Log In
Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 • Nov 4 2017
2.7
1.6
4.7
4.9
6.2
Humid and Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.7
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.9
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
2 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
3 Ben Weatherly
4 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Casey Maron
6 Austin Peterson
7 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
8 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
9 Ryan Martin
10 Christian Newton ATC Racing
11 Joshua Eggar
12 Tom Warren A Bloc
13 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
14 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
15 Daniel Leopold
16 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
17 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
18 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club
2 Scott Fife
3 Andy Jobin
4 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Caleb Cunningham
6 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing
7 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
8 Peter Murray
9 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Mark Fry
11 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
12 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
13 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
14 Francisco Cano
15 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
16 Luke Magilke
17 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
18 Gian Vito Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
19 Tyler Ficker
20 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
21 Andrew Joy Paragon Training
22 Court Kretzmeier
23 Darrion Meckle
24 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Carlos Barrera
26 Cole Cochran
27 Parker George The University of Texas at Austin
28 Chris Massara
29 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
30 Westin Mcentire
31 Frank Lin
32 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
33 William Pomykal
34 Clay Finley
35 Boots Kretzmeier Welhous
36 Mike Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Eli Husted
DNF Trey Rozelle Grupetto Fiasco
DNF Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Ryan Yellitz
3 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
5 Monty Pomykal
6 Tyler Peterson Junior Dropouts
7 Santiago Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Ulysses Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
9 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
10 Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Sawyer Baker Embros Bicycle Club
12 Saul Gutierrez
13 Luke Pitre Ms.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Tyler Ficker
3 Reyn Spooner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
2 Cannon Trevelise
3 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Finn Baker Embros Bicycle Club
5 Jack Baker Embros Bicycle Club
6 Asher Lin
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Cory Faul
4 David Wolfe Violet Crown
5 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
8 Robert Dole Violet Crown
9 Peter Cook
10 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
11 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
12 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
13 John Fleming
14 Thom Moore
15 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
16 Mickey Mcdonald
17 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
18 M Chris thibodeau
19 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
20 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
22 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23 Mark Fraske
24 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
25 Lee Rivers
26 Matt Sjoberg
27 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
28 Tim Hargis
29 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
30 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
31 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
32 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
33 Frederic Schmid
34 John Salzman
35 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 David Larrabee
4 Ladislav Onhajzer
5 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
6 Luke Magilke
7 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
8 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
9 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts
10 Jim Shahan
11 Jason Wright Team ZFG
12 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
13 Brad Yellitz
14 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
15 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
16 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop Club
17 Parrish Matthews
18 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
19 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
20 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
21 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez nink lopez tailoring houston tx
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
4 Jesse Slate
5 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
6 Ramsey Foster
7 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
8 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
9 John Madden Bayou City Racing
10 Troy Fraske
11 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
12 Joshua Eggar
13 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
14 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
15 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Club
16 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
17 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
18 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing
19 Tony Phongsy
DNF Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 David Larrabee
4 Ladislav Onhajzer
5 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
6 Luke Magilke
7 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
8 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
9 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts
10 Jim Shahan
11 Jason Wright Team ZFG
12 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
13 Brad Yellitz
14 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
15 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Club
16 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop Club
17 Parrish Matthews
18 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
19 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
20 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
21 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Cory Faul
4 David Wolfe Violet Crown
5 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
7 Robert Dole Violet Crown
8 Peter Cook
9 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
10 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
11 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
12 Thom Moore
13 Mickey Mcdonald
14 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
15 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
16 Mark Fraske
17 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
18 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
19 Tim Hargis
20 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
21 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
22 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
23 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 John Fleming
3 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
4 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
5 M Chris thibodeau
6 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Lee Rivers
9 Matt Sjoberg
10 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
11 Frederic Schmid
12 John Salzman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
4 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
6 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
7 Timothy Mcafoos
8 Bobby Williamson
9 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Joey Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
11 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
12 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
13 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team
14 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
15 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Garrett White
17 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
18 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
19 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
20 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker
DNF Daniel Martinez nink lopez tailoring houston tx
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Neve
2 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
3 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett White
6 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
7 Peter Murray
8 Alejandro Albornoz
9 Sam Hooks
10 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
11 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
13 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
14 Hector Perez Team super Awesome
15 Nick Mohan
16 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
17 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
18 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
19 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker
20 Brad Spooner Alamo City Cycling
21 Keith Iwinski
22 Tyler Arnold
23 Bryan Voytilla Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club
24 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
25 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Rothe Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
4 Emily Upshaw
5 Leah Taylor
6 Katy Mcguire Bike Lab Racing Team
7 Amber Mcgee Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Anne Cope Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Jessica Alexander
11 Stephanie Martinez Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Sarah Dieken
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Josie Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Kaitlin Coppedge
4 Bridget Kinsey Coover Caramels
5 Gillian Kinsey Coover Caramels
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Antoinette Mccall
3 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
4 Isabella Iwinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Lin
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
2 Kari Wilner Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Traci Gibson
4 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
5 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
7 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Yulie Johnson
9 Rachael Rowray
10 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
5 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels
2 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
3 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Brittany Parffrey
6 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
7 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
8 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
9 Sarah Dieken
10 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Alexis Hamilton Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4