Log In
The 27th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race • Nov 5 2017
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.4
5.4
4.5
5.2
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB RACING 0:38:34.55
2 Guthrie Andres HUP UNITED 0:38:59.97
3 Stephen Kohr COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCLE RE 0:39:03.34
4 Nicholas Brocato WPI 0:39:30.02
5 Messen Timothy DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 0:39:38.04
6 Arturo Johnson KMS CYCLING-KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCH 0:39:55.20
7 Riley Joinnides EAST END 0:40:11.68
8 Conrad Dorn RPI 0:40:57.93
9 Samuel Mcmillan ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY 0:41:00.15
10 Neal Bachmann UMASS BIKE RACING CLUB 0:41:22.74
11 Kieran Ahern DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 0:41:25.00
12 Jesse Gubb HARVARD UNIVERSITY 0:41:26.66
13 Eli Markworth UVM CYCLING 0:41:26.99
14 Xavier Koontz miller UVM CYCLING 0:41:29.98
15 Benito Cecenas UVM CYCLING 0:41:33.02
16 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT CYCLING P/B THOUGHTFORMS 0:42:15.17
17 Aaron Stone ACIDOTIC RACING 0:42:34.40
18 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:42:38.53
19 Jake Grover WEST HILL SHOP 0:42:40.35
20 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 0:42:45.42
21 Alexander Wurts WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 0:43:15.07
22 Brian Seitz 0:43:25.53
23 Gregory Affsa 0:43:35.45
24 Graesyn Scruton VERMONT ACADEMY 0:43:37.88
25 Brandon Russell Harvard University 0:43:53.37
26 Michael Kester HARVARD UNIVERSITY 0:44:14.57
27 Riley Frakelton UMASS BIKE RACING CLUB 0:44:43.76
28 Patrick Cafferky BELGEN CYCLES 0:45:00.02
29 James Schlmeisler 0:45:23.18
30 Trevor Teachout 0:45:45.18
31 Christopher Mcintosh THIRSTY BOIS 0:45:53.65
32 Kyle Herschberger ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 0:46:23.97
33 Steve Lee ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 0:46:27.93
34 Peter Mead COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:46:37.73
35 Ian Coveny 0:46:45.00
36 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin BERLINER RADFAHRER CLUB ZUGVOGEL 19 0:46:46.38
37 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:46:54.97
38 David Ames 0:46:56.92
39 Evan Twarog US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 0:46:59.44
40 Tim Tucker GUS CX 0:47:42.45
41 Ella Dishong 0:47:47.81
42 Michael Della donna 0:47:50.52
43 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM CYCLING -1 LAP
44 Alan Fossa -1 LAP
45 Wesley Bayles ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING -1 LAP
46 James Schure RPI CYCLING -1 LAP
47 Matt Stordy UMASS BIKE RACING CLUB -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones 0:22:51.59
2 David Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:24:48.31
3 Liza Bell PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:24:53.22
4 Owen Jones BMB RACING 0:25:23.82
5 Greta Kilburn LITTLE BELLAS 0:26:12.35
6 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 0:26:12.04
7 Zazo French 0:26:18.07
8 Beau Guenther WEST HILL 0:26:38.81
9 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 0:27:56.39
10 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 0:28:23.68
11 Alexis Hills MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:28:45.55
12 Finn Payne NYCROSS 0:28:48.04
13 Sadie Bell THUNDERBOLTS 0:30:18.02
14 Jessica Beck NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING / JAM FU 0:30:48.15
15 Angelo Carbone goodwin PUTNEY WEST HILL CYCLES 0:31:20.18
16 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM FUND 0:34:35.59
17 Matthew Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS -1 lap
18 Matthew Berlinger PUTNEY WEST HILL -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 0:39:07.02
2 Henry Lord AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 0:39:14.48
3 Austin Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:40:28.15
4 Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:41:03.18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hills MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:32:13.55
2 Noah Payne NYCROSS 0:33:13.45
3 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 0:34:38.32
4 Noah Chabot 0:34:38.68
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Marshall VELOLABRT 0:36:58.81
2 Garth Schwellenbach LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:37:01.75
3 Mark Buffone 0 0:37:04.18
4 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:37:44.53
5 Ryan Larocque 0:37:54.95
6 Ian Odell FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:37:55.29
7 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:38:05.32
8 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 0:38:12.02
9 Noah Elbers WEST HILL SHOP 0:38:12.55
10 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE 0:40:01.88
11 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 0:41:17.03
12 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 0:41:26.23
13 Justin Cox HUP UNITED 0:42:37.62
14 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:42:50.77
15 Grant Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK 0:43:37.88
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Cook THE VELO RESOURCE 0:30:57.32
1 TIME
2 Adam Gould BMB RACING 0:31:12.20
3 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLES SPORTS 0:31:24.48
4 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:31:49.70
5 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:32:28.42
6 Jonathan Falcetti COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 0:32:36.28
7 Matthew Lavigne MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:32:52.45
8 Nathan Wong FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:33:01.02
9 John Berlinger PUTNEY/ WEST HILL 0:34:08.70
10 Kevin Delaney SOFA KING SLOW 0:34:27.88
11 Thomas Knox 0:35:29.82
12 Stephen Flynn GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 0:37:05.18
13 Joshua Calvi 0:38:08.08
14 Leonardo Angiulo FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP 0:40:10.36
15 Ryan Belanger INFINITY 0:40:50.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery BMB RACING 0:37:00.82
2 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 0:38:10.88
3 Jeff Seaton HELLGATE CYCLERY - KENT BROTHERS AU 0:38:20.71
4 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:38:21.09
5 Brian Anderson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:38:27.25
6 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 0:38:45.62
7 John Burkhardt HUP UNITED 0:38:53.05
8 Eric Darling 0 0:39:01.14
9 Herb Grignon FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:39:37.25
10 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 0:39:58.00
11 Carl Ring PEMI-BAKER CYCLING / RHINO BIKEWORK 0:40:36.80
12 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 0:40:54.67
13 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 0:40:56.59
14 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:41:03.75
15 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:26.30
16 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 0:43:18.02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Morris BMB RACING 0:31:02.67
2 Sean Mcloughlin 0:31:55.53
3 Richard Smith SYMSCAPE 0:32:01.92
4 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:32:17.02
5 Christopher Owen 0:32:17.48
6 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:32:23.81
7 David Burnham 0:32:31.96
8 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:32:43.28
9 Hanjiro Kawai BCA LINEN 0:32:56.78
10 Andrew Cooper CISCO WFH 0:33:09.15
11 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 0:33:09.55
12 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 0:33:10.39
13 Timothy Fleming WEST HILL SHOP 0:33:10.92
14 Ian Stratton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:33:19.81
15 Donald Kirouac MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:33:35.01
16 Henry Van den broek KEEP IT TIGHT 0:33:40.08
17 Dunbar Oehmig 0:34:07.91
18 Chris J. Dunn COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:34:31.47
19 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 0:34:31.80
20 Jack Bailey KMS CYCLING 0:34:39.18
21 Chad Morris RIVERSIDE RACING 0:34:49.74
22 Matthew Lord JEWETT FARMS CYCLING 0:34:57.19
23 Michael Gianferrari MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:35:33.06
24 Mark Sondeen EXPO WHEELMEN 0:35:38.73
25 David Lafond GUS CX 0:35:40.22
26 Chris Demars TEAM 43 0:35:40.85
27 Marty Tribandis FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:35:51.13
28 Seward Ogden 0:35:51.77
29 David Lystila OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:36:09.82
30 Todd Chewning COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCLE RE 0:36:28.08
31 Michael Tobin COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:36:32.75
32 Eli Levine JRA CYCLES 0:36:53.42
33 Stephen Lederer COMPETITIVE EDGE 0:36:57.92
34 Simon Nott GUS CX 0:37:07.93
35 Bill Millett FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:37:09.28
36 Richard Pendleton STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 0:37:44.61
37 Mark Washburn 0:38:08.93
38 Raffaele Melidone FRITZ'S BYCICLE 0:38:33.40
39 Robert Doucette FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERK 0:39:05.70
2 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / VALLEY BIKE & SKI WE 0:39:06.13
3 Steve Arsenault MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:39:16.57
4 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA?S/CONTINENTAL PAVIN 0:41:03.56
5 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:11.02
6 John Mcgrath RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:28.68
7 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:41:34.71
8 Geoffrey House 0:41:37.18
9 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:41:42.24
10 Dunbar Oehmig 0:41:49.45
11 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 0:41:58.13
12 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:42:04.57
13 Steve Mcgrath LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE 0:42:20.44
14 Garabed Minasian FREEWHEEL CYCLES LLC 0:42:24.85
15 Greg Gadowski PUTNEY/WESTHILL 0:42:59.44
16 Keith Button CCB RACING 0:43:43.98
17 Robert Dillon BMB RACING -1 LAP
18 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 LAP
19 David White 1K2GO -1 LAP
20 Craig Walton BCA/LINEN -1 LAP
21 David Holmander SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Ellison MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 0:40:31.01
2 Tyler Samson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:41:26.97
3 Marcus Peabody RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 0:41:29.82
4 Kenneth Wiley COLONIAL BIKE COMPANY 0:41:45.95
5 Timothy Daley AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 0:42:20.41
6 Ammon Okazaki ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 0:42:25.28
7 Todd Mangiagli PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:42:41.52
8 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 0:43:04.42
9 Patrick Staples NCC 0:43:45.72
10 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:44:24.64
11 Andrew Mergen ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 0:44:43.73
12 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:45:11.82
13 Chadli Mascarenhas LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:45:15.30
14 Dylan Allen ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 0:46:34.24
15 Dan Kurowski CYCLONAUTS 0:46:53.86
16 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA CYCLING 0:49:04.09
17 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Borden X-MEN 0:57:22.18
2 Markus Heuer BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:58:25.15
3 Kevin Bouchard-hall WRENEGADE SPORTS/TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:58:25.72
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:59:04.19
5 Benjamin Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 0:59:09.02
6 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 0:59:13.69
7 Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 0:59:32.06
8 Sammy Hedlund UVM CYCLING 0:59:46.16
9 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:59:56.58
10 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:59:58.74
11 Donnie Seib UVM CYCLING 1:00:13.62
12 Jamie Belchak SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS P/B JAMIS 1:00:17.28
13 Andrew Nicholas RPI 1:00:18.12
14 Travis Wold WPI 1:01:51.54
15 Dan Vaillancourt GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 1:02:47.13
16 Kurt Belhumeur 1:02:56.62
17 Kenneth Englert JAM / NCC 1:04:56.25
18 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -1 LAP
19 Tim Russell THOROUGHBRED TRIATHLON COACHING -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:38:59.14
2 Fred Prescott DR. NAYLOR-TREADWELLTRAINING RACING 0:39:39.23
3 Keith Beausoleil CHAINLINE CYCLES 0:39:45.86
4 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 0:40:17.98
5 Connor Walsh 0:40:49.08
6 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES 0:41:22.30
7 Matthew Myette MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 0:41:39.77
8 Jason Rabidou FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:41:45.05
9 Scott Rosenthal MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 0:42:34.92
10 Jesse Quagliaroli 0:42:43.15
11 Mike Zanconato MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 0:42:45.98
12 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 0:43:06.77
13 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:43:37.72
14 Josh Merchant JRA CYCLES 0:43:53.42
15 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:27.99
16 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 0:44:35.90
17 Roni Vetter MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 0:44:45.30
18 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:16.04
19 Seann Moriarty 0:45:49.53
20 John Morin JOE'S GARAGE 0:45:51.82
21 Nolan Sutherland HAPPY SAVAGES 0:45:54.10
22 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 0:46:47.69
23 Grant Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK 0:46:55.16
24 Rebekah Weiner FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:47:07.02
25 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 LAP
26 David Lafond GUS CX -1 LAP
27 Kurt Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING -1 LAP
28 Allison Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK -1 LAP
29 Bill Millett FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP -1 LAP
30 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA -1 LAP
31 Jessica Howland FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP -1 LAP
32 Avi Kurlantzick PLAID LANTERN RACING -1 LAP
33 Lesli Cohen MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO -1 LAP
34 Ben Lawson YELLOW RAINBOW KITTENS -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Fagan THE HUSTLE HIVE P/B SOMERVELO 0:43:57.57
2 Katie Aman MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 0:44:17.67
3 Anne marie Prewitt 0:44:45.14
4 Emily Curry JOE'S GARAGE 0:45:17.37
5 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 0:45:31.96
6 Laura Campbell MOXIE RACING BY TREK 0:46:18.31
7 Mira Fowler JAM FUND/NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:46:25.07
8 Maggie Payne NYCROSS 0:47:13.36
9 Monte Ho ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING
10 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo
11 Sara Spencer UVM CYCLING
12 Anna Breton ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
13 Sophia Konanc MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
14 Nicole Walch UVM CYCLING
15 Rebecca Kibbee
16 Sarah Morrow ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING
17 Leah Evans wong FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP
18 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
19 Mollie Webster
20 Phoebe Lee
21 Jen Heil
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 0:39:32.82
2 Kathleen Wanat BIKES+LIFE 0:40:39.55
3 Elizabeth Lukowski MAD ALCHEMY/ZANCONATO 0:41:32.35
4 Meghan Owens UVM CYCLING 0:41:49.85
5 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 0:41:57.03
6 Rebecca Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:42:36.53
7 Greta Kilburn LITTLE BELLAS 0:42:37.72
8 Kim Coleman BMB RACING 0:43:03.05
9 Hallie Blunck 0:43:36.91
10 Paige Williams FUJI CROSS CREW 0:43:37.34
11 Elizabeth Huuki ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 0:43:47.94
12 Liza Bell PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:43:57.81
13 Sharon Benedict MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:44:33.32
14 Lauren Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 0:44:54.22
15 Nathalie Poirier VELO RESOURCE 0:45:10.52
16 Jennifer Daniels HAMMER NUTRITION 0:45:35.30
17 Keli Marshall VELOLABRT 0:45:35.04
18 Allison Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK 0:46:14.90
19 Lina Dzekciorius TOKYO JOES 0:46:32.27
20 K Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE 0:47:41.26
21 Lizzie Wright RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2