Log In
Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic • Nov 12 2017
6
5.3
4
5.5
5.4
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 29:34.8
2 Brandon Eddy 30:21.3
3 Joshua Weichsel 31:42.9
4 Phil Higley 35:58.3
5 Sean Pirtle 26:41.5
6 Sylvie Hyman 29:15.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:54:10.0
2 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:54:27.3
3 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:54:42.4
4 Tyler Stein 0:55:09.8
5 Brandon Voltzke 0:55:17.0
6 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:55:59.7
7 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:56:18.5
8 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 0:56:50.3
9 Brendan Bellew 0:57:01.6
10 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:58:49.9
11 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:59:22.0
12 John Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 0:59:37.2
13 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 1:01:50.2
14 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 1:02:53.4
15 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:06:13.5
16 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:54:14.9
17 Ted Clausen All-City 1:02:41.5
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:32:34.1
DNF Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:34:22.7
DNF Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:15:01.0
DNF Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:08:16.4
DNF Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:08:30.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Christiansen 38:18.9
2 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 38:41.2
3 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 38:52.7
4 Sebby Frimat 39:39.9
5 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 39:54.1
6 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 40:03.8
7 Corey Towle 40:46.6
8 Michael Stearns 41:21.7
9 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 41:41.1
10 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 41:47.3
11 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 41:53.0
12 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 41:54.8
13 Kevin Supple 41:56.7
14 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 43:05.2
15 Joseph Ellis 43:13.5
16 Mike Ladendorf 43:22.8
17 Jeffrey Penman 43:27.8
18 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 43:48.4
19 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 44:02.9
20 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 44:09.9
21 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 44:18.1
22 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 44:40.7
23 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 44:51.6
24 William Dick Top Nanchez Racing 45:25.9
25 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 45:28.9
26 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 45:57.9
27 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 46:32.2
28 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 46:47.7
29 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 38:55.2
30 Matt Appleman 39:01.7
31 Daniel Ayala 39:14.8
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 41:10.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Lowell 24:43.4
2 Ryan Johnson 24:57.0
3 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 25:20.5
4 Charles Wolf 25:28.6
5 Jonah Hudson erdman 25:43.9
6 Eli Shank 26:04.2
7 Andrew Crane 26:28.5
8 Alex Bourgeault Northstar Development 26:29.9
9 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 26:48.2
10 Anthony Lane 27:11.2
11 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 27:17.2
12 Mitchell Erickson 27:17.9
13 Ethan Armbruster Balance Cycling 27:38.6
14 Benjamin Mullin Woolly Bike Club 27:51.8
15 Andrew Person 27:54.4
16 Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists 28:21.1
17 Sam Forsyth 28:26.1
18 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 28:27.8
19 Adam Garberg 29:17.0
20 Max Fierek 29:25.3
21 William Pass 29:26.6
22 Tim Bergeson 29:42.6
23 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 29:44.0
24 Matthew Bossart 29:50.0
25 Joshua Schneider 30:27.1
26 Elliott Hodgson 30:48.9
27 David Von edge 32:47.3
28 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 33:57.8
29 Geoffrey Mo 34:36.2
30 Andrew Smith 34:36.5
31 Matt Bailey 35:19.7
32 Mohamed Jetha 24:50.9
33 Annrag Jain 25:58.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:31.9
2 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 28:01.2
3 Cooper Camp 28:20.3
4 Hgenry Bergeson 32:14.9
5 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 34:41.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 27:35.1
2 Owen Eerdmans 27:35.3
3 Zach Bolton 28:36.3
4 Oliver Hanson 29:34.1
5 Will Maddrey 32:36.6
6 Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 26:07.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 33:42.1
2 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 35:47.4
3 Ethan Brown 29:02.9
4 Gerik Nowlin Power Fix Cx 31:33.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 43:45.1
2 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 43:45.4
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 44:22.4
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 46:36.2
5 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 47:06.7
6 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 47:24.7
7 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 48:11.3
8 John Iltis 48:35.0
9 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 49:14.8
10 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 52:02.9
11 Chris Sur 53:10.5
12 Chris Armstrong 45:31.6
13 Dave Reed 45:39.1
14 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 47:02.7
15 Kurt Martinson 48:37.5
16 Chris Gibbs 48:49.9
DNF Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 37:59.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:02.4
2 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 45:43.7
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 45:54.6
4 Ryan Horkey All-City 46:00.9
5 Josh Molnar 46:41.7
6 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 47:44.8
7 Max Severson All-City 48:06.3
8 Jeffrey Frane All-City 48:10.6
9 Jesse Quagliaroli 48:12.4
10 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 48:52.1
11 Matthew Johannsen 49:21.2
12 Seth Peterson All-City 49:33.8
13 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 50:22.9
14 Mike Ladendorf 52:34.7
15 Tom Segar 52:38.1
16 Ian Nancekivell All-City 53:12.1
17 Kevin Greimel 53:21.3
18 Matthew Copeland Team Good Life Shred Squadron 54:14.6
19 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 44:33.3
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 37:06.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield 44:19.6
2 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 45:09.6
3 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 48:03.6
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 49:47.1
5 Izzy Krompegel Freewheel Bike 44:15.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 46:20.2
2 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 39:21.8
3 Anna Luckow Kingfield 39:38.3
4 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 39:48.7
5 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 41:01.8
6 Erin Ayala Kingfield 42:27.0
7 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 42:55.4
8 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 44:56.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Camp 26:28.2
2 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 28:55.7
3 Erin Ayala Kingfield 29:39.1
4 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 30:42.8
5 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 30:57.7
6 Anya Healy 31:12.0
7 Eleanor Dolan 32:16.4
8 Kristin Clarkman 32:43.8
9 Nikki Sudberry 32:57.1
10 Leah Plummer 33:45.7
11 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 34:17.6
12 Megan Ausen 34:45.7
13 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 34:53.0
14 Melissa Narum 35:01.5
15 Sylvie Hyman 37:35.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 43:18.3
2 Chelsea Strate All-City 47:00.9
3 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin 39:59.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1