Log In
Storm Eva Bandman • Oct 22 2017
5
2.6
4.1
4.4
4.3
Breezy, 74 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:15
2 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:24:14
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:24:19
4 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:24:37
5 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:24:50
6 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts 0:25:01
7 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:25:25
8 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:26:49
9 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:54
10 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:27:15
11 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:27
12 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:36
13 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 0:27:53
14 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:57
15 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:29:03
16 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 0:29:20
17 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:17
18 Zachary Lowe Hub City/ Lift center racing 0:30:48
19 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:31:28
20 Brooklyn Raddin 0:31:38
21 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:58
22 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0:32:41
23 Adam Reckers -1LAP
24 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
26 Emma Balding Midwest Devo -1LAP
27 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
29 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
30 Spencer Heitz Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
31 Joshua Fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
32 R J frick unattached -1LAP
33 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
34 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
35 Andrew Carsten unattached -1LAP
36 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
37 Ethan Childress Tornado Siren Cycling -1LAP
38 Tai Couch Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
39 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
40 Soren Christensen Revo Devo -1LAP
41 Ava Kay fagerberg Revolution Devo Cycling -2LAP
42 Ethan Elmore Outdoor Adventures -2LAP
DNF Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:37:18
2 Adam Ruff 0:38:25
3 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:25
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:38:38
5 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:38:57
6 Nathan Doyon Team Louisville 0:39:02
7 Ryan Haden 606Original/AudiKY 0:39:10
8 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:39:12
9 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
10 Coy Phillips Team VO2 0:39:46
11 Ryan Christensen RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:39:48
12 Richard Carbuccia EtherealBrewingCX
13 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:39:55
14 Brian Childress Team Hungry Cycling 0:40:12
15 Malcolm Heskins SMCC 0:40:24
16 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:40:29
17 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing 0:40:30
18 Connor Wingler Midwest devo 0:40:32
19 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:40:59
20 David King OTB Racing 0:41:11
21 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:41:23
22 Trevor Williamson SMCC 0:41:24
23 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:41:43
24 Abner Miralda 0:41:48
25 Joseph Eiler Middletown Cycling 0:41:58
26 Corey Kimball Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:42:00
27 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:42:05
28 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:08
29 Max Corby Midwest Devo 0:42:12
30 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:42:25
31 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 0:42:30
32 Jacob Holtgrewe University of Louisville 0:42:32
33 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 0:42:34
34 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:42:34
35 John Dudley 0:42:46
36 William Mears Team VO2 0:42:48
37 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:42:50
38 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:42:55
39 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:43:29
40 Ben Herbertz 0:43:40
41 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:44:02
42 Noah Demuth REVO p/b VO2 0:44:24
43 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:44:44
44 Harvey Mushman A Cycling Team -1LAP
45 John Fovel Team Hungry -1LAP
46 Glen Alden Columbus Bicycle Station -1LAP
47 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling -1LAP
48 Andrew Aitken OTB Racing -1LAP
49 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team -1LAP
50 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* -1LAP
51 Mark Newell -1LAP
52 Richard Mckenzie ZWS / Brilliant Advice -1LAP
53 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
54 Ryson Walden -1LAP
55 Michael Crowley -1LAP
56 James Foster Shamrock cycles -1LAP
57 Noah Reckers -1LAP
58 Hayden Clark Team Louisville -1LAP
59 Scott Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
60 Llyn Harrington -1LAP
61 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
62 Chris Leonard Team NeighborLink -1LAP
63 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
64 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
65 Keith Morlen Team Handmade -1LAP
66 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
67 Robert Hickey Bishops -1LAP
68 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
69 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville -1LAP
70 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade -1LAP
71 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling & Fitness -1LAP
72 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing -1LAP
73 Andrew Smith Louisville Bike Club -1LAP
74 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
75 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
76 Patrick Nix -1LAP
77 Jacob Collins REVO p/b VO2 -1LAP
78 Alex Corby Midwest Devo -2LAP
79 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing -2LAP
80 Luke Scott Team Louisville -3LAP
81 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -3LAP
DNF David Grinnell Be Real Sports - Sword
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:35:18
2 Kellian Rusk unattached
3 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry 0:35:52
4 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:36:38
5 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing 0:36:39
6 Zachary Andrews Team handmade 0:36:53
7 Evan Barr-beare 0:36:54
8 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 0:36:57
9 Grant Wilson Paducah Running and Cycling Company 0:37:21
10 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:37:28
11 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:37:34
12 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:37:35
13 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:39
14 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 0:37:43
15 Nick Fabini
16 Jesse Smith DRT 0:37:49
17 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:37:51
18 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief 0:37:55
19 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry 0:37:55
20 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:56
21 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:13
22 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:38:27
23 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 0:38:38
24 Matt Emmert DRT 0:38:47
25 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:38:58
26 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:39:07
27 Stephan Gregoire 0:39:13
28 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:39:19
29 Lewis Gatch LionHearts Jr. Racing/Cincinnati Cy 0:39:27
30 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 0:39:36
31 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink 0:39:46
32 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:39:47
33 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Racing Team 0:40:03
34 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:05
35 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:40:05
36 Chris Taylor Element Cycles 0:40:59
37 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:40:59
38 Chris Arvin DRT 0:41:08
39 Noah Hutson Roll: Racing 0:41:09
40 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling 0:41:10
41 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:41:16
42 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Big O Bikes 0:41:23
43 Tristin Cooper Union College 0:42:13
44 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:42:20
45 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:44
46 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:42:56
47 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:43:00
48 Fin Vieh LionHearts Jr. Racing/Cincinnati Cy -1LAP
49 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
50 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. -1LAP
51 Jason Whitman Team Neighborlink
DNF David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team
DNF Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon 1:07:27
2 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 1:08:44
3 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:09:26
4 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 1:10:07
5 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:10:07
6 John Francisco University of Louisville 1:10:31
7 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:10:45
8 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:11:07
9 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn p/b Whayne 1:11:20
10 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:11:28
11 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 1:12:15
12 David Neis K & G Bike Center -1LAP
13 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
14 Robert Frangi Dash Racing -1LAP
15 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
16 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
18 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross -1LAP
19 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
20 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
21 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing -1LAP
22 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -2LAP
DNF Eli House Dash Racing
DNF Owen Busch Team Handmade
DNF Adam Ruff
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 0:42:38
2 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:42:49
3 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:43:00
4 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 0:43:17
5 John Gatch Team Riverpoint 0:43:43
6 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 0:43:54
7 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:01
8 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:27
9 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:44:27
10 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 0:45:05
11 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:44:51
12 Wallace Groda Bike barn /Trek 0:45:33
13 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:45:44
14 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:46:02
15 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo 0:46:11
16 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:46:13
17 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:14
18 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:46:24
19 Nathan Mirus Team Handmade 0:46:37
20 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:47:28
21 Brian Collier -1LAP
22 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventues -1LAP
23 Ty Peck unattached -1LAP
24 Steven Gers Team Hungry -1LAP
25 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
26 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
27 Andy Perrino Team Hungry -1LAP
28 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling -1LAP
29 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
30 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl -1LAP
31 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
32 Nate Richman Fort Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
33 William Dolan Schellers Fitness and Cycling -1LAP
34 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville -1LAP
35 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station -1LAP
36 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL -1LAP
37 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
38 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo -1LAP
39 Roger Heldman -1LAP
40 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
41 Richard Kelly -1LAP
42 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus Cycling Team -1LAP
43 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn p/b Whayne -3LAP
44 James Francisco University of Louisville -2LAP
45 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
46 Charlie Hamilton UofL cycling
DNF Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross
DNF Peter Reid Against the Grain
DNF Joseph Czerwonka Kennedy Roof & Repair
DNF Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project
DNF Corey Green Element Cycles
DNF Glen Alden The Bicycle Station
DNF Mike Kennedy Czerwonka 996
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kahlenbeck Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:30:55
2 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:31:40
3 Justin Conolty 0:32:14
4 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:32:34
5 Alexander Potter Team Adventures 0:32:49
6 James Kraus 0:32:55
7 Josh Smithson University of Louisville 0:33:24
8 Will Smotherman University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:33:25
10 Matt Rowe Be Real Sports CX Team 0:33:57
11 Kyle Jamison 0:34:07
12 Sam Newell 0:34:14
13 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:34:39
14 Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station 0:34:40
15 Johnathan Timm CC&F 0:35:01
16 Noah Reckers 0:35:19
17 Mike Hopkins Team Louisville 0:35:24
18 Jeffrey Schneider Team Crankenstein 0:35:26
19 Ted Polley 0:35:37
20 Chris Bonham 0:36:01
21 Chris Redmond CES Crankworks Cycling Team 0:36:01
22 Stephen Heitz SMCC 0:36:33
23 Dayton Raflik 0:36:53
24 Justin Swing 0:37:15
25 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:37:21
26 Peter Reid Against the Grain 0:37:24
27 Joe Kahlenbeck Columbus Cycling & Fitness
28 Greg Dartt Bishop's Bicycles 0:38:12
29 David Seufert 0:39:10
30 Joel Dorsey unattached -1LAP
31 Sebastian Nicholl unattached -1LAP
32 Mark Keown -1LAP
33 James Burkhart Fort Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
34 Jared Reckers -1LAP
35 Johnny Balding Midwest Devo Support -1LAP
36 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
37 Ryan Fields The Optimists -1LAP
38 Alan Bindemann The Optimists -1LAP
39 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team -1LAP
40 Aaron Berger -1LAP
DNF Sam Govindarajulu Audi Cycling Team 9
DNF Kevin Byrne Team Crankinstien
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:16
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:41
3 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 0:37:26
4 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 0:37:31
5 Ellen Rodkey 0:38:26
6 Genna Brock Team Louisville 0:38:36
7 Deb Ice Team VO2 0:38:41
8 Allyson Herdelin unattached
9 Samantha Clark Team Louisville -1LAP
10 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
11 Gail Blevins -1LAP
12 Ellen Foster -1LAP
13 Melissa Christensen Coeur -1LAP
14 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville -1LAP
15 Margaret Spring The Optimists -1LAP
16 Leigh Bush -1LAP
17 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
18 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
19 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels -1LAP
20 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade -1LAP
21 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen
22 Sharky O'finley Team VO2 -1LAP
23 Lauren Timm CC&F -1LAP
24 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Amber Payne -2LAP
26 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Cycling -2LAP
27 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
28 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -2LAP
DNF Brooklyn Raddin
DNF Mary Jane combs Element
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:46:54
2 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:47:36
3 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:48:25
4 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:49:03
5 Eliza Gregoire 0:49:29
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:49:36
7 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru p/b Excel Sports 0:50:01
8 Michelle Hance Team Heroes 0:50:19
9 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:52:06
10 Kiersta Tucker Wood n Wave 0:52:46
11 Megan Childress Team Hungry Cycling 0:53:00
12 Julie Sanchez unattached -1LAP
13 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team -1LAP
14 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
15 Kari Hutson Team 614 -1LAP
16 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry* -1LAP
17 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
18 Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
19 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
20 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry -1LAP
21 Heather Maier Team Dayton Cyclin -2LAP
22 Megan Baxter Union College Ky -3LAP
DNF Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink
DNF Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3