Log In
SRU Cyclocross • Sep 17 2017
Race uploaded by David Good csv | json
5.3
1.8
4.1
3.2
4.9
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Thomas Borner NovaCare 55:30.2 11
2 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 57:03.1 11
3 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 57:04.2 11
4 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 57:24.3 11
5 Chris Mayhew 0 57:53.5 11
6 Joshua Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters 58:28.4 11
7 Van Morales CycleSmart 59:31.5 11
8 Aaron Shelmire NovaCare 00:11.0 11
9 Nathan Annon 0 30:42.3 5
10 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 39:23.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 52:39.8 9
2 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System 50:33.2 8
3 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 51:20.3 8
4 Stephanie Swan Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Beer & Co 53:52.8 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Stough Braap Farmers 35:48.2 7
2 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 36:19.7 7
3 Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 36:45.4 7
4 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 36:57.6 7
5 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 36:59.9 7
6 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 37:03.4 7
7 James Braswell 0 38:04.9 7
8 Todd Harper NuGo Racing 38:17.9 7
9 Nick Fisher 0 38:36.2 7
10 Kurt Brown NuGo Racing 39:17.7 7
11 Drew Dorko AlleghenyVELO 39:26.4 7
12 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 40:43.4 7
13 Perry Ferrell 0 36:15.4 6
14 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co. 38:08.8 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Good AlleghenyVELO 45:27.9 8
2 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing 45:33.7 8
3 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 46:07.8 8
4 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters 46:12.3 8
5 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 46:21.8 8
6 Ryan Hoehn 0 47:25.9 8
7 Matt Weller Conglomerate 47:35.4 8
8 Drew Smorul 0 49:52.3 8
9 Brian Kleijnjans 0 50:05.3 8
10 John Marenkovic 0 50:15.6 8
11 Nick Curzi Dirty Harrys 51:51.1 8
12 Alex Knaby IUP Cycling 52:02.8 8
13 Ryan Thompson Summit Freewheelers 46:00.2 7
14 Connor Brem 0 46:28.9 7
15 Jason Hilton Society 46:52.4 7
16 Jeff Grimm 0 46:53.6 7
17 John Papa 0 46:54.9 7
18 Mark Hanselman 0 47:49.8 7
19 Ron Snyder East Ridge Outfitters @Bicyclerelto 48:59.8 7
20 Alex Hays 0 49:08.6 7
21 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 49:10.6 7
22 Owen Bittnar 0 49:35.6 7
23 Daniel Mahaven 0 49:49.6 7
24 Ron Kralic 0 50:06.3 7
25 Geoffrey Shreck 0 51:30.3 7
26 Jarred Pepe 0 51:57.9 7
27 Andy Loue 0 45:36.6 6
28 Arthur Cain 0 45:43.9 6
29 Bill Pendergraft 0 46:28.1 6
30 David Schnur 0 47:15.1 6
31 Joshua Bernstein 0 47:15.4 6
32 Shaun Reddick 0 48:44.1 6
33 Istvan Kovacs 0 48:56.9 6
34 Witney Angelini The Neighborhood Academy 43:00.1 5
35 Connor Mayes 0 31:39.8 4
36 Danner Croll 0 16:50.5 2
37 Tad Gorske 0 06:59.7 1
38 Sean Bridgen Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 07:32.3 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kara Mcclain OPUS ONE VELO 52:00.8 8
2 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 55:07.0 8
3 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 55:31.9 8
4 Sarah Ralich Dirty Harry's 56:37.5 8
5 Danielle Pepe 0 52:48.5 7
6 Dorothy Cerroni 0 53:02.6 7
7 Ang Bagwell 0 54:16.3 7
8 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co. 56:49.2 7
9 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 57:09.7 7
10 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 51:49.7 6
11 Elizabeth Pearson 0 55:35.2 6
12 Bella Shaffer 0 56:23.3 6
13 Tammy Schuey 0 57:36.2 6
14 Amanda Wilt 0 58:30.7 6
15 Jen Loue 0 50:09.6 5
16 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 06:59.5 1
17 Lizzie Martin 0 08:55.4 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 36:24.8 5
2 Marquis Mosley 0 39:16.1 5
3 Shawn Johnson The Neighborhood Academy 39:17.8 5
4 Teshawn Goodwin The Neighborhood Academy 41:23.9 4
5 Julian Harris 0 46:03.9 4
6 Briayelle Gaines The Neighborhood Academy 43:56.4 3
7 Tyler Richardson The Neighborhood Academy 22:21.5 2
8 Quincy Mccormic 0 13:12.3 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Mrkonja Syndicate/Pro Bikes 41:39.8 8
2 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 43:19.3 8
3 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. 44:11.4 8
4 Brian Pitell Independent 44:27.6 8
5 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co. 45:22.0 8
6 Aaron Shafer Snitgers 45:39.2 8
7 Alan Lucas 0 47:07.4 8
8 Eric Osth AlleghenyVELO 42:35.6 7
9 Jason Prosseda Independent 42:51.0 7
10 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 43:40.3 7
11 Ej Hubstenberger 0 45:08.1 7
12 Scott Osterrieder 0 48:41.1 7
13 Geoffrey Shreck 0 42:45.0 6
14 Mike Lavengood 0 21:24.8 4
15 Paul Scheele Independent 24:50.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Beer & Coffee 42:30.1 8
2 James Clevenger 0 43:28.6 8
3 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing Team 44:11.3 8
4 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 44:43.8 8
5 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 45:20.8 8
6 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 45:22.4 8
7 David Klinke Independent 45:25.9 8
8 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 45:45.8 8
9 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virginia 41:44.0 7
10 Al Meder 0 42:06.6 7
11 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing 43:36.8 7
12 Kim Butler Pro Mountain Outfitters 43:45.9 7
13 Don Dickerson 0 44:58.6 7
14 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 46:23.7 7
15 Leo Handerhan Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 46:27.2 7
16 Craig Weimer 0 48:05.4 7
17 George Sagan 0 41:16.3 6
18 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO 44:03.7 6
19 Larry Harper NuGo Racing 44:54.3 6
20 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 45:23.6 6
21 Dan Palermo 0 49:01.3 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 50:37.9 10
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Beer & Coffee 51:11.9 10
3 Josh Stough Braap Farmers 51:25.8 10
4 Joshua Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters 54:28.1 10
5 Ethan Flanigan Independent 55:27.2 10
6 Zack Hawthorne Team Novo Nordisk Elite 50:51.3 9
7 Ryan Hoehn 0 52:06.2 9
8 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 52:20.3 9
9 Jason Prosseda Independent 53:07.8 9
10 Scott Osterrieder 0 57:54.2 8
11 Henry Dimmick 0 51:21.3 7
12 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 51:21.4 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3