Log In
Webberville CX Weekend Day 1 • Nov 18 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
2 Ryan Martin
3 Ramsey Foster
4 Joshua Hines
5 Caleb Cunningham
6 Patrick Brosnan
7 Nicholaus Thomas PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
10 Ladislav Onhajzer
11 Justin Maxwell
12 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
13 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
14 Daniel Leopold
15 Darrion Meckle
16 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing
17 Carlos Barrera
18 Zackary Gonzales
19 Jamie Carlin
DNF Jordan Gomez Team Yacht Club
DNF Matt Fisher 787 Racing
DNF Casey Maron
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fife
2 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Peter Murray
4 Justin Maxwell
5 Alejandro Albornoz
6 Stanton Henry
7 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 John Hammond
11 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts
12 Mike Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop Club
13 Carl Crawford
14 Clay Finley
15 Anderson Garcia
16 Scott Leitch Bicycle Sport Shop Club
17 Augustin Gonzalez Violet Crown
18 Darrion Meckle
19 Young Clayton
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Monty Pomykal
4 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression
5 Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Trent Granshaw
8 Cannon Trevelise
9 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Engeling Welhous Bikes
2 Riley Boldt
3 Caleb Elizondo HOT
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Grote Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
2 Jesse Slate
3 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
4 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
5 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
6 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
7 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
8 Joshua Hines
9 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
11 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
12 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
13 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
14 Peter Cook Lamorinda Cycling Club
15 Robert Dole Violet Crown
16 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
17 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
18 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Club
20 M Chris thibodeau
21 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Mark Fraske
23 Tim Hargis
24 Matt Sjoberg
25 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
26 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
27 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
28 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
29 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
30 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
31 Lee Rivers
32 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
33 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
34 Matthew Prentice
35 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
36 Frederic Schmid
DNF Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Michael Clark
DNF Michael Grote Mafia Racing
DNF Zoran Smaic
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Thom Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
2 Jesse Slate
3 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
4 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
5 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
6 Joshua Hines
7 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
8 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
10 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
11 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Matthew Prentice
13 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Michael Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
5 Peter Cook Lamorinda Cycling Club
6 Robert Dole Violet Crown
7 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
8 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
9 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Mark Fraske
12 Tim Hargis
13 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
14 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
15 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Michael Grote Mafia Racing
DNF Zoran Smaic
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Thom Moore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Matt Sjoberg
4 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
5 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Lee Rivers
7 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
8 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing
2 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
3 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team
6 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
9 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
12 Austin Peterson
DNF Ben Weatherly
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett White
2 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Peter Murray
4 Kyle Rodemacher
5 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
6 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
7 Hector Perez Team Super Awesome
8 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Adam Pellerin Monkey Wrench Bicycles Racing Team
10 Ben Adair
11 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
DNF Sam Hooks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Rothe Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
5 Katelynne Marsan
6 Amber Mcgee
7 Anne Cope Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Jessica Alexander
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Barrera
2 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Bianca Hill Team Cycle Progression
4 Chloe Thompson
5 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
DNF Kalena Engeling Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi
2 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
5 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Trisha Porter Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Chrissie Smolders gomez Ultra Violet
6 Emily Upshaw
7 Lisa Cervantes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1