Log In
Creekside Cross • Nov 4 2017
4.9
3.2
2.1
5.2
5
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.2
Moisture
2.1
Accel
5.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Armstead
2 Joshua Kidman
3 Dominic Sherman
4 Kyle Sedore
5 Logan Orcutt
6 Brett Aspenson
7 Mariusz Czarnomski
8 Ray Liu
9 Shay Wright
10 Robert Thompson
11 Colton Bailey
12 Milan Sherman
13 Henry Diggelmann
14 Scott Fett
15 Maxwell Long
16 John Dilger
17 Corey Philips
18 Jonathan Conley
19 Michael Drahaus
20 Scott Sumpter
21 Sam Strawhacker
DNF Josh Magie
DNF Russell Buri
DNF Scott Shelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Eustice
2 Kyle Polich
3 Ben Janson
4 Kyle Crossett
5 Sam Strawhacker
6 Trevor Roose
7 Andrew Lein
8 Scott Fett
9 Curran Beckler CRCX
10 Nate Schmidt
11 Luke Yetley
12 Steve Tygrett
13 Austin Fox
14 Jack Nagla
15 Artur Golebiewski
16 Timothy Fleagle
17 Manuel Acevedo
18 Samuel Swegle
19 John Martinek
20 Harmon Anderson
21 Tony Burnett
22 Benjamin Swegle
23 Goertz Kurtis
24 Thadeous Neio
25 Brayden Pearce
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fleagle
2 Chris Buckman
3 Rj Reynolds
4 Derik Spoon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Hayden Patterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright
2 Luke Yetley
3 Awelu Abdalla
4 Samuel Swegle
5 Alec Nelson
6 Brady Bengston
7 Benjamin Swegle
8 Landon Toom
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Jacobsen
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Brayden Pearce
4 Cameron Bimson
5 Cooper Bernstein
6 Carter Reynolds
7 Noah Linley
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson
2 Justin Guiter
3 Kevin Patterson
4 Josh Magie
5 Randy Reichardt
6 Geoff Perrill
7 Steve Tygrett
8 Michael Nolan
DNF Doug Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Todd Gillihan
3 Milan Sherman
4 John Peters
5 Bruce Grell
6 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Randy Harris
8 John Dilger
9 Scott Robinson
10 Jon Yetley
11 Todd Juhlin
12 Scott Sumpter
13 Manuel Acevedo
DNF Kevin Betters
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers
2 Todd Toom
3 Michael Merulla
4 Jim Pratt
5 Richard Gilmore
6 Harry Fortney
7 Curtis Sawin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran
2 Ryan Jacobsen
3 Erik Bandy
4 Brian West
5 Conner Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Polich
2 Nathan Hicks
3 Brody Burnham
DNF Steve Bailey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt
2 Nicole Roth
3 Robin Sund
4 Dixie Peters
5 Stacie Merta
6 Sarah Nolan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelyn Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead
2 Darian Nagle-gamm
3 Sarah Barber
4 Brooke Bailey
5 Kathryn Goffin
6 Robin Sund
7 Dixie Peters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1