Log In
Kick IT Rhyolite • Nov 4 2017
4.9
1.3
5
5.6
5.4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett W balika 15:06.3
2 Bodhi Malin 15:21.6
3 Jack Elphingstone 16:35.8
4 Collin Hartman 16:57.7
5 Dylan Haynes 17:13.6
6 Trout Alford 17:37.8
7 Hayden Raph 17:40.4
8 Ian Edwards 18:29.9
9 Mile Reigel 18:41.1
10 Zeki Wacker 19:27.4
11 Aj Holliday 19:28.0
12 Cody Rasmussen 21:05.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James J tolbert 26:55.4
2 Magnus White 27:23.2
3 Nicholas Boni 28:48.2
4 Andrew J simons 29:01.9
5 Alex Tongren 29:24.7
6 Jackson Voss 29:25.3
7 Gavin Lopez 29:53.0
8 Adriano Lucero 30:11.1
9 Kaya Musgrave 30:21.6
10 Jacob Socia 30:45.2
11 Beckett Mcvoy 31:19.6
12 Drew Weitkunat 32:05.9
13 Erik Yoho @ 1 Lap
14 Carter Noonan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Riley 24:20.9
2 Ethan Moyer 25:02.5
3 Steven R truesdale jr. 26:40.2
4 Vin Hludzinski 26:42.6
5 Jayden Hakala 27:19.1
6 Beck Farrell 29:26.3
7 Nathaniel Langdon 30:29.7
8 Benjamin Phillips 31:37.5
9 Tyler Teaford 27:25.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sands 20:35.3
2 John Roszel 25:53.8
3 Nathaniel Spencer @ 1 Lap
4 Sam Orton @ 1 Lap
5 Jacob Zosel @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift 01:16.1
2 Matt Davies 01:48.4
3 Johannes Huseby 02:26.2
4 Michael Robson 02:46.6
5 Tim Faia 03:10.1
6 Daniel J porter 03:24.7
7 Mike Friedberg 03:40.9
8 Clay Harris 03:57.1
9 Brandon Dwight 04:52.1
10 Jeff Cospolich 05:16.8
11 Omar Dickenson 05:55.4
12 Thomas Meiser 06:07.5
13 Gregory Keller 06:16.3
14 Dan Schrad 06:57.7
15 James Servaites @ 1 Lap
16 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
17 Scott Forrest @ 1 Lap
18 Ryan Hughs @ 1 Lap
19 Benji Hunter @ 1 Lap
20 James Scott @ 1 Lap
21 Andy Balika @ 1 Lap
22 Scott Mitchell @ 1 Lap
23 Matthew A ray @ 1 Lap
24 Darryn Biggerstaff @ 1 Lap
25 Chris J heimerl @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Jonathan Cavner DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frost 43:53.2
2 Sean P. malone 44:13.4
3 James Stevens 44:17.4
4 Matthias Kondler 44:18.0
5 Mike Holliday 44:19.0
6 Tom Leahy 44:32.8
7 Birt Stem 44:35.7
8 Jason Reynolds 44:39.5
9 Doug Gordon 44:55.5
10 Jeffrey Socia 44:59.1
11 Dave Muscianisi 45:06.2
12 Christian Williss 45:16.1
13 Rashid Farooqui 45:20.4
14 Scott Peterson 45:28.0
15 Adam Devoe 45:35.1
16 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
17 Peter Lopez @ 1 Lap
18 Dan Farrell @ 1 Lap
19 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
20 Joel Bass @ 1 Lap
21 Josh Christense @ 1 Lap
22 Michael Phillips @ 1 Lap
23 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
24 Richard Klusman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mihailoff 35:50.3
2 Antony Fraij 36:32.6
3 Geoffrey Thompson 36:46.6
4 Shane Garman 37:05.4
5 Darren Albert 37:22.3
6 Jeff Tryon 37:50.0
7 Brian M coleman 38:11.4
8 Dave Ratcliff 38:22.2
9 Jeffrey R smith 38:28.9
10 Brian Hemstreet 39:15.2
11 Scott Farish 39:48.1
12 Eddy Saldanha 40:28.3
13 Daniel P tybor 40:34.5
14 Ray Dohr 40:39.6
15 Brent Brown 40:51.3
16 Paul Meskimen 40:54.4
17 Matthew A most 42:01.1
18 Sean C malin 44:29.9
19 Casey Beeler 45:49.1
DNF Matthew Alford DNF
DNF Michael Duarte DNF
DNF Dagan Martland DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau 40:45.4
2 Steve Laurel 41:55.2
3 Ronald Bollenberghe 42:21.6
4 Harold Stephenson 42:33.8
5 Brent Prenzlow 42:40.0
6 Todd Cassan 42:47.1
7 Shawn Lortie 42:52.6
8 John Fallon 42:56.3
9 Matt G miller 43:00.2
10 Mike Bonenberger 43:03.4
11 Jeff Ofsanko 43:28.0
12 Douglas Hudson 44:17.5
13 Frank Smith 45:05.4
14 Steve Carpenter 45:12.6
15 Doug Richards 45:16.0
16 Scott Musgrave 45:27.3
17 Chris Beaudin 45:34.8
18 Michael Schaub 46:13.8
19 Ken Jones 46:19.5
20 Scott Meadows 46:38.3
21 Jeffrey Homan 47:08.9
22 Scott Berg 47:49.9
23 Robert Fischer 48:05.7
24 Andrew Wacker 48:58.8
25 Thom Lieurance 49:30.8
26 Chris Shamis 50:16.3
27 Douglas Toppin @ 1 Lap
28 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
29 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues @ 1 Lap
DNF Ike Nicoll DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Knight 38:22.6
2 Neal Mendel 38:42.3
3 Mark Templeman 38:47.6
4 Tom Eatwell 39:01.6
5 Christopher Dunn 40:31.5
6 Henrik Pedersen 40:58.0
7 Michael T jones 41:19.4
8 Jeff Sotebeer 41:20.6
9 Sy Nayman 41:48.6
10 Paul Boots 41:58.8
11 Paul D bass 42:31.3
12 David Simons 44:34.0
13 Bruce Martin 46:19.1
14 Tim Moorhead 46:31.1
15 David A dixon @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Montgomery DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 46:48.1
2 Thomas Prehn 47:14.2
3 Robert K campbell 47:41.4
4 Lee Waldman @ 1 Lap
5 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
6 Eric Houck @ 1 Lap
7 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
8 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
9 George Scott @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Canfield DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wren Powers 40:44.6
2 Trevor Rehm 40:45.9
3 Davis M robinson 41:43.3
4 Dakota Cline 42:16.4
5 Joshua Talkington 43:14.4
6 Brian Ernst 43:33.4
7 Jason Weeber 44:31.8
8 John L martin 45:13.4
DNF Elphingstone Luke DNF
DNF Michael Nelson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Davis Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:47.5
2 John Casteel 44:08.2
3 Daniel Padgett 44:16.2
4 Ethan Moyer 44:59.9
5 Henry York 47:08.0
6 Rees York 51:30.5
7 Cecil R mcallister @ 1 Lap
DNF Cody Baker DNF
DNF J Hartel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Selfridge 46:13.4
2 Jacob Fair 48:04.9
3 Kevin Ash 48:23.5
4 Dan Dombeck 48:41.3
5 Spencer Hodges 48:59.3
6 Matthew Hemstreet 49:34.4
7 Jefferson N talley @ 1 Lap
8 Jimmy Reese @ 1 Lap
9 Tyler Teaford @ 1 Lap
DNF Evan Wilson DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baddick 59:46.6
2 Josh Direen 00:13.2
3 Sam O'keefe 00:28.9
4 Drew Sotebeer 00:58.7
5 Samuel Dolzani 01:07.8
6 Kyle Johnson 02:23.3
7 Winn Deburlo 02:24.8
8 Ciro Zarate 03:10.9
9 Eric Fossell COS Racing 03:40.2
10 Nathaniel Vacura 03:58.4
11 Adam Farabaugh 04:29.6
12 William E allen 04:34.2
13 Zachary Dolzani 04:39.8
14 Stephen Cochran 06:06.3
15 Aaron Vaughn 06:51.3
16 Federico Rios 07:01.1
17 Timothy Fegel 07:13.8
18 Roy Roelofsen @ 1 Lap
19 Ryan Valentich 05:13.3
DNF Daniel E dombroski DNF
DNF Nevin Whittemore DNF
DNF Alex B campbell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don A fair 50:54.7
2 Michael Duarte @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 38:47.7
2 William Iaia 39:05.5
3 Eric Fossell COS Racing 39:34.8
4 Mitch Westall 40:34.6
5 Anthony Iannacito 41:04.2
6 Jason Hartman 41:28.1
7 Andrew Sprafke 43:53.5
8 Justin Kast 44:17.4
9 Jamie Kripke 44:18.3
10 Eddie Rogers 45:28.6
11 Chuck Parsons 45:41.4
12 Justin R paulsen 45:45.3
13 Chris J heimerl 45:52.1
14 Jordan Reigel 46:02.9
15 David P elphingstone 48:02.1
16 Kyle Gisbert @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Hawkins DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raven Powers 17:46.6
2 Rachel Levtov 18:42.9
3 Lauren Watts 19:33.3
4 Alexis Jaramillo 20:08.8
5 Cameron Westergard 24:30.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 33:01.4
2 Kaya Cline @ 1 Lap
3 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
4 Amelia Orton @ 1 Lap
5 Margo Klanjsek @ 1 Lap
6 Makala Jaramillo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Watts 34:56.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Hartman 23:46.2
2 Sydney Davis @ 1 Lap
3 Lanie Heimerl @ 1 Lap
4 Sammie Holliday @ 1 Lap
5 ? Kaylie @ 1 Lap
6 Lena Marius @ 1 Lap
7 Jocelyn Buswell @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner 49:28.2
2 Joan Orgeldinger 49:50.0
3 Kristi Lindquist 50:09.5
4 Katherin Hall 50:42.5
5 Rose Alford 51:44.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurine Sweeney 52:12.5
2 Terri Smith @ 1 Lap
3 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
4 Carol Becht @ 1 Lap
5 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
6 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micki Harris 43:23.9
2 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Leroy 39:17.1
2 Betsy Mercer 39:34.0
3 Kate Pavlik 39:56.7
4 Lorna Pomeroy 40:16.2
5 Allison Moorhead 41:36.8
6 Wendy Stalnaker 42:51.2
DNF Audrey L beebe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgette Enarson 40:09.3
2 Lydia G holmes 40:28.8
3 Elizabeth Lev-tov 44:01.3
4 Melissa Westergard 45:43.0
5 Anne Van heuven @ 1 Lap
6 Dawnya Gebhard @ 1 Lap
7 Tracy Davis @ 1 Lap
8 Julie Fisher @ 1 Lap
9 Avery Moorhead @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Blackburn 39:42.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller 44:11.6
2 Kristin Weber 45:02.2
3 Suzie Livingston 45:26.5
4 Kristen Peterson 46:19.4
5 Karen L balika 46:32.1
6 Olivia G cummins 46:58.1
7 Margell Abel 47:24.7
8 Tracy Yates 47:42.8
9 Claire Geiger 50:23.2
10 Hayley Bates 51:08.4
11 Hannah Caproon 52:12.1
12 Michelle Moore @ 1 Lap
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt DNF
DNF Kristie Arend DNF
DNF Natalie Biedermann DNF
DNF Monika Kowalska DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1