Log In
MICX #4: Mad Anthony CX • Nov 11 2017
5.9
2.1
4.5
5.2
5.3
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox 39:19
2 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 39:35
3 Charlie Seymour Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 34:34
4 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:08
5 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:03:23
2 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitter 1:03:44
3 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 1:04:37
4 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:05:08
5 Andy Fedewa 59:30
6 Peter Thompson Specialized 59:42
7 Don Cameron Specialized 1:00:27
8 Andrew Wisniewski 1:00:49
9 Todd Freidinger 1:01:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 30:00
2 Ed Altwies 30:33
3 Ryan Christensen 31:09
4 William Guilbert Team Fraser 32:06
5 Brian Klippel 32:24
6 Mike Scannell Roll Models Racing 33:08
7 Scott Wycoff Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 33:26
8 David Muzzatti Kirwin-partners 33:43
9 William Burt 34:13
10 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 34:21
11 Chris Zuelch 34:24
12 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 34:28
13 Anthony Ferrigan Cinnaire-AutoLab 34:54
14 Jeff Julio 35:11
15 Frank Marciniak KLM/Coldstone 35:51
16 Simon Lynch Lucky 13 35:51
17 Jimmy Adox 35:57
18 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 35:58
19 Philip Crane Maumee Valley Wheelmen 36:02
20 Tom Lawrence 36:03
21 Cesare Tolentino 36:12
22 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 36:28
23 Terry Carpenter Velvet Elvis 36:30
24 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 36:51
25 Fergus Peacock 36:55
26 Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners Cycling Team 37:06
27 Chris Burnett Wheels In Motion 37:17
28 Andrew Erickson 37:22
29 David Denduk 37:39
30 Paul Mann KLM/Coldstone 37:45
31 Andrew Kem 37:48
32 Glenn Oconnor Team Fraser 38:24
33 Jeff Wood 39:47
34 David Hesano 30:29
35 Robert Hair FRCC 31:18
36 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 35:14
DNF Jacob Dykema Team Fraser
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:02
2 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 43:10
3 Scott Goocher 43:41
4 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 43:51
5 Michael Green Bikeman.com 44:03
6 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 44:22
7 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 47:20
8 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 47:23
9 William Guilbert Team Fraser 47:24
10 Douglas Reed 47:47
11 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:04
12 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 41:59
13 Chris Donnelly Base Media Racing Team 42:00
14 Tom Wamsley Team O2 42:00
15 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club 42:24
16 Jimmy Adox 42:47
17 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 43:47
DNF Patrick Mcenaney Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Elite Masters 38:20
2 Kenneth O'day 38:43
3 Tim Faas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 39:11
4 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 40:31
5 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 33:59
6 Peter Lytle 39:10
DNF Andrew Klumb
DNF Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team 33:35
2 Sean Lynch Lake Orion Dragons 37:07
3 Connell Alford 37:50
4 Hudson Kowalski 40:05
5 Braden Mckenzie 34:30
6 Ansel De jong 40:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 3T/Q+M 58:40
2 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 59:01
3 Timothy Saari KLM/Coldstone 59:55
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:18
5 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 1:01:17
6 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 1:01:22
7 Jeff Weinert 1:01:37
8 Earl Hillaker 1:02:05
9 Joel Poliskey Athletes on Track 1:02:20
10 Spencer Nemecek 1:03:02
11 Chad Wells High Gear Sports 1:03:38
12 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing 1:03:48
13 Nicholas Stanko 1:04:05
14 Alex Renny 1:04:52
15 Brian Poel Michigan State Cycling 59:59
16 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzer 1:00:16
17 Ben Wright 1:06:40
DNF Daniel Soltan 3T/Q+M
DNF Jay Ganser Bike Ohio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 41:32
2 Dean Schives Southpoint Racing 41:38
3 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 42:50
4 Josh Oneil South Point Racing 43:20
5 Dan Merian 43:53
6 Andy Leveto Bike Ohio 44:11
7 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 44:15
8 Shaun Welch 44:37
9 Frank Janssen 44:54
10 Troy Dean 45:00
11 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 45:11
12 Ryan Mathews Al Petri and Sons 45:19
13 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 45:26
14 Jordan Caverly 46:06
15 Hinkel Yeung 46:07
16 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing 46:11
17 Ezra Henry FRCC 46:31
18 Michael Migler Team O2 46:34
19 Gary Mudd Michigan Bicycle Racing Associa 46:40
20 Mark Lorenz 46:58
21 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing 47:03
22 Robert Melton 47:17
23 William Kannenberg Trek Store Battle Creek/Skittles 47:21
24 Alex Huyghe Team O2 47:36
25 Scott Wycoff Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 47:40
26 Scott Mason Racing Greyhounds 48:00
27 Kevin Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 48:54
28 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio 49:49
29 Ryan Mckinnie Fraser Bicycle 41:48
30 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 42:06
31 David Zatek 44:51
32 Jason Koch 44:51
DNF Jeffrey Simpson Ray's Bike Shop
DNF Seth Mcdonald Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Burnside The Bike and Tri Shop 31:05
2 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 31:34
3 Adam Heisel Sweet Bikes 34:14
4 Cedric Degraux Cyclone Bikers 34:37
5 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 34:54
6 Kenneth Tsang Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:13
7 Trevor Young 35:38
8 Kyle Cooper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 36:07
9 Kevin Bell 36:17
10 Cesare Tolentino 37:06
11 Ian Sorensen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:51
12 Patrick Thomas 37:54
13 William Walker 38:00
14 Fergus Peacock 38:04
15 David Clifton Morning Cranks 38:15
16 Jason Koch 38:40
17 Will Laughner 31:35
18 Gregg Iddings 32:09
19 Phillip Lear Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 32:57
20 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 33:28
21 David Woodmancy 34:03
22 Jackson Robar 34:15
23 Jonathan Quijano 34:39
24 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 36:38
25 Scott Bowersox 36:41
26 Sean Lowry 33:14
27 Keith Jayska 33:32
DNF Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Soltan 3T/Q&M 33:35
2 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 34:06
3 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 35:07
4 Jay Ganser Bike Ohio 35:07
5 Andrew Sics 35:52
6 Brian Wachlarz O2 36:06
7 John Osgood KLM/Coldstone 36:24
8 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 36:57
9 Andy Fedewa 37:12
10 Michael Green Bikeman.com 37:16
11 Christopher Jensen Comrade Cycles Racing 37:31
12 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:42
13 Spencer Nemecek 38:07
14 Brian Klippel 38:22
15 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 39:31
16 Simon Lynch Lucky 13 39:42
17 Robert Melton 41:18
18 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 41:40
19 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 41:59
20 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 34:58
21 Kevin Laroe Wheels In Motion 35:43
22 Gregg Iddings 36:48
23 Dale Laughner 32:30
DNF Earl Hillaker
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 30:26
2 Hayden Fox 30:44
3 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:55
4 Michael Migler Team O2 30:57
5 Troy Dean 31:04
6 Robert Melton 31:13
7 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 31:17
8 Reed Sullivan 31:38
9 David Bennefield HC Hooligans 32:13
10 Peter Boyse HC Hooligans 32:56
11 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 33:05
12 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 33:09
13 Rivers Whitson 33:14
14 Jason Shipman Sweet Bikes Racing 33:32
15 David Chambers Roll Models Racing 33:36
16 Zach Chan 33:52
17 Marc Langlois 34:01
18 Alan Schlutow 34:21
19 Trevor Young 34:28
20 Kyle Thatcher 34:36
21 Stephen Merz 34:48
22 Kevin Bell 35:15
23 Jason Koch 35:55
24 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law 36:00
25 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 36:03
26 Daniel Freiberg 36:06
27 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:26
28 Matthew Cowan 37:05
29 William Walker 37:16
30 Chad Dreuth 37:24
31 Lucas Hansen 37:28
32 Aaron Dylewski 37:34
33 Matthew Faraday HC Hooligans 37:41
34 Patrick Reed 37:42
35 Joe Toates 37:53
36 Will Laughner 38:30
37 Joshua Duggan 30:50
38 Jackson Robar 31:26
39 Ian Sorensen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 32:18
DNF Chris Schroeder Michigan Bicycle Racing Associa
DNF Jordan Caverly
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenna Osgood KLM/Coldstone 37:34
DNF Kate Mckenzie
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Voss Hagerty Cycling 39:35
2 Melissa Seymour Team O2 40:26
3 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 40:41
4 Christina Draijer 42:27
5 Emily Ehrlich Racing Greyhounds 42:55
6 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 43:04
7 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 43:14
8 Melissa Mack 43:22
9 Adrienne O'day 45:54
10 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 41:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 46:59
2 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club 47:23
3 Laura Roberts Bicisport 47:40
4 Abby Potts 47:46
5 Sarah Williams 48:33
6 Middy Matthews 39:31
7 Emma Noverr 39:56
8 Tracy Berman 43:26
9 Lillian Ruiz 48:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club 32:30
2 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 33:37
3 Tracy Berman 33:55
4 Jenny Lytle 34:35
5 Sarah Garrett Real Women Tri 39:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 41:04
2 Adrienne O'day 35:39
3 Heidi Snyder 37:45
4 Middy Matthews 40:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1