Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 • Nov 4 2017
6.4
1.3
3.2
5.8
5.4
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 0:57:59
2 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:59:09
3 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b Georges 1:00:14
4 Sawyer Bosch Project AKA 1:00:48
5 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 1:01:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelton Williams Kelson 1:01:59
2 Scott Conover Team UpCycle Boise 1:02:17
3 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel 1:02:42
4 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:03:29
5 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 1:03:39
6 Daniel Micheletti Team 10 Barrel 1:04:59
7 Brian Kohagen Rolling H 0:58:14
8 Christian Mckenna Donger 1:00:13
9 Steven Parker Me 1:01:17
10 Hayden Irish Broken Spoke 1:04:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Modica None 0:42:36
2 Brandon Bentz Brass Monkeys 0:43:32
3 Jackson Jones Byrds 0:43:51
4 Jake Armstrong 0:44:10
5 Kevon Bjornson Team 10Barrel 0:44:47
6 Brent Hocklander Hock Cycling 0:44:53
7 Jack Guy n/a 0:45:09
8 Joseph Hartman Me 0:45:50
9 Alex Hecht Project AKA 0:45:56
10 Matthew Swank 0:46:15
11 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:46:21
12 David Peterson 0:46:54
13 Derrek Hudson None 0:46:58
14 ? Dnf BYRDS 0:46:59
15 Jake Mcfarlin State St Georges 0:47:29
16 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:47:35
17 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:48:14
18 Scott Frey na 0:48:22
19 Pat Hurley N/A 0:49:30
20 Antonio Oros BYRDS 0:49:36
21 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:50:27
22 Lee Debruler Eastside 0:51:05
23 Jeremy Halka None 0:51:11
24 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:51:26
25 Lee Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:51:37
26 Sam Tate byrds 0:51:48
27 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:53:07
28 Ryan Peck Dreamwreckers 0:42:40
29 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:43:03
30 Weston Arnell N/A 0:43:05
31 Eli Norris Byrds 0:43:49
32 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:45:14
33 Chris Petz Team 10 Barrel 0:45:46
34 Ellis Hawks None 0:46:57
35 Bob Wynalek Contender 0:46:58
36 Rafael Gonzalez None 0:47:16
37 Steve Chaffin Wild Rockies Racing 0:43:28
38 Tristan Peterson 0:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gerhardt Tacos waffles and beer make me happ 0:40:21
2 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:40:57
3 Brandon Akers 0:41:24
4 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 0:41:27
5 John Goeddertz The Garage 0:42:00
6 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:42:16
7 Cameron Tongier HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:42:37
8 Moses Mexia BMXICAN 0:43:20
9 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside 0:43:51
10 Andrew Gendler Eastside cycles 0:44:20
11 Rob Beard Team Eastside Cycles 0:44:37
12 David Faught 0:44:58
13 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:45:31
14 Justin Flynn None 0:47:15
15 Cortino Garcia Gryphon Private Wealth 0:47:23
16 Andrew Hanson none 0:48:14
17 Kirk Jackson Kirk Jackson 0:48:53
18 Jerimiah Higley 0:49:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke 0:40:23
2 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:40:52
3 Scott Grill Scott Grill 0:41:59
4 Dale Nelson Xtreme Endurance 0:42:51
5 Rich Brown St. Lukes sports medicine/LRC 0:43:52
6 Bob Sterling 0:44:18
7 Brian Baker 0:44:54
8 Weston Wheat Hoppy Cycling 0:48:49
9 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:49:08
10 Erik Jones Self 0:49:24
11 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:49:36
12 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:40:26
13 Kevin Nicholes Endurance Boise 0:40:39
14 Laird Erman 0:41:58
15 Matthew Mcdonagh Xtreme Endurance 0:43:28
16 Brent Bjornson 0:46:02
17 Greg Mondin Broken Spoke Cycling 0:47:26
18 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:53:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary 0:54:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Schwartz P-Town/3B Yoga/Euclid Timber 0:46:09
2 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:46:19
3 Trisha Kepple Boise VeloWomen 0:48:32
4 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Boise Velowom 0:39:38
5 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:40:34
6 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle 0:42:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:40:44
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:41:07
3 Aileen Frey na 0:41:28
4 Keri Jerome 0:42:05
5 Rebekah Grad NA 0:42:10
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:42:12
7 Lisa Kolesar Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:42:54
8 Heather Hill George's Cycles/Twenty20 0:43:12
9 Tracy Olsen St Lukes Sports Medicine 0:43:40
10 Alena Harrell . 0:43:59
11 Nicole Hendricks Team 10 Barrel 0:44:13
12 Laura Bond Team Digestive Health Boise Velowom 0:47:03
13 Kayla Hudson Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:47:56
14 Caroline Divietro BYRDS 0:49:32
15 An Secrist BYRDS 0:39:42
16 Jessica Wyman Rolling H Ladies 0:41:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3