Log In
Delta States Grand Prix Round 2 Day 2 • Nov 5 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC
2 Layne Presley Team Bike Crossing
3 Landen Brookshire
4 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port
5 John Morgan davidson Pursuit Cycling
6 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
7 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
8 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:04:23
2 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:07:09
3 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:08:05
4 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 1 Lap
5 Mark Macklin 1 Lap
6 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1 Lap
DNF Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Larson 0:50:51
2 Bryan Harrington 0:52:04
3 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling 0:52:26
4 John Mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:53:21
5 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:53:51
6 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing 0:55:02
7 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling 1 Lap
8 Sean Brock 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Macklin
2 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port
4 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNF David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing
2 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Sawtelle FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
2 Emma Scott
3 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
4 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
6 Sara Sneath
7 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
8 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing
2 Curtis Davis Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling
4 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
5 Bert Massey CSpire Fiber Cycling
6 Daniel Amirebrahimi
7 Darryl Lehtola
8 Garrett Johnson
9 George Rangel
DNF Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:45:28
2 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:47:41
3 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:53:42
4 Emma Scott 0:54:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1