Log In
Planet Bike #1 - Lapham Peak • Oct 4 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
2 Mark Norton Unattached
3 Chad Tucker " My Wife
4 Gregory Blake Unattached
5 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
6 Travis Braun Unattached
7 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
8 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
9 Aristotle Peters Unattached
10 Ronald Knutowski Unattached
11 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling
12 Nathan Jacques Unattached
13 Matthew Kamphuis Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14 Michael Curtes Unattached
15 Kevin Sparrow Unattached
16 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
17 Jerome Noffke Unattached
18 Eric Lau Unattached
19 Kerry Drake Unattached
20 Carl Ham Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 Andrew Ohlsson Unattached
22 David Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
23 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
24 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
25 Scott Neperud Unattached
26 David Gabrys Hup United
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Braun Unattached
2 Benjamin Marchewka Unattached
3 Gustaf Juffer Unattached
4 Jess Kruchoski Unattached
5 Spencer Cone Baraboo Sharks
6 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
7 Andy Hoenisch Unattached
8 Zachary Redding Unattached
9 Douglas Bailey Unattached
10 Alan Schroeder Unattached
11 William Knudson Unattached
12 Christopher Berge Unattached
13 Paul Loeper Unattached
14 Dusty Bennett Unattached
15 Andrew Tegge Unattached
16 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
17 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 David Chancellor 5Nines Cycling
19 Andrew Hansen Unattached
20 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
21 John Mcneill Unattached
22 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
23 Brian Kaker Team Beans & Barley
24 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
25 Ryan Shiroma Unattached
26 Matthew Goetzinger Badger Velo Club
27 Chris Pappathopoulos Unattached
28 Don Iwen Unattached
29 John Curtin Unattached
30 Christopher Gabrielson Baraboo Sharks
31 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
32 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
33 Dan Hendricks UW-Milwaukee
34 Collin Stevens Unattached
35 Heath Fosser Unattached
36 Peter Speers Unattached
37 Ryan Kresse Unattached
38 Stephen Zielke Unattached
39 Clayton Griessmeyer Unattached
40 Ryan Bartelme Team Pegasus
41 Leif Byrge-liebig Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
42 Joseph Dunscombe Unattached
43 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
44 Andrew Borell Unattached
45 Adam Weaver Unattached
46 Keith Watkins MadCity Velo Club
47 Dru Montague Unattched
48 Eric Johnson Unattached
49 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
50 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
51 Matthew Tift Unattached
52 Christopher Follmer Unattached
53 John Chancellor Unattached
54 Stephen Diers Unattached
55 Meredith Peterson ISCorp Cycling Team
56 Christopher Beaver Unattached
57 Randy Koplin Unattached
58 Dan Dittrich Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Unknown
2 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
3 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Tom Mosby Unattached
6 Samuel Huang Kenosha Velosport Inc
7 Caleb Swartz Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Gage Rodriguez Unattached
3 Leif Byrge-liebig Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Christopher Osborne Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Unattached
2 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
3 Christan Griego Kettle Moraine Flyers
4 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
5 Patrick Haley Velo Trocadero
6 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
7 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
8 Brian Merklein Unattached
9 Brian Rybarik 5Nines Cycling
10 Matthew Goetzinger Badger Velo Club
11 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & SProcket
12 Billy Jones Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
3 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Eric Knuth Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & SProcket
9 Dave Bell Unattached
10 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
11 Christopher Berge Unattached
12 Carl Ham Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
13 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14 Timothy Bates BareKnuckleBrigade
15 Tim Leroy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
2 Jeff Frings Unattached
3 Phillip Stutz Unattached
4 Chris Tamborino Unattached
5 Michael Froh Hayes RPM
6 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
7 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
8 Timothy Valley Unattached
9 Richard Janisch Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
12 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
13 Dean Zigman Unattached
14 Aaron Schindler Team Chiropractic Partners
15 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
16 Timothy Bryan Unattached
17 Kobus Rossouw unattached
18 Mike Hulen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
19 Ron Hein Unattached
20 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
21 Robert Sorenson unattached
22 John Vorpagel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 David Mccollum Unattached
5 Tomb Palmer Brazen Dropouts
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Robert Garner Unattached
8 Richard Palmer Kettle Moraine Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Simmermon Planet Bike
2 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
3 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Craig Busche Unattached
6 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 John Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lalonde Planet Bike
2 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
3 Jack Hirt velo trocadero cycling
4 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
5 David Thomas Unattached
6 Luke Batchelor-clark Unattached
7 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
8 Bryan Fosler Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
9 Lee Unwin Unattached
10 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
11 Joe Curtes Unattached
12 Brooks Leedahl Colavita Racing
13 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
DNF Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
DNF Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Holly Klug Unknown
4 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
5 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
6 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
2 Sarah Huang Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
4 Antonia Leal Unattached
5 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
6 Alison Brooks MadCity Velo Club
7 Lindsey Kriete Gear Grinders
8 Jennifer Danielson Unattached
9 Angela Theriault Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Peterson ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
3 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Carol Johnson Unattached
5 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
6 Jennifer Borell Unattached
7 Deborah Vorpagel Unattached
8 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley
9 Mary Strupp Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2