammes 30:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels Team Velo City 33:52
2 Makenna Osgood 30:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club 41:10
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 42:43
3 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 43:13
4 Emma Schwab Hagerty Cycling Team 45:47
5 Adrienne O'day 47:33
6 Victoria Cane Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 48:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 36:22
2 Heidi Snyder 39:15
3 Adrienne O'day 33:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2