Log In
Cross the Harpeth Day 2 • Nov 12 2017
4.8
4.7
2.6
5.1
5.8
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.7
Moisture
2.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
2 David Rush
3 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
4 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Ross Davis
6 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
7 Benjamin Mcintosh
8 Mike Heidrich
9 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
10 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
11 James Waller Ride615 Development
12 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
13 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
14 David Richardson MOAB Racing
15 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
2 David Rush
3 Benjamin Mcintosh
4 Justin Perry Harper Auto
5 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Ross Davis
8 Mike Heidrich
9 Evan Aliaquo MOAB Racing
10 Jeffrey Schertz
11 Mason Wimberley Nashville Local Cycling
12 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
13 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
14 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
15 Mat Mchenry
16 Cameron Gray
17 Bob Stewart
DNF Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
DNF Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rush
2 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
3 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
4 Brent James MOAB Racing
5 James Waller Ride615 Development
6 John Gore
7 Jeffrey Schertz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
3 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
4 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
5 Tracy Hackney
6 Phil Graves
7 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
9 Jill Sanders Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Eddy Taylor
4 David Richardson MOAB Racing
5 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
2 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
3 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
4 Landon Coe Nashville Local Cycling
5 Caleb Thorpe
6 Peyton Woodall Nashville Local Cycling
7 Nick Fink
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
3 Will Hackney
4 Elijah Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Mason Moore
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
2 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross
3 Alessandro Zanetti
4 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing
6 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Travis Werts
8 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
9 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
10 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
11 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
12 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
13 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
14 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
3 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
5 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
DNF Justin Perry Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
3 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team
4 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5 Guinevere Bennett Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
6 Lindsey Yokley Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
7 Dina Greer Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
8 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3