Log In
UTCX #10 Ogden CX Park • Nov 18 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
6.4
4.5
5.4
5
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 58:32:00 14:27 8:56 11:31 11:55 11:43
2 Bryan Cooper UMB 37:25:00 14:29 14:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Higley
2 Ayden Sparrow
3 Martin Olds
4 Carson Fawcett
5 Davis Higley
6 Alex Miller Cutthroat Racing
7 Sabastian Villa Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James Mott The Bike Shoppe 57:40:00 13:16 7:50 10:27 14:32 11:35
2 Thomas Olds Davis High 1:12:41 24:14:00 24:14:00 24:14:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Allen AFCU
2 Drew Von lentil
3 Jason Olsen AmericanFirstCreditUnion
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gee ICE
2 John Thomas KUHL
3 Bryan Osoro Plan 7
4 Matt Larson Trizon Racing
5 Travis Martin AFCU Bikers Edge PTOwn
6 John Karren Plan 7
7 Matt Widhalm Intermountain LiveWell
8 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
9 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital
10 Jeremiah Higley
11 Ervin Hunt
12 Tom Martins Walt Works
13 Ron Brown Infinite
14 Briton Bailey
15 John Rech AFCU - Ptown
16 Todd Wahlquist Bingham Cycle Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Preston Edward Zone Five Racing 1:02:28 13:14 7:33 10:17 10:36 10:23 10:25
2 Troy Gorman TeamTOSH p/b Hyper Threads 1:03:00 13:42 7:28 10:09 10:37 10:36 10:27
3 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 1:03:38 13:45 7:25 10:09 10:35 11:08 10:37
4 Mike May KillinTime 1:06:51 13:56 7:56 10:27 11:35 11:42 11:15
5 Nick Markosian Plan 7 58:50:00 14:00 8:36 11:18 11:33 13:23
6 Borrowman Barrowman NoFuCX 58:04:00 14:07 9:37 11:13 12:07 10:59
7 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 58:31:00 14:02 9:19 11:31 11:55 11:43
8 Joe Albano USMilitary Endurance Sports 58:38:00 14:04 9:38 11:26 11:51 11:39
9 Russ Jackson Stay Park City 58:45:00 14:09 9:21 11:45 11:45 11:45
20 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner 1:06:39 14:24 11:59 13:16 13:56 13:04
DNF 24:39:00 24:19:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Todd Tanner 55:38:00 8:33 9:09 9:09 9:32 9:40 9:36
2 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown 55:43:00 9:22 8:51 9:17 9:17 9:40 9:16
3 David Wood KUHL 57:02:00 8:38 9:06 9:24 9:47 10:27 9:41
4 Paul Solomon NoFuCX 57:13:00 9:18 8:53 9:28 10:00 10:00 9:35
5 Richard Caramadre KUHL 57:39:00 9:27 8:55 9:32 9:46 10:20 9:38
6 Gary Fuller KUHL 57:42:00 9:24 8:57 9:46 9:49 10:06 9:40
7 Jody Harris Live Well pb Harristone 1:00:55 9:33 10:03 9:53 10:24 10:45 10:16
8 Paul Lastayo KUHL 1:01:05 9:21 9:46 10:14 10:41 10:43 10:21
9 Alex Lizarazo AFCU PTown 1:02:29 11:39 8:45 10:13 10:31 10:50 10:31
10 Bill Harris Maybird 1:03:43 9:25 10:19 10:06 10:45 12:17 10:52
11 Racer Gibson Racing Cycle 56:00:00 11:51 9:24 12:36 11:01 11:07
12 Todd Taft KUHL 56:11:00 11:53 9:04 11:08 11:34 12:32
13 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 57:17:00 12:00 9:28 11:17 12:04 12:28
14 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown 58:05:00 12:03 9:53 11:44 12:03 12:21
15 Brian Ressa UMB.com 58:28:00 10:08 10:55 11:31 13:03 12:50
16 Tim Stack KUHL 1:12:42 9:15 10:24 31:54:00 21:09
DNF Jon Gallager One 2 Go 45:57:00 12:16 20:21 12:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
4 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Cannondale/Gear Rush
2 Mark Flis X-Men Trek Stormcycles
3 Jonathan Page PAGE
4 Josh Whitney EVOL
5 Thomas Bender KUHL
6 Bender Jeff KUHL
7 Preston Edwards
8 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown
9 Shane Dunleavy KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Austin H P-Town 59:16:00 9:35 9:36 9:48 10:01 10:20 9:56
2 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:07 11:55 7:53 9:48 10:00 10:27 10:05
3 Dallin Hatch 1:00:56 9:40 9:40 9:56 10:32 10:44 10:24
4 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:01:34 10:06 9:37 9:52 10:56 10:45 10:18
5 Cameron Anderson Sabotage 1:02:33 12:05 8:12 9:59 10:41 11:03 10:34
6 Harrison Ory 1:03:09 11:33 19:00 10:52 10:52 10:52
7 Weston Woodward Intermountain Live Well 1:05:08 19:46 10:14 11:14 12:34 11:21
8 Sage Venz AFCU/BE 1:02:41 12:22 8:40 10:13 10:29 10:33 10:25
9 Tj Stone Abloc 1:06:30 11:58 8:45 10:42 11:37 12:01 11:27
10 Lance Heaton FFKR 1:10:58 9:53 10:33 16:00 17:42 16:51
11 Kevin Tomas 1:06:35 12:14 8:27 10:28 11:37 12:21 11:29
12 Jack Shuckra FFKR 55:41:00 11:35 8:45 10:47 11:26 13:08
13 Stephen Cimino Univ of Utah Bioengineering grad 55:56:00 12:19 8:40 11:45 11:45 11:27
14 Jason Webb 56:29:00 13:48 8:21 11:03 11:29 11:48
15 Kane Johnson 56:35:00 13:08 18:48 13:11 11:29
16 Micah Foster 58:07:00 13:02 8:16 10:53 11:41 14:15
16 Colter Rockwell Canyon Bicycles 1:00:27 13:04 8:31 14:44 12:04 12:04
17 Mike Giese Space DoDo Pistois 1:01:48 12:24 10:25 13:41 12:19 13:00
17 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing 1:00:06 13:55 10:05 11:54 12:11 12:02
19 Peter Stack KUHL 1:06:23 13:06 8:41 14:02 15:42 14:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Harris Maybird
2 Derek Cooper UMB
3 Clint Campbell Saltair Cross Fever
4 Graham Greenlee Contender
5 Quinton Wood
6 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
7 James Lavelle
8 Spencer Brown
9 Aaron Larsen
10
11 Michael Gentry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown
2 Ryan Kiel Two HoosiersCX
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL
4 Richard Caramadre KUHL
5 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever
6 Ryan Millar Cutthroat Racing
7 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
8 Racer Gibson
9 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop
2 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
3 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
4 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners
5 Lauren Bingham DNA
6 Tristan Winder Canyons
7 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling
8 Emily Griffin 9SeventyRacing
9 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trini Olds P-town
2 Angela Howe Plan 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caprise Satterfield Infinite Cycles
2 Linda Lastayo KUHL
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1