Log In
SoCalCross #8 - SLO Sunday • Nov 12 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
5.1
1.8
4.4
3.5
3.5
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 45:52.3 6
2 Rhys Louis The Velo 46:05.4 6
3 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 46:13.6 6
4 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 46:19.6 6
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 46:32.7 6
6 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:47.2 6
7 Clint Allen BIG ORANGE CYCLING 46:47.7 6
8 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 46:48.5 6
9 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 47:10.6 6
10 Joseph Bachmann 48:08.5 6
11 Adam O'camb Simple Green 48:34.5 6
12 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 48:35.0 6
13 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 48:55.0 6
14 Matt Chong 49:51.3 6
15 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:17.5 6
16 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 52:09.9 6
17 Grant Smith 52:10.9 6
18 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 52:11.2 6
19 David Fair 52:22.5 6
20 Patrick La petina Eliel Factory Team 53:41.3 6
21 Sullivan Van way 47:09.8 5
22 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 51:37.8 5
23 Joe Strandell The Fast Forward 54:41.3 5
24 Jason Francia Simple Green 53:49.9 6
DNF Joshua Ernst 26:33.7 3
DNF Dan English Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 17:06.1 2
DNF Griffith Vertican Rock N Road Cyclery 18:19.7 2
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 08:21.0 1
DNF Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 08:25.3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 39:48.0 5
1 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 39:50.1 5
2 Alex Teno Stonehaus Trek 39:57.1 5
2 Jason Morin BIG ORANGE CYCLING 40:08.3 5
3 Ara Papazian OC Armada 40:43.3 5
3 Aram Casparian SLO Wellness Center 41:05.3 5
4 Chris Jones Stonehaus Trek 40:56.6 5
4 Robert Shaw Portland Bicycle Studio 41:59.0 5
5 David Matea BIG ORANGE CYCLING 41:06.7 5
5 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 45:43.8 5
6 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 41:25.7 5
7 David Lawrence Shimano 41:26.6 5
8 Denis Faye BIG ORANGE CYCLING 41:30.4 5
9 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 41:31.3 5
10 George Cook Team MBS 41:37.2 5
11 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery / JW Floors 41:42.6 5
12 John Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:04.7 5
13 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 43:45.7 5
14 Larry Vanzantt TEAM MBS 44:26.5 5
15 Frank Kalcic Voler/Clif/HRS / Rock Lobster 45:09.8 5
16 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 45:31.6 5
17 Ramon Figueroa Off The Chain Bikes 45:56.1 5
DNF Lance Crow Monster Media Racing 08:45.0 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:20.0 5
2 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 41:21.0 5
3 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:32.7 5
4 Denis Faye Big Orange 41:47.6 5
5 Eric Langlais Foothill Cyclery 42:42.8 5
6 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos 45:02.3 5
7 Conal Tepper SquareOne 45:05.9 5
8 Sullivan Van way 46:39.9 5
9 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 48:41.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Chong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:58.1 5
2 Nathan Vahlberg Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 40:58.4 5
3 Casey Pozdolski K-man 41:13.9 5
4 Brian Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 41:28.9 5
5 Andrew Soto K-man 42:21.0 5
6 Matt Lupello SLO Nexus 43:00.5 5
7 Patrick La petina Eliel Factory Team 44:50.8 5
8 Jd Budd SLO Nexus 45:47.9 5
9 Thomas Jelderks K-man 47:12.2 5
10 Wiley Zink 41:37.8 4
11 Christian Deans The TEAM SoCalCross 44:52.2 4
12 Jesse Buerster K-man 46:16.3 4
DNF Joshua Ernst 25:52.4 3
DNF Craig Keasler 08:47.5 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos 44:21.3 5
2 David Good 44:33.5
3 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 45:16.5 5
4 John Clements 45:29.5 5
5 Eli Gordon 45:47.9 5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 46:00.5 5
7 Ramon Figueroa Off The Chain Bikes 46:07.0 5
8 Rick Adams Lezyne 46:20.9 5
9 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 50:04.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Blevins Specialized 03:51.0 9
2 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 04:41.8 9
3 Alfredo Pacheco Buena park bicycles 05:28.4 9
4 Anders Johnson Whole Athelete PB DNA 06:03.4 9
5 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 06:52.5 9
6 Don Myrah IBIS Buycell 07:27.3 9
7 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Bicycles 07:44.7 9
8 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 07:50.0 9
9 Blake Anton Herbalife 24 PB Marc 09:10.1 9
10 Joshua Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 09:37.9 9
11 Blake Rowan Foothill cyclery 03:24.4 8
12 Adam Butler Lezyne 08:01.1 8
13 Michael Machado 03:58.5 7
14 Brent Franze Giant Bicycles 04:12.9 7
DNF Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 29:53.0 4
DNF Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 32:15.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 42:00.4 5
2 Peter Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 47:18.7 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nathan Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 25:00.6 3
2 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 27:00.3 3
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 31:12.3 3
4 James Likes Triple Threat 34:15.8 3
5 Dorian Brzykcy K-man 36:21.6 3
6 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 37:32.3 3
7 Evan Mueller the TEAM SoCalCross 29:45.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shannon Scott CAL COAST BICYCLES 40:23.1 5
2 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Trek 40:27.2 5
3 Gregory Foy Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 41:16.5 5
4 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 42:28.5 5
5 Scott Weaver SEMBA 42:38.1 5
6 Jim English SuperPro Racing 42:40.4 5
7 Rob Nast Plus 3 42:58.2 5
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo 43:09.6 5
9 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 43:36.7 5
10 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 43:43.6 5
11 Rick Ordenblad Rock Lobster 44:04.6 5
12 Larry Vanzant TEAM MBS 44:04.9 5
13 Greg Brown The Fast Forward 40:24.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 45:27.6 5
2 Eric Nelson 47:18.8 5
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 40:50.5 4
4 Dean Ferrandini 43:05.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bill Kostrikin Highland Bike 46:52.6 6
2 David Mcneal Cosmos Factory Racing 47:28.4 6
3 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 47:40.6 6
4 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 50:32.2 6
5 Jonathan Livesay TEAM MBS 45:43.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 47:31.9 6
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 47:37.8 6
3 Paul Lugar 47:52.3 6
4 David Turner Turnerbikesdotcom 48:28.4 6
5 Robert Donovan Squareone / Helens Cycles 49:31.9 6
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 52:33.1 6
7 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 46:46.6 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:22.7 5
2 Michael Machado 38:40.5 5
3 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes 39:37.9 5
4 George Cook Team MBS 41:23.7 5
5 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 41:52.2 5
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 46:35.8 5
7 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:01.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 27:18.1 3
2 Brooke Lyman 27:19.5 3
3 Shelly Rolandson SquareOne 27:56.4 3
4 Gemma Casillas 28:26.5 3
5 Kara Dutton Team MBS 28:56.6 3
6 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 29:03.5 3
7 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 29:06.6 3
8 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 39:03.4 3
DNF Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 11:34.3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zoe Wu 45:27.7 4
2 Danilu Ramirez Foothill Cyclery 48:50.6 4
3 Victoria Rainbolt 43:57.2 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan SquareOne 41:47.4 5
2 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 42:11.0 5
3 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 42:25.7 5
4 Sarah Jordan Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 42:36.3 5
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 43:43.7 5
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 43:46.6 5
7 Madeleine Myall 44:57.2 5
8 Shelly Roalndson SquareOne 49:43.6 5
9 Arpi Baghoomian The TEAM SoCalCross 51:13.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 31:23.1 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 31:09.5 3
2 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 27:13.6 2
3 Kylee Pozdolski K-man 31:40.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 46:27.9 5
2 Tara Demarco SquareOne 42:40.3 4
3 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram 52:00.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sonia Ross Michaels 48:43.5 5
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 50:23.8 5
3 Tamera Brown TEAM MBS 46:00.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Burch Michaels 47:55.4 5
2 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 43:16.0 4
3 Susan Hall TEAM MBS 47:16.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 40:54.2 4
2 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 41:05.6 4
3 Isabelle Thompson TEAM MBS 41:20.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 16:04.8 1
2 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 18:01.6 1
3 Beryl Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 20:39.4 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3