Log In
Cross the Harpeth Day 1 • Nov 11 2017
4.5
4.7
2.9
4.7
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.7
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
2 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
5 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
6 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
7 Ross Davis
8 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
9 David Rush
10 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
11 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
12 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
14 Mike Heidrich
15 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
16 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2
17 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
2 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
3 David Rush
4 Michael Morrison
5 Ross Davis
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
8 Matthew Carr Nashville Local Cycling
9 Phil Graves
10 Jon Driskell
11 Mike Heidrich
12 Landon Coe Nashville Local Cycling
13 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
14 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
15 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
16 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
17 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
DNF Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
2 Travis Werts
3 Michael Morrison
4 Brent James MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
3 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
4 Jill Sanders Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
2 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
4 Eddy Taylor
5 David Richardson MOAB Racing
6 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
2 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
4 Landon Coe Nashville Local Cycling
5 Peyton Woodall Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
3 Matthew Stoller Harpeth Youth Cycling
4 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
5 Sam Ewing
6 Richard Charles tennent
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
2 Alessandro Zanetti
3 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
4 Travis Werts
5 Dustin Greer
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
7 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
8 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
9 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
10 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
11 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
2 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
4 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
5 Jon Driskell
6 Dustin Greer
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto
8 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2 Jessica Ratcliff MOAB Racing
3 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team
4 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patience Stoller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Tennent
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4