Log In
Franklin Park Grandprix (WPCX#3) • Nov 5 2017
4.5
5.1
3.9
3.5
5.1
Light Rain, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cadwell Independent 0:27:01
2 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 0:27:07
3 Shawn Johnson The Neighborhood Academy 0:29:47
4 Tyler Richardson The Neighborhood Academy 0:30:59
5 Teshawn Goodwin The Neighborhood Academy 0:28:00
6 Melvin Crew The Neighborhood Academy 0:29:15
7 Beckett Wills NuGo Racing Team 0:32:31
8 Brianna Gaines The Neighborhood Academy 0:35:21
9 Antonio Allendr The Neighborhood Academy 0:35:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder East Ridge Outfitters @Bicyclerelto 0:58:43
2 Thomas Borner NovaCare 1:03:03
3 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart 1:04:59
4 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:05:12
5 Ian Baun Cyclus 1:01:42
6 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:58:51
7 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:59:13
8 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:59:16
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:32
10 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 0:59:56
11 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk 1:00:55
12 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting 1:04:24
DNF Ryan Nye Raging Gorilla Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:44:21
2 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:45:09
3 Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:45:53
4 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu 0:46:16
5 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:46:46
6 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:52
7 Ryan Nye Raging Gorilla Racing 0:47:46
8 David Good AlleghenyVELO 0:48:24
9 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 0:48:58
10 Brian Suter Independent 0:49:26
11 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling 0:50:16
12 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling 0:50:39
13 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0:51:01
14 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:51:21
15 Todd Harper NuGo Racing 0:52:49
16 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / Sharp Medical 0:53:14
17 Drew Dorko AlleghenyVELO 0:53:36
18 Donald Splitstone Koeles Cycling Club 0:49:53
19 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:56:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Good AlleghenyVELO 0:43:27
2 Rick Hoover Independent 0:43:55
3 Eric Cappellini Team Pathfinder of WV 0:44:26
4 Curt Brown NuGo Racing 0:45:03
5 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:17
6 Jason Draper Independent 0:45:21
7 Dennis Patton AlleghenyVELO 0:46:00
8 Marcus Mcguire Allegheny Velo 0:46:23
9 Alexander Knaby IUP Cycling 0:47:08
10 Sean Crandell Independent 0:48:07
11 Dave Menges Independent 0:48:31
12 Nathan Lavalla Bear Dog Bicycles 0:48:52
13 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:49:19
14 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:51:27
15 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:51:45
16 Chas Narne NuGo Racing 0:52:09
17 Nathan Hamm Bear Dog Bicycles 0:44:40
18 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO 0:50:10
19 Chris Clark Independent 0:46:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kemp Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC 0:29:06
2 Dan Pellechio East End 0:29:18
3 Gabe Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC 0:29:30
4 David Jackson NuGo Racing 0:29:59
5 Nick Curzi Dirty Harrys 0:31:25
6 Ron Snyder The Neighborhood Academy 0:32:10
7 Derek Dean Independent 0:32:26
8 Paul Scheele Independent 0:32:36
9 Walt Impellicceiri Independent 0:32:39
10 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 0:35:19
11 Mike Fitzgerald The Neighborhood Academy 0:26:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:25
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:44:33
3 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:46:31
4 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:46:45
5 Brian Pitell Independent 0:46:51
6 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 0:48:24
7 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:50:39
8 Todd Schoeni Independent 0:51:09
9 Derek Reager NuGo Racing 0:52:24
10 Eric Osth AlleghenyVELO 0:46:05
11 Jason Prosseda Independent 0:47:56
12 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:44:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Beer & Coffee 0:46:25
2 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing Team 0:48:47
3 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 0:48:58
4 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:50:22
5 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:50:50
6 David Klinke Independent 0:51:19
7 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:42:47
8 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:43:34
9 Mark Kuntz Independent 0:43:38
10 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing 0:44:46
11 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:45:21
12 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virginia 0:47:04
13 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 0:47:40
14 Leo Handerhan Harford Velo 0:49:55
15 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:43:40
16 Jeff Carman Independent 0:43:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes 0:44:37
2 Kim Butler Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:44:56
3 James Anglin Independent 0:41:55
4 Will Odonnell NuGo Racing Team 0:43:40
5 Larry Harper WLC 0:44:55
6 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:46:03
7 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes 0:47:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 0:41:24
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Beer & Coffee 0:41:36
3 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:42:02
4 Josh Stough Braap Farmers 0:42:35
5 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:09
6 Simon Clark Independent 0:46:19
7 Ethan Flanigan Independent 0:47:14
8 Randall Gaertner Independent 0:48:38
9 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:41:47
10 Jason Prosseda Independent 0:42:56
11 Jason Draper Independent 0:43:02
12 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:51:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Independent 0:47:08
2 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:48:07
3 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:43:50
4 Justine Pagenhardt Independent 0:44:22
5 Stephanie Swan Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Beer & Co 0:46:00
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:47:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain OPUS ONE VELO 0:31:44
2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:34:00
3 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 0:34:08
4 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:34:14
5 Sarah Ralich Dirty Harry's 0:35:57
6 Sarah Wills Independent 0:38:49
7 Witney Angelini The Neighborhood Academy 0:33:47
8 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 0:34:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2