Log In
Savannah Superprestige CX Weekend Day 2 • Oct 29 2017
5
1.3
2.4
2.9
1.4
Breezy, 55 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.4
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
3 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Amelia Hicks Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
8 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Luca Klarus 0
10 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
4 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Baring
2 Frank Travieso
3 Artur Sagat
4 Nicholas Van winkle
5 Cooper Hammarlund
6 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers
7 Andrew Scarano
8 Hank Beaver
9 Simon Lewis
10 Weskey Garland
11 Josh Jackson
12 Matthew Reeves
13 David Hicks
DNF Kirk Corsello
DNF Andrew Luettgen
DNF Jeff Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Spafard Sabotage
2 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Alex Springer
5 Henry Brandes 0
6 Rudy Szymanski 0
7 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
8 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Tim Spackman DART fueled by The Collins Quarter
10 Ruben Jacobo-rubio United Healthcare p/b 706P
11 Zach Holmes LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
12 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Blake Wilson 0
15 Alfred Jessee 0
16 Brian Collie 0
17 Brad Beadles Team Zoom
DNF Clay Adair Sabotage
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Cantrell
2 David Kemp
3 Andrew Guelzo
4 Cole Rasser
5 Garrett Lucas
6 Eric Garlinghouse
7 Lauton Sutley
8 Ross Monckton
9 John Heemstra jr
10 Mike Horton Twin Six
11 Rand Allison
12 Kevin Odonnell
13 Dustin Freeman
14 Mat Brady
15 Ted Pazur
16 Kevin Addams
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Ramirez
2 Aaron Meyers
3 Tomas Kepka
4 Kevin Grimes
5 Uri Camens
6 Donald Dunagan
7 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
8 Kim Cantrell
9 Michael Ward
10 Jose Bloodworth
11 Brian Hale
12 Christopher Hale
13 Joshua Handyside
14 Michael Sanders
15 Zack Bell
16 Jacob Cronan
17 Mark Leatherman
18 Cody Parker
19 Jackson Payer
20 Andrew Kloster
21 Johnny Rhodes delbridge
22 Jacob Adams
23 Collin Clark
24 Ryan Hoppenfeld
25 Chad Brock
26 Matt Moore
27 Gabriel Ceniza
28 Baden Rogan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Chapman
2 Tony Blansit
3 John Heemstra jr
4 Eric Garlinghouse
5 Lance Cross
6 Jason Spruill
7 Uri Camens
8 Michael Ward
9 Andrew Kloster
10 Mark Leatherman
11 Phil Cosper
12 Travis Karp
13 Robert Contratto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Nate Zukas 0
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
4 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
5 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
6 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Masters Elite Team
7 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
11 Dan Brock
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 Robert Contratto ABS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion
2 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Mark Gernazian 0
4 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
5 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
7 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Bobby Thrash Adventure Cycles
9 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Phil Cosper Little Fire Cycles
11 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
12 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp ABS Racing
2 Myles Lietzke 0
3 Kevin Grimes Peachtree Bikes
4 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club
5 Justin Bristol Atlas Copco / Tomlinson Law p/b the
6 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Chase Blanton 0
8 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
DNF Matthew Reeves 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Myatt Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
2 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
3 Abigail Youngwerth 0
4 Molly Russell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
5 Maria Carrelli United Healthcare p/b 706P
6 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
7 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
8 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
9 Leigh Hopkins United Healthcare p/b 706P
10 Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
11 Brianna Isbell LNC Race Team p/b Slim Wonder Wears
12 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Megan Heath 0
14 Amy Ross Peachtree Bikes
15 Kay Lehman Lowcountry Racing
16 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Isabella Nguy United Healthcare p/b 706P
4 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Grace Tinkey 0
6 Kathryn Brown Peachtree Bikes
7 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Kate Holbrook 0
11 Jessica Podratsky Sabotage
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1