Log In
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross • Nov 12 2017
Series: WNY 2017
4
3.6
4.5
4.1
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:51:34
2 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:52:49
3 Andrew Lints 0:53:15
4 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 0:53:19
5 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 0:54:57
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:55:01
7 Dillon Shaffer 0:55:09
8 Brock Alexander towpath 0:51:59
9 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:52:37
10 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:53:09
11 Graham Marsh 0:54:43
12 Philip Van peursem 0:55:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Castor 0:56:10
2 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 0:52:17
3 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:52:39
4 Buddendeck Keith 0:53:11
5 Chris Battles Mello Velo Racing 0:53:43
6 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:56:38
7 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:56:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Palmerio Bicycle Express Racing 0:46:10
2 Tyler Brown SOS 0:47:24
3 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:47:48
4 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:48:50
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:48:56
6 William Boone 0:49:15
7 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:49:50
8 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:50:04
9 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:50:40
10 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te 0:51:25
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:51:33
12 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:52:51
13 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter Racing 0:55:49
14 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:59:28
15 Jesse Bond Mello Velo Racing 1:02:17
16 Alexander Kozak 1:03:47
17 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:04:53
18 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 1:11:42
DNF Dustin Hannum
DNF Stephen Healey HRRT
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Martina 0:48:11
2 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 0:49:34
3 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:50:47
4 Jonathan Cyganik 0:51:31
5 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:51:47
6 Michael Ullberg 0:53:13
7 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:54:53
8 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:56:24
9 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:56:33
10 Thomas Westfall 0:57:53
11 Brandon Brewer Tryon Bike 0:59:58
12 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 1:05:39
13 James Pippin 1:09:18
14 Brian Denney 1:18:20
15 Derek Backus 1:21:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:47:51
2 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:50:12
3 Craig Goetzmann 0:55:02
4 Carmen Rojek 1:00:19
5 Bill Tyler 1:04:19
6 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:19:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:51:49
2 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter Racing 0:58:54
3 Austin Crowell 1:12:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Makowski 0:31:31
2 Alex Yeater 0:32:27
3 Calvin Burke 0:33:22
4 Jack Bernhard 0:34:30
5 Finn Tyler 0:36:11
6 Henry Burke 0:36:13
7 Riley Grisdale 0:47:32
8 Oliver Grisdale 0:51:28
9 Jacob Hanlon 0:30:55
DNF James Healey HRRT
DNF Paul Pippin
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:43:34
2 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:43:48
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:45:21
4 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 0:45:26
5 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:46:38
6 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:46:58
7 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:47:28
8 Phillip Mccarthy 0:48:12
9 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:48:18
10 Chris Makowski 0:49:40
11 Bill Volkomer 0:49:44
12 David Mccamant 0:50:23
13 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:51:53
14 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:52:45
15 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:54:58
16 Robert Hanlon 0:56:34
17 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:58:38
DNF R Scott hannan
DNF Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:47:07
2 Michael Mcknight 1967 0:47:18
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:47:55
4 Thomas Emrich 0:47:56
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:01
6 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:48:30
7 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:48:44
8 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:49:34
9 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:50:17
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:50:28
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:57
12 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:51:56
13 Brian Borowiec 0:52:09
14 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:52:55
15 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:53:21
16 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:54:05
17 Jim Herbert 0:54:37
18 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:56:30
19 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:59:34
20 David Taylor 1:00:44
21 Richard Malehorn 1:03:37
22 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:04:16
23 Phillip Warren Old Time Cycling 1:06:32
24 Rich Rutishauser 0:45:53
DNF Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Buschner Tryon Bike 0:49:18
2 David Less Holimont ski club 0:49:28
3 Jason Braley 0:53:06
4 Alexander Crumlish Eastern Mountain Sports 0:55:45
5 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:57:16
6 Jason Cavall 0:58:10
7 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 1:00:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Berg 0:31:09
2 Leslie Duggleby 0:31:11
3 Stephanie Barbero Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:36:15
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:38:04
5 Kelly Giacobbe 0:48:24
DNF Claire Schen TBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:36:17
2 Maya Healey HRRT 0:38:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:48:08
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:48:12
3 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:52:07
4 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:52:50
5 Jennifer Higgins 0:53:54
6 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:56:10
7 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:56:37
8 Olivia Lapham 0:56:51
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 1:19:49
DNF Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2