Log In
CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS • Nov 12 2017
5.2
4.7
3.6
4.3
5.6
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Brochman 35:41
2 Jeevan Philip UW HUSKY CYCLING CLUB 36:48
3 David Hurt 38:28
4 Ben Harrison 38:29
5 Robert Cousins 42:28
6 Austin Smith TEAMDORI 32:15
7 Tam Dang CX NORTHWEST 32:57
8 Tyler Mills TEAMDORI 33:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Vonruden 33:24
2 Sequoia Young 34:30
3 Maggie Myers 34:31
4 Linda Hood 37:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover DIAMONDBACK 59:06
2 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:01:01
3 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:01:33
4 Jc Ramirez DYNA RACING 1:02:39
5 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:03:47
6 Nicholas Adsero RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 55:37
7 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 56:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 1:01:47
2 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:02:00
3 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:02:05
4 Dwaine Trummert 1:02:15
5 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:24
6 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:02:28
7 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:02:40
8 Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACH 1:02:53
9 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 54:51
10 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 55:05
11 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:07
12 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 55:11
13 Mark Eamer ALKI VELO HOTWIRE 55:20
14 Roger Burton EGENCIA 55:20
15 LeRoi Smith BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:26
16 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 56:34
17 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 56:36
18 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 57:18
19 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 58:16
20 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP 58:56
21 Ben Kaplan KELLER RHORBACK 1:00:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 49:46
2 Julie Robertson zivin CX NORTHWEST 50:10
3 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 51:09
4 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:14
5 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 51:44
6 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 52:29
7 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 53:29
8 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 56:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:21
2 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:47
3 Joshua Simmons MONTON 47:58
4 Mathew Johnson 47:58
5 Nicholas Turner 2020 CYCLE 48:07
6 Brent Morrow CX NORTHWEST 48:14
7 Justin Wade AUDI 48:21
8 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 48:53
9 Emil Hillding 48:57
10 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 49:10
11 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 49:38
12 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 49:48
13 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 50:01
14 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 50:06
15 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 50:15
16 Michael Swale 50:17
17 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 51:38
18 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 52:12
19 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B GEC 53:13
20 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 45:17
21 Brian Johnson CENTER CYCLE 46:09
DNF Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 25:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr 38:55
2 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 39:04
3 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 39:09
4 Brian Guthrie JOEFROYO RACING P/B OLD TOWN BICYCL 39:59
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 40:10
6 Dave Pearson CX NORTHWEST 40:24
7 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 FUEL 40:26
8 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 40:32
9 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS 40:37
10 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:54
11 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 41:08
12 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 41:21
13 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 41:26
14 Matt Peternell DYNA RACING 42:07
15 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 42:15
16 Chris Bond DYNA RACING 42:23
17 John Drenning DYNA RACING 42:51
18 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 42:57
19 Steven Moe NEMESIS 43:08
20 Jason Land DYNA RACING 43:32
21 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 43:32
22 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:50
23 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 43:51
24 John Becking 44:09
25 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 44:12
26 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 46:50
27 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 47:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 39:49
2 Todd Reedy 40:17
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 40:42
4 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 40:53
5 Glen Conley 42:21
6 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 44:18
7 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW 38:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLIN 51:12
2 Tara Mixon SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:49
3 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 54:23
4 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 45:41
5 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 46:57
6 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:12
7 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 50:30
8 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 50:34
9 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 52:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Rainforth EGENCIA 46:57
2 Laura Martin EGENCIA 47:02
3 Ellsa Kunz N/A 47:32
4 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 47:39
5 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 48:30
6 Kristen Crupi BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:41
7 Carrie Morris 51:39
8 Melissa Eamer 52:16
9 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 53:43
10 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 55:35
11 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:33
12 Kate Oliver PHILS 46:50
13 Frances Marquart 45:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane 39:40
2 Travis Frazier OTB 40:39
3 Stephen Pullman 41:04
4 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 41:21
5 Joshua Melanson 41:32
6 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 41:49
7 George Mount 41:57
8 Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 43:06
9 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 43:35
10 Nathan Hakken APEX RACING 43:54
11 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 44:22
12 Michael Mcmillan 44:35
13 Eric Kolve 45:02
14 John Mcconnell TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 46:29
15 Mark Thistle MOUNTOGA 38:21
16 Mark Orr EGENCIA 38:24
17 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:44
18 Chris Clevenger CLASSIC CYCLE 39:18
19 James Huntley 40:04
20 Mark Russeff 41:28
DNF Greg Gizinski 28:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Duncan EGENCIA 32:22
2 Pieter Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 32:40
3 Jeff Hsu DYNA RACING 33:27
4 Ben Minicucci 33:36
5 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 33:38
6 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 33:40
7 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 33:40
8 Will Del valle R4C 33:57
9 Larry Steinberg 34:00
10 Nathan Schreiner 34:32
11 Scott Long 34:46
12 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 34:54
13 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING/WED NIGHT WORLD CHAM 34:56
14 John Harris LOS TOADIES 35:16
15 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 35:28
16 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 35:32
17 Chris Hermoso 35:40
18 John Bennitt 35:50
19 Jeffrey Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 36:05
20 Rod Younker 36:12
21 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 36:17
22 Robert Rice HELLO BICYCLE 36:20
23 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 36:37
24 Greg Gizinski 36:40
25 Dan Morris 36:53
26 Blaine Miller 37:07
27 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 37:15
28 Colin Macdonald HEARTTHROBS 37:18
29 John Greer DOUBLECHECK 37:41
30 Erik Christensen 38:47
31 Douglas Junkins 38:48
32 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 39:28
33 Andre Tiffany 41:08
34 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 33:19
35 Christopher Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 35:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 36:59
2 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 37:16
3 Dan Von seggern 37:40
4 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:09
5 Michael Anderson 38:14
6 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 41:02
7 Pete Mayer TACO TIME NW CYCLING 41:04
8 Blair Cooper PROJECT 529 LEGION 41:27
9 Stuart Ashmun 42:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 55:41
2 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 56:25
3 Kaler Marshall 56:37
4 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 57:31
5 Brian Mccleerey RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 58:29
6 Ronnie Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 58:41
7 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House / Competitive Tim 59:02
8 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 59:06
9 Sterling Quinn 59:09
10 Derek Parsons CLIF BAR 59:23
11 Ian Tubbs AUDI 59:42
12 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:00:18
13 Andrew Morrison SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLIN 1:00:33
14 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 1:02:15
15 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:02:22
16 Carson Miller VELOBODY - GERKS SKI & CYCLE 56:14
17 Cody Young TOROS CYCLES FACTORY TEAM 56:56
18 Ian Haupt TRUE VETERINARY CARE 57:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 46:35
2 Heidi Franz NWCX PROJECT 47:23
3 Laura Jeddeloh MD ENDURANCE COACHING 49:28
4 Marsa Daniel MD ENDURANCE COACHING 50:06
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE 50:37
6 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 50:37
7 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 50:56
8 Gina Estep THRIVE 51:13
9 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 51:23
10 Megan Fay TENSPEED HERO 52:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 45:48
2 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:36
3 Garrett George SCCA CYCLING TEAM 46:48
4 Mahlon Houk STEPDOWN RACING 46:58
5 Sam Zivin CX NORTHWEST 47:52
6 Peter Lambe TEAM JOHN WAYNE 48:17
7 Nick Zendler SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE 48:24
8 Barron Peper BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:55
9 Mason French NUUN HYDRATION 49:17
10 Andrew Haslem PRESTIGE WORLD WIDE 50:01
11 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 50:02
12 Charles Hagman APEX RACING 52:16
13 Torrey Kuhlmann 53:58
14 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 47:05
15 Justin Resnick APEX RACING 46:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 51:18
2 Nicole Weiss TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANTE 51:20
3 Carly Holman CYCLING HOUSE 51:55
4 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 52:26
5 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER 52:26
6 Caylen Beaty TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 52:31
7 Mallory Nowels TENSPEED HERO 54:14
8 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 55:03
9 Laura Gould 45:39
10 Diane Zaida 45:47
11 Lizzy Peterson RAZZLE DAZZLE 46:20
12 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 47:58
13 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:19
14 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 55:35
DNF Christina Polwarth DYNA RACING 32:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Baron Egencia 38:11
2 Tyler Klansnic 38:14
3 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 38:38
4 Paul Strefling EGENCIA 38:38
5 Matthew Basaldua BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 38:56
6 Reed Hunter 39:07
7 Trenton Cherco 40:00
8 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 40:11
9 Daniel Rossano APEX RACING 40:11
10 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:44
11 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 40:44
12 Todd Pettyjohn BICYCLE STATION 40:47
13 Andy Baker G.S. FLASH 41:12
14 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 41:26
15 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 41:32
16 David Marks AUDI 41:53
17 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 41:55
18 Zach Marien 42:39
19 Adam Abrams 43:20
20 Josiah Anderson MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 43:55
21 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:33
22 Erik Spring AUDI 45:26
23 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 46:07
24 Nicholas Rotter HEDRICK CYCLES 46:34
DNF Dan Shirley 17:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Moore HAGENS BERMAN 48:02
2 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 48:56
3 Munira Rahemtulla 49:04
4 Ella Dorband SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 49:25
5 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 49:32
6 Heidi Strickler TEAM THRIVE (KAISER PERMANENTE) 49:34
7 Cydney Kronlund 49:56
8 Stacey Mcconaughy EGENCIA 50:41
9 Fran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 51:35
10 Cooper Smith PIZZA PALS 52:20
11 Megan Krumm 53:36
12 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 54:12
13 Mckenzie Hart 54:55
14 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 44:25
15 Amy Peerson 44:53
16 Elizabeth Kady BLACK SHEEP 45:43
17 Kristine Tucker 46:42
18 Melissa Johnston-cota IWC FACTORY CO 48:30
19 Melody Lupton CX NORTHWEST 50:27
DNF Adrienne Burger EGENCIA 32:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 34:49
2 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 35:02
3 Travis Dougan BELGIANBOYSCLUB 35:30
4 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING & GERARD CYCLES 36:03
5 David Mcintosh 36:54
6 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:16
7 Rafe Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 37:25
8 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 38:44
9 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB GREEN EARTH CON 39:01
10 Scott Kuehn 39:11
11 Mark Orr EGENCIA 39:28
12 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:01
13 Kevin Judson 41:26
14 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:42
15 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:05
16 Shawn Peerson DYNA 31:18
17 Robert Beare 31:43
18 Mike Mchugh FISH POINT OYSTER COMPANY 33:13
DNF Phillip Lord 8:55
DNF Scott Woods DYNA RACING 8:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 36:11
2 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:23
3 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 37:48
4 Finn Westover RAD RACING 38:18
5 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:12
6 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 39:27
7 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:35
8 Donovan Ramirez DYNA RACING 43:28
9 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 33:33
10 Van Myers HODALA 37:29
11 Deeson Patterson 40:33
12 Win Jones 41:39
13 Miles Watterson 44:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 32:45
2 Liam O'Brien OMG RACING 34:27
3 Jack Harris CYCLE U 35:48
4 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 35:48
5 Henry Kaeser 36:42
6 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 37:37
7 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 38:31
8 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 39:11
9 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 39:23
10 Otto Begus CYCLE U 41:27
11 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 43:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Miller CYCLE U 32:49
2 Holden Berg CX NORTHWEST 33:51
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 34:23
4 Alex Eng EGENCIA 35:46
5 Ryan Younker UNIVERSITY CYCLE 38:16
6 Cole Reynoldson TREK/ FLIGHT RACING 43:15
7 Kyle Mcclintock 44:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luka Meckle 8:50
2 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 9:54
3 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 10:54
4 Cooper Abrams 12:33
5 Jacob Lupton 12:39
6 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 13:10
7 Sidney Magun TEAM AWESOME 14:05
8 Clay Higgins 17:17
9 Leroi Smith v BLACK SHEEP VELO 20:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Stringham RAD RACING NW 32:03
2 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 33:34
3 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 34:09
4 Elsie Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 35:47
5 Kaylee Gudwin CYCLE UNIVERSITY 38:13
6 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 42:53
7 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 51:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:34
2 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 44:06
3 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 33:12
4 Katelyn Dang CX NORTHWEST 35:21
5 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 37:41
6 Phaedra Franklin RAD RACING 38:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 36:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlee Albright MONTON 9:42
2 Taylor Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 10:00
3 Mcelwaine Eilidh 11:26
4 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 11:46
5 Kelina Bechtel SCCA CYCLING 11:54
6 Abigail Frank 14:07
7 Scarlett George CX NORTHWEST 16:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weyhrich MBW RACING 42:42
2 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 43:02
3 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 45:15
4 Jim Rice DYNA RACING 45:27
5 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTERS 46:08
6 Leonard Throop 47:13
7 Dave Hull 37:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Myers HODALA 59:20
2 Kacey Campbell MAJOR TAYLOR 1:00:00
3 Joseph Mullan HODALA 1:00:16
4 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B GEC 1:00:16
5 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:00:49
6 Ben Storrar 54:09
7 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 54:42
8 Rear admiral Rez SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 55:13
9 Nick Stroud 55:46
10 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 55:58
11 Frankie Hammond PIZZA PALS 56:15
12 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 56:17
13 Aaron Grant PIZZA PALS 56:19
14 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 56:19
15 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 56:28
16 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 56:36
17 Theo Roffe 57:11
18 Will Taplin 57:16
19 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 57:58
20 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 58:21
21 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 58:29
22 Powell Jones 58:53
23 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 59:12
24 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 59:22
25 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TE 59:38
26 Damien P dabrowski EGENCIA 1:00:04
27 Frank O'Brien OMG RACING 1:00:08
28 Alex Sheehan 1:00:12
29 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 1:00:16
30 Stephen Willis PIZZA PALS 1:01:04
31 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:01:20
32 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 1:02:59
33 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 54:21
34 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 54:32
35 Sean Wittmer CX NORTHWEST 54:38
36 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 55:42
37 Ian Macleod OCHO 55:48
38 Matthew Messenger PIZZA PALS 56:19
39 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE CYCLES 56:30
40 Greg Rehm PIZZA PALS 1:02:43
41 Robert Cousins 56:03
DNF Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 22:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX PROJECT 48:42
2 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 45:13
3 Julie Robertson zivin CX NORTHWEST 45:57
4 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 46:31
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE 47:06
6 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 44:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2