Log In
Keen Wealth Classic State Cyclocross Age Championship • Nov 12 2017
6.1
4.8
6
5.4
6.2
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
4.8
Moisture
6
Accel
5.4
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
4 Micah Gordon
5 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell GTG Racing
2 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
3 Franklin Segura
4 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
5 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
7 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Juraj Trubiroha
9 Tony Stanislav Chicken and Waffles Racing
10 Ian Seibert South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
11 Adam Keck
12 Danny Roos GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 Kyle Lockhause
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Kyle Anthony
6 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
7 Finn Smith KCOI U20
8 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
9 Kevin Hengler
10 Marco Vallotto
11 Thad Carson
12 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
14 Justin Evans
15 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
16 Clymer Berry
17 Andrew Kuechler
18 Jacob Heppner
DNF Patrick Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
5 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
4 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
3 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
4 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
5 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Patrick Miller
9 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
4 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
5 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Danny Roos GTG Racing
8 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
9 Paul Heimbach
10 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
11 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
12 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
DNF John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 John Pahlmann
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
6 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Greg Mckean
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
DNF Rick Moseley 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Tim Black Localcycling.com
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
8 Derrick Newcomer
9 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
10 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Daniel Trubiroha
3 Wesley Duff
4 Crosby Hengler
5 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Conrad Chase
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Kurt Krasick
5 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch
2 Tiffany Burris
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Jessica Wilkerson
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Olivia Kersetter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Audrey Rutherford
3 Logan Ebberts
4 Mackenna Ebberts
Finishers: Cat 5: 4