Log In
CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah • Nov 11 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Holroyd 39:23.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Selander 1:01:44.4
2 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 1:03:08.7
3 Nick Carter Northstar Development 1:03:09.5
4 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 1:06:04.1
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:06:16.4
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:06:26.5
7 Logan Grace Apollo Velo 1:06:52.6
8 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:06:55.7
9 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:07:34.7
10 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:08:22.6
11 Satchell Mische richter 1:08:28.3
12 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 1:10:01.4
13 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:02:59.1
14 Brian Rogers Synergy 1:06:07.2
15 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 1:06:40.4
16 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:09:07.9
17 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 1:02:23.2
18 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 1:03:41.6
DNF Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:30:55.9
DNF Zachary Dolinaj All-City 0:16:03.3
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:11:16.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 45:34.3
2 Matt Christiansen Scheels 45:44.3
3 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 47:57.7
4 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 48:46.2
5 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 49:03.5
6 Ryan Johnson 49:13.2
7 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 49:22.0
8 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 49:25.8
9 Michael Phernetton 49:33.5
10 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 49:39.2
11 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 49:45.1
12 Chris Stindt Ora Cycling 50:03.1
13 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 50:17.1
14 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 50:33.2
15 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 50:53.4
16 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 51:02.5
17 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 51:07.4
18 Jeffrey Penman 51:13.6
19 David Haaland Synergy 51:22.8
20 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 51:35.2
21 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 51:47.4
22 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 52:47.9
23 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 52:57.8
24 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 46:17.0
25 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 48:38.2
26 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 50:09.7
DNF Adam Birr 30:26.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebby Frimat 30:06.3
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:32.5
3 Kevin Supple 30:51.9
4 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 31:29.7
5 Ryan Johnson 31:30.4
6 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 32:03.9
7 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:10.8
8 Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:38.3
9 Ryan Kraft 33:45.8
10 David Hertel 34:11.3
11 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 34:26.4
12 Joe Burbach 34:35.8
13 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Cycling Gruppo 34:45.6
14 Tague Thorson 35:54.8
15 Joshua Schneider 37:26.2
16 Andrew Reiner 37:42.2
17 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 38:01.7
18 John Krizek 39:56.7
19 Cal Collins 30:07.7
20 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 32:39.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 23:57.7
2 Isaac Silver 24:11.9
3 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 24:45.4
4 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 25:58.3
5 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 28:41.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 24:28.4
2 Owen Eerdmans 25:49.2
3 Per Alexander Kenwood Racing 26:23.3
4 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:36.2
5 Nico Alexander Kenwood Racing 28:28.0
DNF Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 16:53.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 33:12.4
2 Ethan Brown 25:07.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 46:22.4
2 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 46:25.4
3 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 48:22.6
4 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 49:00.9
5 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 50:52.7
6 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 51:04.9
7 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 52:48.2
8 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 53:59.8
9 Peter Ireland 54:04.3
10 Jay Schneider 49:28.5
11 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 50:08.0
12 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 52:33.7
DNF John Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 17:45.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 49:27.5
2 Matt Leizinger All-City 50:15.6
3 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 50:20.7
4 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 50:41.4
5 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 51:59.9
6 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 53:01.8
7 Justin Patch All-City 47:27.2
8 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 48:50.0
9 Ted Clausen All-City 51:48.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 48:21.1
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 49:41.4
3 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 49:47.0
4 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 50:12.6
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 51:52.5
6 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 54:52.0
7 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 55:16.4
8 Anna Luckow Kingfield 47:26.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 48:12.6
2 Lily Ensign Northstar Development 49:05.7
3 Erin Ayala Kingfield 49:06.1
4 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 50:01.0
5 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 53:50.8
6 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 45:31.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Kingfield 30:51.7
2 Andrea Ingles 31:36.8
3 Cheryl Barker Hollywood Cycles 32:18.9
4 Kristin Clarkman 33:38.5
5 Danette Knickmeier 34:41.8
6 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 35:52.3
7 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 35:54.2
8 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 25:45.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 29:12.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 25:29.5
2 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 25:53.6
3 Maya Ingles 36:22.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 54:22.6
2 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin 46:57.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1