Log In
Ridgeland Cyclocross Festival benefiting the Mississippi CX Project • Nov 18 2017
7
1
5.8
5
2
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
5.8
Accel
5
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling
2 Dylan Baas
3 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC
4 Evan Gossell
5 Khaled Amra
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Cahill HUB City Velo
2 Mahlon Day
3 Graham Goldman
4 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
5 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
6 Arlo Mcwhorter
7 Henry Wilson
8 Zachary Ward
9 Jake Goldman
10 Evan Robichaux
11 Alexander Bacon
12 Erik Turner
13 Maxwell Robichaux
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing'
2 Layne Presley
3 Landen Brookshire
4 Lawson Presley
5 Powers Culver
6 Yates Elfert
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Hoeniges Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Greyson Swartzfager
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
3 Edward Hobgood
4 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
2 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
4 Jeremy Wesson Racing Revolution
5 Tom Hood
6 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Michael Bartley
8 Christopher Teske Semi-Tough Racing
DNF Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing
4 Darryl Lehtola
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
2 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
3 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
5 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
6 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Tucker Hoeniges Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Robert Lee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies
2 Emily Bissett Crush Racing
3 Jaclyn Ramsier
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Audrie Horne
3 Stella Roman
4 Stella Kyte
5 Jaycee Ryan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Centofanti HUB City Velo
2 Kristen Templet
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Alison Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies
2 Emily Bissett Crush Racing
3 Kristy Hopkins
4 Jaclyn Ramsier
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1