Log In
MFG #5 - North 40 CX p/b The Athletic • Nov 5 2017
5.9
5.7
4.3
5.1
5.2
Drizzle, 35 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Duncan Seattle 40:44.0
2 Dan Plumb Seattle 40:44.5
3 Mark Thompson 41:50.4
4 Armando Paz Dyna 42:48.0
5 Tyler Free Free Riders 43:01.2
6 Ryan Green 43:01.4
7 Xander Fiss 44:54.2
8 Andrew Freudman 45:10.0
9 Dan Morris 45:10.3
10 Brian Free Free Riders 45:59.4
11 Euan Mcelwaine 46:36.9
12 Mark Russeff 46:56.7
13 James Huntley Mountoga 47:17.8
14 Ben Harrison 47:46.7
15 Lincoln Mongillo 47:56.0
16 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
17 Blair Cooper Project 529 Legion -1 lap
18 Robert Cousins -1 lap
19 Henry Morris -1 lap
20 Cooper Berrysmith Major Taylor -1 lap
21 David Brazille Major Taylor Project -1 lap
22 Michael Demarco -1 lap
23 Austin Smith -1 lap
24 Levi Hamilton Major Taylor Project -1 lap
25 Julay Vannarith Major Taylor Project -1 lap
26 Angelson Mejia Major Taylor Project -1 lap
27 Greyson Mongahn-bergson Major Taylor Project -1 lap
28 Leon Nettels Tacoma -1 lap
29 Javonn Safford Major Taylor -1 lap
30 Timothy Burdick BELLEVUE -1 lap
31 Tyler Mills Dickbutt -1 lap
32 Daren Leckrone -1 lap
33 Chris Bayne Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team -2 laps
34 Dave Burdick -2 laps
35 Prabpreet Singh Majot Talyor -2 laps
36 David Hurt -3 laps
37 Zach Larson Major Taylor Project -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cydney Kronlund Bonney Lake 49:42.7
2 Stacey Mcconaughy -1 lap
3 Megan Krumm Seattle -1 lap
4 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar -1 lap
5 Sarah beth Schooley Hodala -1 lap
6 Adrienne Burger Egencia -1 lap
7 Carrie Morris -1 lap
8 Sylvia Gorter -1 lap
9 Olivia King Major Taylor Project -1 lap
10 Jennifer Byars Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
11 Linda Hood -1 lap
12 Kristine Tucker -1 lap
13 Raffaela Oeler Team Panda -1 lap
14 Joselyn Merino -2 laps
15 Kobe Atkins Michael Taylor -2 laps
16 Mylan Le Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson 57:06.1
2 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 57:17.4
3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 57:46.4
4 Derek Parsons Clif Bar 58:44.8
5 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 59:04.7
6 Steve Westover 59:10.7
7 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 59:44.8
8 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling 59:59.7
9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:00:25.8
10 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 1:00:42.0
11 Brendan Connolly 1:01:33.6
12 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA Racing 1:01:56.6
13 David Howard Tenspeed Hero 1:02:05.9
14 Andrew Morrison Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 1:02:53.8
15 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 1:04:28.8
16 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 1:04:35.5
17 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing 1:05:19.4
18 Brian Debronsky Egencia 1:05:21.2
19 Colin Rowan The Athletic 1:05:45.8
20 Jeremiah Jensen -1 lap
21 Xander Viray The Athletic Racing -1 lap
22 Cole Lalomia The Athletic -1 lap
23 Tyson Lashbrook Gillespie/SET -6 laps
24 Kacey Campbell Major Taylor -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bressler Crossshare Racing 43:32.9
2 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 44:23.5
3 Barney Gill 44:56.8
4 Conrad Kornmann 45:30.1
5 Jc Ramirez DYNA Racing 46:03.8
6 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 46:40.4
7 Michael Manthey 46:41.6
8 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW 46:56.4
9 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:30.4
10 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf Felll Swoop Racing Team 44:23.0
2 Craig Undem Cycle U 44:57.5
3 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 45:17.5
4 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 45:24.2
5 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 46:02.8
6 Chris Rodde Taco Time 46:29.7
7 Steve Jensen Cycling Northwest 46:57.3
8 David Stonich Alki-Rubicon 46:57.8
9 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 47:05.6
10 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 47:12.7
11 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 47:14.4
12 Alec Duxbury 48:05.9
13 Bob Kruger Native 48:14.3
14 LeRoi Smith Black Sheep Velo 48:34.3
15 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing 48:54.3
16 Kevin Miller Snoqualmie Velo Club 49:51.4
17 Rick Heckenlaible 51:44.1
18 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback 52:25.6
19 Rory Shackles Broadmark Capital 53:47.5
20 Doug Reid Gillespie Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd 1:06:47.6
2 Gina Estep 1:06:56.1
3 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching 1:06:58.4
4 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles -1 lap
5 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing -1 lap
6 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
7 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance -1 lap
8 Elis Topchaniuk Lyndendoor Team -1 lap
9 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
10 Kristen Kit Broad Street Cycles -1 lap
11 Jasmine Soh -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson zivin CX Northwest 38:23.0
2 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 38:25.5
3 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:41.8
4 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 42:10.7
5 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 43:03.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Mercer Island 42:33.5
2 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters 43:18.3
3 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing 43:54.9
4 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 44:35.4
5 Andrew Haslem Prestige World Wide 44:36.7
6 Stewart Bowerman 44:38.2
7 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex Racing 44:54.2
8 Nate Bean Apex Racing 44:55.9
9 John m Reynders 45:07.1
10 Tyler Boucher Seattle 45:15.9
11 Sam Zivin CX Northwest 45:28.5
12 Nicholas Zender SCCA 45:54.9
13 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing 46:00.2
14 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo 46:42.0
15 Mason French Nuun Hydration 46:45.0
16 Peter Beels Apex 46:52.3
17 Dashawn Hutchinson Major Taylor Project 47:11.4
18 Alex Hemke The Giraffeters 47:12.6
19 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 48:05.8
20 Isaac Pattis DYNA Racing 48:31.0
21 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 48:53.8
22 Jim Labayen WWU Cycling 49:10.2
23 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 49:13.7
24 Torrey Kuhlmann 52:31.8
25 Jason Cemanski Monton - TM -1 lap
26 Ricky Lyman -1 lap
27 Brandon Sprouse -1 lap
28 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
29 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing -2 laps
30 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles -3 laps
31 Jack Spranger Rad Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA Racing 46:06.7
2 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:16.3
3 Jeffrey Miller 46:31.4
4 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 46:35.8
5 Nat Pellman Hodala 46:37.7
6 Scott Heinz 46:43.3
7 Joshua Simmons 47:31.4
8 Justin Wade AUDI 47:34.1
9 Emil Hillding 47:34.4
10 Scott Renda Apex Racing 47:41.3
11 Mark Roughgarden Machete P/B Kirkland Bicycle 47:46.5
12 Brent Morrow CX Northwest 47:47.4
13 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 47:52.3
14 Mathew Johnson 48:26.9
15 Michael Swale 48:36.1
16 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 49:18.3
17 Nathan Young Native 49:57.0
18 Alden Kroll Broadmark 50:15.6
19 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 50:25.9
20 Quinn Dusenberry Engencia 50:37.3
21 Jeff Lynch Egencia 51:25.1
22 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC 51:45.5
23 Clinton Fowler Cannondale NW -1 lap
24 Robert Discher Daswow Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 46:47.4
2 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 47:08.5
3 Scott Barr 47:33.1
4 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital 47:43.5
5 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 47:50.8
6 Jack Stringham Garage 47:53.2
7 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 48:22.0
8 Tiff Koehn DYNA Racing 48:27.3
9 Denny Bartlett Garage 48:41.3
10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 48:42.2
11 Sven Koehler Egencia 48:51.6
12 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 48:57.0
13 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 49:01.4
14 Kozo Nozawa 49:11.4
15 Dave Pearson CX Northwest 49:16.1
16 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Te 49:18.3
17 Steven Moe Nemesis 49:26.3
18 Joe Martin Taco Time NW 49:43.2
19 Matt Peternell DYNA Racing 50:03.8
20 Dan Scott Mayhem 50:22.6
21 Scott Harder Snoco Velo 50:26.3
22 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 50:28.1
23 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo 50:52.0
24 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 51:54.4
25 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing 51:54.7
26 George Jackson -1 lap
27 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team -1 lap
28 Matthew Stanigar Dyna -1 lap
29 John Drenning Dyna -1 lap
30 Jason Land DYNA Racing -1 lap
31 Tom Platt DYNA Racing -1 lap
32 Scott Reese Sportsman KCA -2 laps
33 Terry Buchanan HUP United -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 40:19.9
2 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 41:19.7
3 Callah Robinson Rad Racing 41:20.4
4 Bronwynn Garaouy Rad Racing 41:28.4
5 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 41:29.0
6 Rebecca Mellema Seattle 41:30.4
7 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing 41:32.5
8 Lori Brazel 42:11.2
9 Suzanne Ball Seattle 42:41.9
10 Diane Zaida 43:03.4
11 Kelsey Longrie Old Town Bicycle 43:50.0
12 Nicole Capizzi 47:24.3
13 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
14 Christina Russell Spokes Women Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening SCCA Cycling Team 41:24.5
2 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:47.0
3 Tina Rainforth Egencia 43:47.5
4 Robin Sayed 43:54.8
5 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 43:54.9
6 Olga Magun Team Thrive 44:03.8
7 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 44:19.1
8 Laura Martin Egencia 44:39.4
9 Ellsa Kunz 44:41.4
10 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 45:08.3
11 Jodie Ramey Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Te 45:09.8
12 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic 46:11.7
13 Linda Nalis Spokes Women Racing 46:17.6
14 Kristina Spranger Mafia Racing 47:17.3
15 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo 48:04.3
16 Amy Betz Seattle 48:25.2
17 Chantal Lauzon Steed Cycles 49:08.2
18 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing 50:30.7
19 Cindy Medlin 50:40.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor Project 40:13.0
2 Tyler Klansnic
3 Thomas Baron Egencia
4 Maarten Brugmans Egencia
5 Cole Gar-aouy Rad Racing
6 Ryan Clark
7 Reed Hunter Seattle
8 Trey Trefry
9 Paul Strefling Egencia
10 Joseph Swain
11 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club
12 Michael Chaten Egencia
13 Jeff b. Evans
14 Blaine Felton
15 Nolan Adams DYNA Racing
16 Matt Adolf
17 Andy Baker GS Flash
18 Dan Fealk Apex Racing
19 David Marks
20 Mario Rivas
21 Winston Hackett Cycle U
22 Taylor Kendall Egencia
23 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles
24 Danny Clark Grit City Race Club
25 Benjamin Miller
26 Andrew Demeter
27 Trevor Wetterau
28 Christopher Morrow Space Cadets P/B Hello Bicycle
29 Hai Nguyen
30 Aidan Cordero Cycle U
31 Scott Grinsell DYNA Racing
32 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC
33 Mike Ritter DYNA Racing
34 Charles Noon
35 Anthony Gunderson
36 Andrew Holloway
37 Alexander Bennett Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo 38:50.0
2 Mark Doane None 38:56.4
3 Mark Selander Apex 38:59.7
4 Steve Pullman 39:45.6
5 Andrea Bogni Seattle 39:58.5
6 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 40:03.4
7 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 40:13.7
8 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing 40:16.0
9 John Buwalda Taco Time 40:22.7
10 Bradley Urban 40:40.1
11 Joshua Melanson 40:47.3
12 Craig Martin 529 Legion 41:14.9
13 Lawrence Cayton 41:25.8
14 Michael Mcmillan 41:26.7
15 Corey Fitch 41:42.3
16 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club / Hotwire 41:50.1
17 Josh Warborg Alik Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 42:37.9
18 Dave Preston Mt Si Broadmark Racing 42:40.0
19 Adam Abrams 42:46.3
20 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing 43:08.4
21 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 43:11.3
22 Bryan Petersen 43:17.4
23 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 43:30.4
24 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling 43:35.7
25 Philip Darringer 43:41.4
26 Seth Bedwell DYNA Racing 45:18.8
27 Jayson Stevens -1 lap
28 Mark Orr Egencia -1 lap
29 Lang Nelson -1 lap
30 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ewan Alexander 36:37.5
2 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing 37:11.0
3 Wesley Toller 37:12.4
4 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction 37:13.1
5 Colby Titland 37:31.2
6 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 37:42.7
7 George Mount 37:54.4
8 Jeff Kenknight Egencia 38:12.5
9 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 38:22.0
10 Colin Macdonald Heartthrobs 38:52.2
11 Cameron Janes DYNA Racing 38:59.8
12 Kevin Schock 39:00.9
13 Wayne Wakeman 39:10.6
14 Larry Steinberg 39:17.0
15 Craig Goodmansen 39:21.5
16 Mike Vanorden 39:31.8
17 Ben Minicucci 39:42.0
18 Lane Wilkinson 39:52.5
19 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 39:56.3
20 Matt Hoehnen 39:56.8
21 Peter Cousseau Egencia 39:58.2
22 Chris Hermoso 39:59.9
23 Jeffrey Prendergast 40:12.8
24 Nathan Schreiner 40:22.6
25 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 40:26.2
26 Andy Bechtel SCCA Cycling Team 40:58.2
27 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 40:59.7
28 Mark Shanaberger 41:08.6
29 John Harris 41:13.8
30 John Bennitt 41:18.8
31 John Greer Doublecheck 41:30.6
32 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 42:49.0
33 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling 42:56.3
34 Daniel Goldberg Seattle 43:17.3
35 Greg Gizinski 43:18.0
36 Rod Younker 43:23.2
37 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:46.2
38 John Baird Raise The Bar 44:17.7
39 Kyle Trefry 44:54.4
40 Peter Brown 45:09.4
41 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 45:49.1
42 Brian Elmore 46:02.0
43 Michael Saccone Rock Lobster/Voler 46:24.6
44 Jeffrey Zeunert 46:45.0
45 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike And Ski 47:17.1
46 Kyle Shepard 48:04.0
47 Stephen Chowning 48:10.8
48 Andre Tiffany 48:33.0
49 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
50 Brian Holtzclaw Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone Otb 44:47.2
2 Kristine Deibler 45:12.2
3 Kiersten George WBBD 45:28.0
4 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman EY Sociey 46:47.5
5 Cooper Smith Pizza Pals 47:10.8
6 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing 47:58.8
7 Mariko Wei Egencia 48:02.3
8 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 48:41.4
9 Nicole Denamur 48:59.2
10 Wendy Graves 49:10.6
11 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia 50:26.3
12 Olivia Brown Center Cycle Racing 50:45.2
13 Kelsey Cohan -1 lap
14 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive -1 lap
15 Ivy Cheung Egencia -1 lap
15 Monica Gallagher Space Cadets P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
17 Marisa Chang -1 lap
18 Renae Smith Thrive -1 lap
19 Janie Cowart Renton -1 lap
20 Mckenzie Hart Pizza Pals -1 lap
21 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis -1 lap
22 Melody Lupton CX Northwest -1 lap
23 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bowes Suck It 40:43.5
2 Russ Sovde DYNA Racing 41:40.7
3 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club- Seattle 41:44.5
4 Sage Vann 41:45.0
5 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel 41:55.1
6 Dale Dolejsi Sixeight 42:58.0
7 David Mcintosh 43:35.3
8 Lash Mullen Dyna 44:25.1
9 Jim Wright 45:49.5
10 Hyun Lee 47:45.0
11 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC 48:01.9
12 Kevin Judson 48:32.7
13 Bill Koonce Dyna Racing Team 49:08.7
14 Shawn Peerson DYNA Racing -1 lap
15 Hugh Barrington Krimson Racing -1 lap
16 Mark Lovre Alki Velo Club -1 lap
17 Robert Beare -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob D miller Cycle U 20:26.5
2 Euan Mcelwaine 22:10.4
3 Jakob Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 23:30.3
4 Otto Begus Cycle U 25:13.2
5 Ahmed Osman MT 30:57.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza Cycle U 21:46.8
2 Henry Kaeser 24:16.8
3 Parker Anderson Rad Racing 24:56.3
4 Parker Stanford 25:08.9
5 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 25:28.3
6 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 26:20.1
7 Jack Harris Cycle U 27:38.5
8 Huthaifa Almustafa MTP 28:08.8
9 Theo Huggins All I/Rubicon 28:47.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 23:50.5
2 Luca Laverde Cycle U 24:34.2
3 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 25:17.0
4 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 25:32.7
5 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 25:33.0
6 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 25:49.8
7 David Stonich jr Alki-Rubicon 25:50.4
8 Aran Connolly Seattle 26:33.2
9 Donovan Ramirez DYNA Racing 26:44.7
10 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 27:01.4
11 Finn Westover Seattle 28:14.5
12 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 28:49.6
13 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 29:42.8
14 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 29:43.3
15 Keegan Tornow Hagens Berman 30:01.8
16 Hayden Bond Cycle U 30:57.9
17 Ronan Kroll Broadmark 33:29.6
18 Luca Erbeck Seattle 33:37.5
19 Braedan Tornow Hagens Berman 34:35.8
20 Miles Watterson Enumclaw 37:18.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 17:58.3
2 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle 18:04.9
3 Mason Tornow Hagens Berman 19:18.0
4 Owen Stralka Black Sheep Velo 21:17.9
5 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 23:44.2
6 Jacob Lupton 24:08.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo 26:54.5
2 Devon Hodgins NWCX Project 29:42.8
3 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
4 Audrey Eng NWCX Project -1 lap
5 Ryan Connolly Seattle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Stringham Seattle 30:05.4
2 Iris Phillips Cycle U 31:08.8
3 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW 33:43.2
4 Maren Young Alki Rubicon 36:57.6
5 Stella Bressler Queens Of Dirt 37:25.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon 21:32.4
2 Cooper Abrams 24:47.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Brandon Taco Time NW 37:37.2
2 Kevin Johnson Egencia 38:05.9
3 Todd Reedy 38:26.5
4 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 38:45.7
5 Todd Anderson 40:01.8
6 Glen Conley 40:23.6
7 Peter Krumins 40:51.0
8 Russ Rainforth 42:18.2
9 Jay Hatter 44:55.5
10 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:50.1
11 Steve Ellis Egencia -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 40:39.3
2 Erik Brooks Egencia 41:33.7
3 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing Team 42:22.8
4 Jim Rice Dyna Racing Team 42:36.3
5 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing/Wednesday Night Worl 43:21.7
6 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital 44:19.1
7 Amos Galpin Doublecheck 45:16.6
8 Ken Yalowitz 45:17.3
9 Bill Weber -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen HODALA! 43:57.7
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 45:03.3
3 Brian Myers 45:04.8
4 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 45:43.1
5 Zack Hewell Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl 45:44.0
6 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 46:11.9
7 Nick Stroud Donger/OMG 46:25.4
8 46:49.1
9 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 46:55.0
10 Tyler Smith Rapha Cycling Club 47:06.8
11 Ben Storrar 47:38.7
12 Greg Heath Hodala 47:42.6
13 Tim Hubner 48:14.9
14 Clint Culpepper 49:02.2
15 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals 49:09.9
16 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 49:10.1
17 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 49:11.5
18 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals 49:35.8
19 Nick Mclean Pizza Pals 49:50.3
20 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 50:39.4
21 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon 51:18.1
22 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing 51:24.3
23 Alec Cervenka 51:41.1
24 Theo Roffe 52:03.6
25 Aaron Grant Pizza Pals 52:32.0
26 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire 52:39.2
27 Michael b Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles 54:00.1
28 David Cook Old Town Bikes 54:19.0
29 Sean Marsh -1 lap
30 Eviljim Bowes Suck It -1 lap
31 Rob Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
32 Drew Demeter -1 lap
33 Will Taplin -1 lap
34 Daniel Bassett -1 lap
35 Ian Macleod -1 lap
36 Steve Geluso Pizza Pals -1 lap
37 Stephen Willis Pizza Pals -1 lap
38 Anthony Fogelstrom Pizza Pals -1 lap
39 Cory Hughes -1 lap
40 Mark t Orr Egencia -1 lap
41 Brandon Camarda Rapha Cycling Club -2 laps
42 Michael Mcgovern Pizza Pals -2 laps
43 John Reynders -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 51:41.7
2 Delia Massey CX Northwest 51:56.6
3 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycl -1 lap
4 Jodi Connolly Seattle -1 lap
5 Julie Zivin CX Northwest -1 lap
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance -1 lap
7 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing -1 lap
8 Anne marie Stonich Alki-Rubicon -1 lap
9 Jasmine Bechlem Pizza Pals -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4