Log In
Battle at the Snake Den • Nov 18 2017
4.9
2.7
3.2
4.5
4.1
Drizzle, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 57:31.67 07:50 08:06 08:09 08:13 08:22 08:20 08:28
2 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 57:31.95 07:50 08:06 08:10 08:13 08:22 08:20 08:28
3 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:03:05.97 08:37 08:58 08:57 09:11 09:03 09:07 09:09
4 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 58:55.24 09:05 09:39 09:47 10:01 10:08 10:13
5 Frank Petty 1:03:10.22 09:54 10:19 10:44 10:44 10:53 10:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 55:22.42 07:37 07:48 07:59 07:54 07:58 08:00 08:02
2 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 55:43.74 07:50 07:57 08:04 07:57 07:58 08:05 07:49
3 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 55:53.89 07:49 07:57 08:04 07:57 07:58 08:05 08:00
4 Kurt Belhumeur 56:10.11 07:49 07:58 08:05 08:00 07:59 08:09 08:10
5 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 58:44.97 07:51 08:05 08:11 08:13 08:50 08:41 08:51
6 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 1:00:13.00 08:06 08:25 08:12 08:27 08:46 08:52 09:21
7 Ted Willard 1:00:53.04 08:00 08:16 08:29 08:38 09:13 09:03 09:11
8 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ 1:02:15.09 08:09 08:44 08:46 09:21 09:05 08:51 09:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 50:09.19 09:55 09:40 10:05 10:14 10:13
2 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 51:03.47 09:55 09:53 10:20 10:34 10:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 48:57.85 08:36 08:54 09:10 09:16 09:32 03:27
2 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 48:48.02 08:50 09:44 10:18 10:07 09:46
3 Chris Paddock 47:49.41 11:08 11:58 12:16 12:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 35:18.68 08:36 08:42 08:51 09:07
2 Luke Mello Apex/Hyperthreads/NBX 35:45.53 08:36 08:46 09:05 09:17
3 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 38:44.66 09:26 09:54 09:28 09:55
4 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:21.37 08:52 09:58 10:07 10:22
5 Kristof Hopkins Big River Ringers 39:31.40 09:00 10:15 10:02 10:13
6 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 44:13.57 10:14 11:13 11:31 11:13
7 Zachary Amelotte 46:54.01 11:12 11:26 12:28 11:46
8 Miller Marcille Burlingame Badgers 36:19.00 11:50 12:14 12:14
9 Gabe Soffientino BIg RIver Big RIngers 38:35.62 12:04 12:37 13:53
10 Owen Gray 1 PVD Cycling 45:47.55 13:14 17:57 14:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gregory Hopkins Big River Ringers 39:41.21 12:12 13:22 14:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 35:10.84 11:28 11:41 12:01
2 Jessica Beck Jam Fund / Northampton Bicycle Raci 35:14.27 11:15 11:41 12:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Megan Marcille Burlingame Badgers 39:44.46 13:14 13:43 12:45
2 Erin Vonhousen Burlingame Badgers 39:51.79 13:14 13:42 12:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 51:27.29 08:55 10:23 10:38 10:45 10:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 42:50.98 08:24 08:35 08:37 08:46 08:27
2 Colin Mcdonald Ten Speed Spokes 43:32.26 08:52 08:39 08:45 08:47 08:27
3 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 43:32.57 08:41 08:39 08:51 08:52 08:27
4 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 44:26.91 08:43 08:46 08:52 09:03 09:00
5 Christopher Smith 44:28.22
6 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 45:01.26 08:48 08:54 09:09 09:17 08:53
7 Robert Ainslie 46:41.75 09:32 09:12 09:21 09:23 09:11
8 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 47:01.55 09:07 09:28 09:31 09:35 09:18
9 Mark Strasnick 47:22.23 09:59 09:17 09:20 09:23 09:21
10 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 47:38.00 09:16 09:35 09:34 09:34 09:37
11 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 48:13.85 09:17 09:44 09:52 09:02 10:17
12 Preston Sanford 49:59.08 09:39 10:07 10:07 09:54 10:08
13 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 50:20.30 10:54 09:56 09:52 09:57 09:40
14 David Ames 51:41.77 10:39 10:31 10:27 10:02 10:01
15 Dan Northup 52:02.48 09:46 10:26 10:21 10:51 10:37
16 Nick G carter 53:34.17 11:08 10:29 10:33 10:26 10:55
17 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 41:41.09 10:15 10:22 10:21 10:41
18 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 43:12.58 10:41 10:40 10:52 10:58
19 Matt Halfrey 43:28.65 11:06 10:42 10:40 10:59
20 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 46:05.29 11:24 11:04 11:33 12:03
21 Brian Sanita 48:16.12 11:08 11:56 12:35 12:36
22 Cole Callahan 40:20.76 11:02 10:45 18:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 42:52.82 08:24 08:35 08:37 08:45 08:29
2 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 44:15.65 08:42 08:46 08:54 09:03 08:48
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 44:16.19 08:45 08:45 08:52 09:03 08:49
4 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 44:18.74 09:07 08:47 08:50 08:51 08:41
5 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:20.62 08:34 08:55 09:11 09:16 09:22
6 Keith Amelotte 45:46.28 08:54 08:56 08:57 09:25 09:31
7 Bruce Rychlik 46:19.41 08:47 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:31
8 James Paterson "Spin Arts 03:55
9 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 46:52.18 09:21 09:28 09:21 09:30 09:11
10 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 47:00.97 09:38 09:15 09:18 09:29 09:18
11 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Steve the Bike Guy 47:24.05 09:10 09:36 09:25 09:36 09:35
12 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer 48:30.01 09:00 09:36 09:49 10:07 09:56
13 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 49:32.38 09:38 09:43 10:11 10:03 09:55
14 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's Bycicle 50:30.77 10:00 10:03 10:21 10:02 10:03
15 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 50:44.72 10:30 10:05 10:06 10:05 09:58
16 Warren Angell 51:42.12 10:36 10:21 10:25 10:11 10:07
17 Jason Andersen 53:43.52 10:50 10:31 10:34 10:36 11:10
18 Glenn Giese 53:44.47 10:25 10:43 10:51 10:52 10:51
19 Richard Cole Team Spark 43:20.66 11:07 10:31 10:46 10:55
20 Peter Ward 43:28.16 10:29 10:40 11:17 10:59
21 Robert Edgren Team Lanterne Rouge 44:50.17 11:13 11:08 11:27 11:01
22 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 45:50.15 11:11 11:08 11:28 12:01
23 Christopher Gambardella Upside Down Cross 47:33.70 11:25 11:52 12:11 12:04
24 Wayne Sanita 48:12.26 11:31 11:52 12:17 12:31
25 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo 51:01.50 11:48 12:11 13:17 13:43
26 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 30:08.62 10:21 09:50 09:56
27 Manny Dias 42:55.50 13:09 14:28 15:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rachel Hogue 38:17.74 09:23 09:28 09:38 09:46
2 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma 39:36.54 12:21 13:22 13:53
3 Samantha Hogan 48:49.49 14:44 16:47 17:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 41:43.06 10:08 10:25 10:33 10:35
2 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 42:19.55 10:29 10:40 10:28 10:41
3 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer 42:47.21 10:34 10:41 10:46 10:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 45:35.90 08:45 09:05 09:11 09:16 09:16
2 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:27.84 08:13 08:17 08:44 09:35 11:36
3 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 52:01.90 09:31 10:22 10:35 10:40 10:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 53:14.76 10:11 10:25 10:47 10:46 11:03
2 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing 46:10.97 11:16 11:51 11:29 11:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb/world bike relief 41:42.99 07:57 08:20 08:40 08:25 08:20
2 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 41:46.92 08:12 08:31 08:29 08:28 08:04
3 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:48.20 08:14 08:30 08:29 08:21 08:12
4 Andy Weigel 42:07.03 08:08 08:36 08:26 08:30 08:25
5 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 44:14.36 08:19 08:38 08:51 09:00 09:24
6 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 45:42.37 08:34 09:05 09:16 09:21 09:23
7 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 50:08.84 09:21 10:08 10:11 10:09 10:17
8 Ben Lupovitz 52:44.84 10:00 10:29 10:39 10:45 10:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 51:25.86 09:59 10:22 10:27 10:15 10:21
2 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 52:14.90 10:20 10:25 10:22 10:36 10:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2