Log In
Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 • Nov 5 2017
5.4
3
3.3
5
3.7
Overcast, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
2 Ben Weatherly
3 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
4 Casey Maron
5 Christian Newton ATC Racing
6 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Austin Peterson
8 Ryan Martin
9 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
10 Tim Brosnan
11 Patrick Brosnan
12 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
13 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
14 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
15 Zackary Gonzales
DNF Joshua Hines
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Francisco Cano
3 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Peter Murray
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 K Kerry emmott
9 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
10 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Paul Osman
13 Orlando Sanchez Bike world racing
14 Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing
15 Michael Clark
16 Kevin Mcree
17 Stanton Henry
18 Hayden Otto
19 Ryan Yellitz
20 Westin Mcentire
21 Parker George The University of Texas at Austin
22 Carlos Barrera
23 Mike Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop Club
24 Grant Clark
25 Frank Lin
26 Brad Yellitz
27 Joshua Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
28 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
29 Jose Mendoza Ham Cycles
30 Clay Finley
31 Nicholas Fournier
32 William Pomykal
33 Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
34 Scott Leitch Bicycle Sport Shop Club
35 Boots Kretzmeier Welhous
36 Anderson Garcia
DNF Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Monty Pomykal
4 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression
5 ? Dnf
6 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop Club
8 Lucas Menendez
9 Saul Gutierrez
10 Jonathan Martinez
11 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/RideBiker
12 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
13 Cannon Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Ficker
2 Court Kretzmeier
3 Hayden Otto
4 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
5 Reyn Spooner
6 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Lucas Menendez
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
2 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Nickolas Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project
4 Arturo Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project
5 Asher Lin
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Cory Faul
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 David Wolfe Violet Crown
5 Glenn North
6 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
7 Peter Cook
8 Thom Moore
9 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
10 Robert Dole Violet Crown
11 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
12 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
13 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
14 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
15 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 Mark Fraske
17 Matt Sjoberg
18 M Chris thibodeau
19 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
20 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
21 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
22 John Haun
23 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
24 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
25 Zoran Smaic
26 Frederic Schmid
27 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
DNF Mark Berthiaume Bicycle sport shop club
DNF Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Ladislav Onhajzer
3 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Luke Magilke
6 David Golden
7 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
8 Brian Pitre Kellys Team
9 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
11 Jim Shahan
12 Mario Menendez
13 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
14 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
16 Edward Adame
DNF Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF David Larrabee
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Daniel Martinez nink lopez tailoring houston tx
3 Jesse Slate
4 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
5 John Madden Bayou City Racing
6 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
8 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
9 Tony Phongsy
10 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
12 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing
DNF Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Ladislav Onhajzer
3 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Luke Magilke
6 David Golden
7 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
8 Brian Pitre Kellys Team
9 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
11 Jim Shahan
12 Mario Menendez
13 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
14 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
16 Edward Adame
DNF Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF David Larrabee
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Cory Faul
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 David Wolfe Violet Crown
5 Glenn North
6 Peter Cook
7 Thom Moore
8 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown
10 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
11 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
12 Mark Fraske
13 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
14 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
15 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
16 John Haun
17 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
18 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
19 Zoran Smaic
20 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Mark Berthiaume Bicycle sport shop club
DNF Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
3 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Matt Sjoberg
6 M Chris thibodeau
7 Frederic Schmid
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
4 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
5 Joey Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
8 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Timothy Mcafoos
10 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
11 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team
12 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
13 Eric Breckinridge
14 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
15 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
16 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
17 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
DNF Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
3 Kyle Rodemacher
4 Alejandro Albornoz
5 Garrett White
6 Peter Murray
7 Sam Hooks
8 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
9 Hector Perez Team super Awesome
10 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
11 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
12 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Nick Mohan
14 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
16 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
17 Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cervantes
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
5 Susan Seaborne
6 Katy Mcguire Bike Lab Racing Team
7 Amber Mcgee Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Ellen Ray
9 Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Sierra Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Bridget Kinsey Coover Caramels
3 Chloe Thompson
4 Kaitlin Coppedge
5 Gillian Kinsey Coover Caramels
6 Hazel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mabel Levy
2 Addison Lin
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
3 Traci Gibson
4 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
5 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
7 Yulie Johnson
8 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
10 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
4 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels
2 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
3 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Lisa Cervantes
5 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
6 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Nicole Landers
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2