Log In
Whiskey Island CX presented by Eddys Bike Shop & North Coast Endurance • Nov 5 2017
5.3
5.4
4
4.3
3
Drizzle, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4
Accel
4.3
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:03:24
2 Paul Martin 1:04:24
3 Nathanael Ziccardi Brioso Cycling 1:04:40
4 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 1:05:37
5 Jay Ganser bike ohio 1:05:58
6 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:06:12
7 Aaron Cruikshank Ohio Cycling Association 1:06:48
8 James Dieringer 1:09:40
9 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:10:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 0:45:18
2 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:45:54
3 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:46:12
4 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:41
5 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:47:21
6 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:47:34
7 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:38
8 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:48:06
9 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:48:32
10 Alex Intihar 0:48:41
11 Nick Glavac 0:49:21
12 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:49:42
13 Zachary Mellion 0:50:14
14 Douglas Reese 0:50:18
15 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:50:25
16 Doug Hayes Forest City Racing 0:51:09
17 Mitch Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation 0:52:13
18 Joe Stratton 0:53:14
19 Frank Mocilnikar 0:45:26
20 Simon Fitzpatrick 0:46:17
21 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:46:21
22 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:46:52
23 Timothy Edwards Case Western Reserve University 0:47:30
24 Andrew Henderson 0:49:04
25 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:50:55
26 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:14
27 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing 0:54:56
DNF Adam Fulcher District Velocity Racing
DNF Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:30:21
2 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:30:37
3 Judson Linder 0:30:48
4 Tom Weaver 0:30:53
5 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:31:10
6 Gregory Huzyak 0:31:12
7 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:31:32
8 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:31:34
9 Carl Jaegers 0:31:49
10 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:31:49
11 Michael Banks 0:31:57
12 Neil Perko joy machines 0:32:11
13 Brad Smith 0:32:16
14 Duncan reid Bike palace Bike Palace 0:32:25
15 John Schmitmeyer 0:32:43
16 Alex Intihar 0:32:55
17 Jesse Hawk 0:33:18
18 Robert Hodge 0:33:27
19 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:33:41
20 Michael Roach 0:33:46
21 Raymond Krankowski 0:34:45
22 Matt Odonnell 0:34:59
23 Shawn Grandon 0:35:00
24 Doug Hayes Forest City Racing 0:35:07
25 Craig Kovach 0:35:37
26 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:35:45
27 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:35:57
28 John Day 0:36:29
29 Sev Kurtov 0:39:16
30 Patrick Bischof 0:39:53
31 Andrew Henderson 0:27:39
32 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:27:51
33 Michael Schmidt 372.25 0:27:58
34 Alex Rigda 0:28:21
35 Chris Radak 0:28:29
36 Ryan Garrity 0:28:31
37 Mike Cousino Snake Bite Racing 0:28:50
38 Benjamin Switala 0:30:14
39 Terry Kilbane 0:30:40
40 Patrick Ryan 0:31:36
41 Charlie Cvitkovich 0:41:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Abbott 0:25:08
2 Cameron Scacheri 0:25:48
3 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:26:46
4 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:18
5 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:29
6 Alex Mesarchik 0:40:09
7 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:37:37
2 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:16
3 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:38:22
4 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:39:08
5 Gregory Huzyak 289.44 0:39:34
6 Zachary Mellion 0:39:38
7 Matthew Pioro 0:39:58
8 Judson Linder 0:40:13
9 Robert Hodge 345.32 0:44:09
10 John Day 0:40:36
11 Daryl Chajon 0:36:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:37:14
2 Thomas Franek 0:37:42
3 Brody Furio 0:38:08
4 Ernesto Marenchin 0:38:22
5 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:38:37
6 Jason Suppan 0:38:53
7 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:21
8 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:40:20
9 Douglas Reed 0:41:53
10 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:42:06
11 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:43:08
12 Patrick Schnell 600 0:43:09
13 Jonathan Scott Joy Machines Racing 0:43:29
14 Shawn Grandon 0:44:33
15 Robert Ludwig 0:45:30
16 Michael Schmidt 0:37:05
17 Patrick Schnell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Pandy 0:41:47
2 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:43:50
3 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:43:57
4 Karl Kule 0:44:42
5 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:38:06
6 Paul Salipcinte 0:38:35
7 Jos Belich 0:39:42
8 Tom Wilson 0:43:55
9 Clete Weigel 0:44:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:38:16
2 James Dieringer 0:39:16
3 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:39:19
4 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:40:10
5 Carl Jaegers 0:40:12
6 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:40:22
7 Neil Perko joy machines 0:40:25
8 Brad Smith 0:41:54
9 Ryan Garrity 0:43:48
10 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:43:49
11 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:44:39
12 Matthew Odonnell 0:44:50
13 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:45:05
14 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:45:54
15 Craig Kovach 0:46:47
16 Terry Kilbane 0:43:21
DNF Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing
DNF Carlton Kanner bike ohio
DNF Nathan Molnar bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:46:28
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:50
3 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:47:04
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:49
5 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:50:27
6 Jenna Nichols 0:51:22
7 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:54:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:28:14
2 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:31:46
3 Cara Bacher PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 0:34:57
4 Jess Reese 0:28:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Marasco 0:35:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:53:15
2 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:49:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2