Log In
Cider Cross • Nov 5 2017
5.1
6.5
3.7
4.2
4.5
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 0:52:51
2 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:54:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:16
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 0:52:31
3 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:53:49
4 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:56:01
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:56:32
6 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:56:33
7 Trevor August 0:56:50
8 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing 0:56:51
9 Jacob Palmerio 0:57:37
10 Aaron Sirtoli Sick Donned Cycles 0:57:38
11 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:58:53
12 Ben Gaulin 1:00:21
13 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:50:20
14 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 0:50:41
15 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:51:07
16 Owen August 0:52:44
DNF Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
DNF Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 0:31:58
2 Taylor Brose CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:33:15
3 Tyler Brown SOS 0:33:43
4 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:33:47
5 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 0:34:48
6 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 0:34:52
7 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:34:57
8 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:35:04
9 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 0:35:28
10 Chris Battles Mello Velo Racing 0:35:36
11 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:39
12 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 0:35:52
13 Jonathan Cyganik 0:35:57
14 Brendan Mangino 0:36:10
15 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:36:44
16 Daniel Dubois 0:37:04
17 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:37:10
18 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 0:37:53
19 Tyler Andre 0:38:06
20 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:25
21 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:38:56
22 Aj August 0:39:06
23 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:39:07
24 Luca Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Academy 0:39:11
25 Jim Wallace Mello Velo Racing 0:39:12
26 Stephen Healey HRRT 0:39:27
27 Peter Gryga 0:39:43
28 Ken Livingston 0:40:05
29 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:41:06
30 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:41:22
31 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:42:43
32 Toby Heath USMES 0:42:57
33 Mark Monroe 0:43:06
34 Matthew Rebis 0:45:23
35 Thad Jackson 0:47:36
36 Aidan Makinster Crankskins 0:47:37
37 Melvin Hotaling 0:32:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:35:41
2 Spencer Perry Growler Performance Racing 0:36:56
3 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:37:26
4 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes 0:37:36
5 Noel Bonk BonkWerx 0:39:03
6 William Solt Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:39:04
7 Jeff Lanieu 0:39:30
8 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 0:40:00
9 Craig Goetzmann 0:40:20
10 David Grieves Roth Racing 0:30:07
11 Carmen Rojek 0:30:17
12 Chris Cavanaugh Roth Racing 0:32:23
13 Chris Anthony 0:32:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Del pino Syracuse Bicycle 0:34:13
2 Simon Dalton 0:35:03
3 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:35:36
4 Coen Fierke 0:36:47
5 Trent Gloo Sb juniors 0:38:02
6 Shane Bond Team315 0:38:24
7 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:40:38
8 Johnathan Klick 0:45:14
9 James Healey HRRT 0:45:24
10 Robert Svenson Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors 0:29:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 0:33:47
2 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:36:14
3 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:40:39
4 Jacob Gilson HRRT 0:31:14
5 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 0:31:52
6 Alex Yeater 0:33:38
7 Tyler Szarek Team315 0:39:38
8 Jacob Hanlon 0:29:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:32:00
2 Samuel Lasher 0:35:20
3 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed 0:39:51
4 Lucas Taber SB Juniors 0:36:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Dalton 0:40:40
DNF Quin Ruddy Team SOS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:48:17
2 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:49:12
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:51:42
4 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:51:50
5 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:52:46
6 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:00:40
7 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:30
8 Jason Haight 0:48:49
9 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:49:56
10 Andrew Dagati Bike Loft East 0:50:41
11 Jesse Bond 0:55:12
12 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:55:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:47:10
2 Andy August 0:47:23
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:47:31
4 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 0:48:02
5 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 0:48:37
6 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:50:33
7 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team 0:51:03
8 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 0:51:34
9 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:52:07
10 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:52:49
11 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:53:13
12 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 0:53:20
13 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:53:28
14 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:53:42
15 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:53:55
16 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:56:14
17 Ted Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:56:47
18 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 0:56:49
19 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:57:22
20 Bill Volkomer 0:57:41
21 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:27
22 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:46:37
23 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:07
24 Theo Schaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:49:47
25 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:06
26 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:51:46
27 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing 0:53:23
28 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:55:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and 0:52:18
2 Thomas Emrich 0:53:21
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:54:07
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:54:14
5 William Irving 0:54:40
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:55:09
7 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:45:20
8 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:48
9 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:53
10 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:47:18
11 Robert Fisk Roth Racing 0:50:58
12 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:52:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 0:51:41
2 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 0:45:57
3 John Ders 0:46:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 0:30:15
2 Andy August 0:30:20
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:30:36
4 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:31:04
5 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:31:23
6 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:31:56
7 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 0:32:13
8 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:32:56
9 Jim Wallace Mello Velo Racing 0:34:59
10 Jason Selwitz 0:36:57
11 John Paul koenig 0:37:04
12 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:38:17
13 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:42:25
14 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
DNF Thomas Garby
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Furness Cornell Cycling 0:55:28
2 Spencer Perry Growler Performance Racing 0:58:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:44:58
2 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 0:45:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Milton 0:55:09
2 Jennifer Higgins 0:47:02
3 Denise Watson 0:49:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team/Blueprin 0:41:46
2 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:44:20
3 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle 0:30:17
4 Kristina Vu 0:31:42
5 Valerie Battelle TEAM315 0:32:43
6 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:34:37
7 Laura Bond Team315 0:37:05
8 Spencer Downey 0:37:11
9 Sara Buske Team315 0:37:12
10 Kristen Szarek Team315 / moxie2Racing 0:39:09
11 Trish Welsh Roth racing 0:40:32
12 Jennifer Geehrer 0:43:09
DNF Pauline Shostack
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 0:38:29
2 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te 0:41:47
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:30:29
4 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team- Women's 0:32:48
5 Laura Bond Team315 0:39:34
6 Kristen Szarek Team315 / moxie2Racing 0:40:24
7 Heidi Ratliff 0:33:18
8 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:36:46
2 Maggie Gracey 0:41:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey HRRT 0:35:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo 0:40:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:29:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma O'shea 0:43:12
2 Raine Fierke Mello Velo 0:47:17
3 Mara Gloo Sb juniors 0:26:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te 0:47:39
2 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 0:44:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne August 0:48:37
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:54:12
3 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 0:46:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stewart Mello Velo 0:54:53
2 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 0:57:16
3 Elizabeth Birch Mission in Motion-William H. Lane C 0:46:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:37:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:48:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1