Log In
SoCalCross #7 - SLO Saturday • Nov 11 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
5.2
1.5
3.9
2.9
3.2
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 47:38.3 6
2 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 47:57.8 6
3 Clint Allen BIG ORANGE CYCLING 48:13.8 6
4 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 48:20.3 6
5 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 49:04.4 6
6 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:18.1 6
7 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 49:27.4 6
8 Brett Cowan 49:50.7 6
9 Rhys Louis The Velo 50:15.2 6
10 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 50:19.8 6
11 Ethan Lawrence Team Voler 50:57.3 6
12 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 51:03.3 6
13 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road Cyclery 51:33.8 6
14 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:44.0 6
15 Matt Chong 51:44.3 6
16 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 52:28.2 6
17 Frank Wyer 52:49.7 6
18 Sam Huntington La Grange 54:07.1 6
19 Grant Smith 54:29.4 6
20 Raul Quintero CBO 55:52.5 6
21 Patrick La petina Eliel Factory Team 47:25.7 5
22 Sullivan Van way 47:25.7 5
23 Erik Peeleman 47:55.2 5
24 Mark Cavallero Rabbit Valley Bikes 48:27.8 5
25 Spencer Sterling 52:01.9 5
DNF Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:42.9 5
DNF Joseph Bachmann 33:57.2 4
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 16:49.8 2
DNF Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 08:10.9 1
DNF Alex Donoghue 3.218
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Teno Stonehaus Trek 41:11.9 5
1 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 40:26.6 5
2 Jason Morin BIG ORANGE CYCLING 41:31.1 5
2 Ara Papazian OC Armada 41:58.0 5
3 Chris Jones Stonehaus Trek 42:08.7 5
3 Rob Shaw Portand Bicycle Studios 41:39.7 5
4 Conal Tepper squareone Helen's 42:16.6 5
4 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 41:58.3 5
5 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 43:32.5 5
5 David Matea BIG ORANGE CYCLING 42:17.7 5
6 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 42:22.3 5
6 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 43:35.3 5
7 Robert Richman PAA CYCLING 42:22.6 5
7 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 49:47.4 5
8 David Lawrence Shimano 42:47.5 5
9 John Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:01.6 5
10 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 43:21.4 5
11 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 43:31.8 5
12 Chris Stephenson RLL 43:47.5 5
13 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery / JW Floors 44:49.4 5
14 George Cook Team MBS 44:50.0 5
15 Steve Cordero TEAM MBS 45:49.4 5
16 Frank Kalcic Voler/Clif/HRS / Rock Lobster 45:57.1 5
17 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 46:26.1 5
18 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 47:49.9 5
19 Joe Strandel Fast Forward 48:55.5 5
20 Jim Aaron 43:24.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Denis Faye Big Orange 33:40.2 4
2 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 33:41.8 4
3 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 33:56.4 4
4 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:42.9 4
5 Christian Kondratowicz 36:21.7 4
6 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 36:22.0 4
7 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 37:07.8 4
8 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 37:43.8 4
9 David Fair 38:01.1 4
10 Sullivan Van way 38:07.3 4
11 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 39:35.1 4
12 Chris Olson Team MBS 41:49.2 4
DNF Eric Langlais Foothill Cyclery 18:48.6 2
DNF Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 10:55.9 1
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo 39.536
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond PAA CYCLING 41:29.7 5
2 Frank Wyer 41:38.9 5
3 Timothy Schmitz 41:39.5 5
4 Casey Pozdolski K-Man 41:58.7 5
5 Grant Warden Pasta Squad / Foothill Cyclery 42:21.5 5
6 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:33.3 5
7 Grant Smith 43:33.9 5
8 Jesse Buerster K-Man 43:39.0 5
9 Brian Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:45.6 5
10 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange 43:52.8 5
11 Liam Olson TEAM MBS 44:04.0 5
12 Marc Martinez 44:46.9 5
13 Trevor Mchenry Light & Motion 44:47.4 5
14 Craig Keasler 45:41.1 5
15 Patrick La petina Eliel Factory Team 46:19.3 5
16 Crisstopher Stodgell 47:20.1 5
17 Robbie Seldomridge Light & Motion 47:22.1 5
18 Greg Brown 49:25.2 5
19 David Zaitz TEAM MBS 44:08.7 4
DNF Sam Huntington La Grange 17:26.9 2
DNF Brett Cowan 27:27.2 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Stephenson RCC 43:39.1 5
2 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 44:31.0 5
3 Taylor Burch 45:11.5 5
4 Eli Gordon 45:58.5 5
5 Mark Cavallaro Rabbit Valley Riders 46:25.5 5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 46:38.8 5
7 Joe Strandel Fast Forward 47:43.4 5
8 Chad Lucius BIG ORANGE CYCLING 49:16.5 5
9 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 49:26.0 5
10 Adam Robinson 41:31.9 4
11 Kris Rayner 41:50.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 59:19.8 8
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena park bicycles 59:20.1 8
3 Don Myrah IBIS Buycell 00:37.2 8
4 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 01:12.7 8
5 Keith Tussey Newburry Park Bike 01:13.9 8
6 Blake Anton Herbalife 24 P/6 Marc Pro 01:15.0 8
7 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 01:16.6 8
8 Brent Franze Giant Bicycle 02:46.9 8
9 Blake Rowan Foothill cyclery 03:00.4 8
10 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesmen Cyclocross 03:13.0 8
11 Joshua Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 05:24.2 8
12 David Mcneal Cosmos Factory Racing 07:02.4 8
13 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 00:29.0 7
DNF Paul Lugar 16:19.9 2
DNF Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 2.564
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 46:35.2 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 27:07.8 3
2 Liam Olson Team MBS 28:21.9 3
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 35:17.0 3
4 James Likes Triple Threat 36:08.1 3
5 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 25:37.4 2
6 Evan Mueller the TEAM SoCalCross 36:22.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremiah Root Fulton Racing 47:22.8 6
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 47:33.9 6
3 David Mcneal Cosmos Factory Racing 48:34.8 6
4 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 48:36.9 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 48:29.4 6
2 David Turner Turner/ The Team 48:35.5 6
3 Robert Donovan Squareone / Helens Cycles 49:23.1 6
4 Paul Lugar 49:48.7 6
5 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 49:54.1 6
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 53:44.8 6
7 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 54:29.4 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Foy Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 41:45.6 5
2 Shannon Scott CAL COAST BICYCLES 41:47.9 5
3 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Trek 41:48.3 5
4 Rob Nast Plus 3 43:49.2 5
5 Charlie Stone SC Velo 43:56.6 5
6 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 44:20.6 5
7 Scott Weaver SEMBA 45:02.8 5
8 Jim English SuperPro Racing 45:26.3 5
9 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 46:29.7 5
10 Brian Lucas off the chain bikes 47:01.8 5
11 Taylor Burch 48:06.2 5
12 Eric Nelson 48:53.2 5
13 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 41:40.4 4
14 David Zaitz Team MBS 44:27.7 4
15 Greg Brown The Fast Forward 47:03.4 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus Trek 45:56.1 5
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 47:31.2 5
3 Dean Ferrandi 45:22.2 4
4 Ron Peeleman X-Men 47:06.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 39:38.7 5
2 Myles Lucas SRAM 39:48.0 5
3 Cliff Irrebaria off the chain bikes 41:44.5 5
4 George Cook Team MBS 42:58.5 5
5 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 43:54.7 5
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 45:26.0 5
7 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 40:40.5 4
8 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:10.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 29:04.7 3
2 Brooke Lyman 29:13.7 3
3 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 29:54.1 3
4 Gemma Casillas 30:05.8 3
5 Shelly Rolandson SquareOne 30:06.8 3
6 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 30:08.1 3
7 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 39:27.2 3
8 Courtney Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 29:36.6 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brooke Lyman ASU Cycling 50:39.7 5
2 Emily Crouse PAA CYCLING 43:13.3 4
3 Kalisha Cowan 45:13.1 4
4 Susan Hall TEAM MBS 45:14.2 4
5 Zoe Wu Black Mountain 45:48.0 4
6 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram 46:24.3 4
7 Allison Mchenry 46:37.3 4
8 Rebekah Maples 42:21.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 34:22.3 4
2 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 34:44.8 4
3 Terra Kier-donovan Squareone / Helens Cycles 35:05.2 4
4 Sarah Jordan Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 35:42.3 4
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 36:27.7 4
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 37:25.0 4
7 Madeleine Myall 38:07.3 4
8 Brooke Lyman ASU Cycling 39:10.7 4
9 Arpi Baghoomian The Team 41:55.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 17:12.7 1
2 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 21:14.6 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 25:57.7 2
2 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 29:16.1 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tara Demarco SquareOne 43:33.1 4
2 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram 34:41.2 3
3 Ursula Luciani The Team 34:56.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristen Van rogen PAA CYCLING 38:23.6 4
2 Sonia Ross Michaels 41:20.0 4
3 Isabelle Thompson TEAM MBS 42:30.1 4
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 36:27.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Burch Michaels 40:10.1 4
2 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 44:16.2 4
3 Susan Hall TEAM MBS 34:38.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Burch Michaels 49:29.8 5
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 50:21.1 5
3 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 41:17.6 4
4 Leticia Montanez MBL 47:15.7 4
5 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 46:18.7 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3