Log In
The Derby City Cup Day 1 • Nov 4 2017
5.2
5.7
3.4
5.6
6.3
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5.6
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club 43:43
2 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 43:43
3 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 44:47
4 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 44:55
5 Tyler Clark Centurion Next Wave 44:58
6 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 45:02
7 Conor Martin Garneau - Easton p/b Transition 45:08
8 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocrossworld 46:17
9 Sam Noel Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 46:26
10 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo 46:40
11 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:49
12 Anthony Bailey CycleWorks 47:58
13 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 48:03
14 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team 48:18
15 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 49:03
16 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 49:09
17 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:09
18 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 50:58
19 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 51:46
20 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 52:45
21 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 31:01
22 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 31:47
23 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 31:50
24 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 32:03
25 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 21:13
26 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 22:41
DNF Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:09
2 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 21:24
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 21:34
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 21:43
5 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 22:24
6 Finn Smith KCOI U20 22:25
7 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 22:30
8 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 22:43
9 George Frazier Team Louisville 22:49
10 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 23:01
11 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 23:21
12 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo 23:31
13 Asa Child Velo Childeric 23:39
14 Silas Myers LOGIK - Junior Development Team 24:02:00
15 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing 24:04:00
16 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 24:18:00
17 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 24:41:00
18 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 24:47:00
19 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 24:57:00
20 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 25:06:00
21 Liam Ellis KCOI U20 25:28:00
22 Carmine Miller Team Mugshots 26:25:00
23 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:53:00
24 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 14:02
25 William Palmer Midwest Devo 14:04
26 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 14:10
27 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 14:51
28 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK - Junior Development Team 14:54
29 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 15:02
30 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 15:22
31 Levi Hall 15:30
32 Margot Grotland Midwest Devo 15:44
33 Kindsay Mclaughlin 15:52
34 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo 15:58
35 Jasper Hall 16:33
36 Kate Stanford NJCX Project 16:35
37 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 16:53
38 Tai Couch Revolution Devo Cycling 19:00
39 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK - Junior Development Team 19:09
40 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo 19:38
41 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:45
42 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 59:28
2 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 59:34
3 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 59:36
4 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 59:36
5 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:00:31
6 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / Con 1:00:31
7 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 1:01:32
8 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:01:39
9 Eric Brunner EVOL DevoElite Racing 1:01:49
10 Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave 1:01:53
11 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:04
12 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Tr 1:02:05
13 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:11
14 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:02:23
15 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 1:02:39
16 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:09
17 Maxx Chance EVOL DevoElite Racing 1:03:29
18 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 1:03:54
19 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:04:05
20 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:04:11
21 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 1:04:18
22 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 1:04:41
23 Josh Johnson Team Neighborlink 1:05:06
24 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:05:20
25 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:05:27
26 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 1:05:49
27 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 1:06:40
28 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team 1:06:43
29 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 1:06:48
30 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 1:07:25
31 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:08:29
32 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea
33 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
34 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions
35 Josh Bauer Donkey Label
36 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team
37 Molly Cameron Point S Racing
38 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross
39 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
40 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Tea
41 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain B
42 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
43 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Endurance Sports
44 Andrew Bailey CycleWorks
DNF Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
DNF Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
DNF Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
DNF Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross
DNF Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.
DNF Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College
DNF Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling
DNF Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Brendan Mccormack NBX Bikes
DNF Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
DNF Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kraus 33:16:00
2 Nathaniel Weyandne-geise University of Cincinnati 34:04:00
3 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 34:56:00
4 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 35:37:00
5 Matthew Roeleveld 36:10:00
6 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 37:06:00
7 Jeffrey Schneider Team Crankenstein 38:07:00
8 Doug Durham Team Crankenstein 39:53:00
9 Brian Nobbe VO2 Multisport 40:03:00
10 Mark Zhao Purdue Cycling 40:22:00
11 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 41:16:00
12 Justin Floyd 42:09:00
13 Luis Gonzalez South Side Cyclery 42:35:00
14 Kelly Wilkinson 42:55:00
15 Peter Reid VO2 Multisport 42:56:00
16 Jared Holder Ride615 Development 42:57:00
17 Joe Carnall 43:46:00
18 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo 29:42:00
19 Aaron Berger 30:42:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 41:10:00
2 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 41:53:00
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric 42:13:00
4 Ryan Haden 606 Original PPC 42:49:00
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 43:39:00
6 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 43:53:00
7 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 44:03:00
8 Adam Ruff West Point Army Cycing Team 44:29:00
9 Nathan Doyon Team Louisville 44:45:00
10 Nate Mcleese The Bicycle Station 44:51:00
11 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 45:19:00
12 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 45:34:00
13 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 45:35:00
14 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 45:45:00
15 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 45:59:00
16 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage 46:18:00
17 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 46:33:00
18 Will Smotherman University of Cincinnati 46:39:00
19 James Walsh 46:40:00
20 Coy Phillips Team VO2 47:00:00
21 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing 47:08:00
22 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 47:38:00
23 William Guilbert Team Fraser 47:38:00
24 Trevor Williamson SMCC 48:18:00
25 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 48:49:00
26 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 36:18:00
27 Gary Mudd 36:25:00
28 Ross Handler Heritage Cycling 36:31:00
29 Max Corby Midwest Devo 36:48:00
30 David Brumfield BAC Racing Team 37:23:00
31 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles 37:31:00
32 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 37:35:00
33 Joseph Eiler Middletown Cycling 37:35:00
34 Sam O'brien 37:38:00
35 Brian Klippel 37:50:00
36 Kyle Zander Audi 37:53:00
37 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 38:04:00
38 William Mears Team VO2 38:08:00
39 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 38:12:00
40 John Fovel Team Hungry 38:23:00
41 Daniel Brewer Spoked Bikes 38:29:00
42 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 38:34:00
43 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 38:36:00
44 John Dudley 38:53:00
45 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 39:06:00
46 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University 39:21:00
47 Solomon Myers LOGIK - Junior Development Team 39:32:00
48 Keith Woods Dash Racing 39:39:00
49 Jon Wolery Allied Forces Velo 39:55:00
50 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 40:00:00
51 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 40:10:00
52 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 40:18:00
53 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Tea 40:32:00
54 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 40:33:00
55 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 40:35:00
56 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 40:40:00
57 Glen Alden The Bicycle Station 40:51:00
58 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 40:52:00
59 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 41:19:00
60 Andrew Aitken OTB Racing 42:09:00
61 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 42:20:00
62 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew 42:23:00
63 Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 42:32:00
64 John Switow TVB/TomatoHead 42:56:00
65 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels 42:58:00
66 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 43:18:00
67 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 43:30:00
68 Glen Alden The Bicycle Station 43:57:00
69 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles 44:11:00
70 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief 44:18:00
71 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 45:14:00
72 William Seitz 45:15:00
73 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes 45:22:00
74 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 47:01:00
75 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 48:23:00
76 Jay Clark 49:34:00
DNF Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
DNF Lonnie Welch Team Athens
DNF Neal Ward The Fitness Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 37:11:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer Patapsco Bicycles 37:25:00
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 37:30:00
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 38:33:00
5 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 39:09:00
6 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 40:07:00
7 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 40:26:00
8 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 41:04:00
9 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch 41:06:00
10 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing 41:15:00
11 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:20:00
12 Brice Hansen Team Evoke-Kindhuman 41:26:00
13 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 41:28:00
14 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 41:31:00
15 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 41:31:00
16 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling 41:35:00
17 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 41:40:00
18 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 41:43:00
19 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 42:15:00
20 John Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 42:18:00
21 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief 42:41:00
22 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 42:42:00
23 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 42:46:00
24 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 42:46:00
25 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry 43:12:00
26 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 43:19:00
27 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 43:19:00
28 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 43:36:00
29 Travis Iles Audi 43:41:00
30 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 43:42:00
31 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 43:43:00
32 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 43:50:00
33 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 44:06:00
34 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 44:14:00
35 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 44:24:00
36 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling 44:39:00
37 Zachary Andrews Team handmade 44:48:00
38 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes 44:57:00
39 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling 44:59:00
40 Matt Emmert DRT 44:59:00
41 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 45:18:00
42 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 45:21:00
43 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 45:22:00
44 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:26:00
45 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 45:32:00
46 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 45:39:00
47 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 45:52:00
48 Orion Child Velo Childeric 45:53:00
49 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 33:52:00
50 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 34:41:00
51 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink 35:07:00
52 Grant Wilson Paducah Running and Cycling Com 35:07:00
53 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 35:12:00
54 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing 35:22:00
55 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing 35:37:00
56 Shelby Gibbs DASH RACING 36:09:00
57 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 36:17:00
58 Ben Brantley Scheller's Racing Team 36:17:00
59 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 36:22:00
60 Shaun Welch CXC 36:25:00
61 Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling 36:30:00
62 Ryan Martin 36:31:00
63 Aaron Hawkins 36:35:00
64 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio 37:10:00
65 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company 37:16:00
66 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 37:50:00
67 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery 37:58:00
68 Chris Taylor Element Cycles 38:12:00
69 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 39:49:00
70 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 40:17:00
71 Kevin Adaline Heritage Cycling 41:32:00
72 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 41:39:00
73 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 42:54:00
74 Asa Child Velo Childeric 43:10:00
75 James Vibert 44:48:00
76 Noah Wilding 50:11:00
DNF Alex Green Team Mugshots
DNF Nick Fabini Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capita
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:03:34
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:06:08
3 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:06:14
4 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 1:07:22
5 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports 1:07:41
6 Ben Schmutte MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:08:02
7 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 1:08:55
8 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 59:17
9 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling 1:00:16
10 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 1:00:25
11 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 1:00:48
12 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 1:01:03
13 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alc 1:01:05
14 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 1:01:06
15 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 1:02:30
16 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1:02:38
17 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 1:02:47
18 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 1:03:53
19 Derek Cote Lindenwood University 1:04:20
20 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 1:04:20
21 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 1:05:01
22 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:05:09
23 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM 1:05:44
24 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by 1:06:17
25 Brad Green MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:06:43
26 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing 1:07:02
27 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 1:07:21
28 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 1:09:52
29 Eric Jones 1:01:45
30 Levi Wolff Team Louisville 1:12:45
DNF Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
DNF Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
DNF Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN
DNF Owen Busch Team Handmade
DNF Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Holicky EVOL Racing 38:07
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 38:25
3 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint 38:40
4 Jake Orness Eliel Factory Team 38:40
5 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 38:49
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 39:02
7 J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 39:09
8 Weskey Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA 39:33
9 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 39:46
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 39:56
11 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 40:07
12 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 40:12
13 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas 40:17
14 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 40:58
15 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 41:05
16 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 41:09
17 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 41:28
18 Shane Brenner 41:37
19 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 41:41
20 Brett Conaway Team World Bicycle Relief 41:43
21 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 41:51
22 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 41:53
23 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 41:55
24 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:59
25 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy 42:09
26 Doug Nishimura 2 Timing Guys LLC 42:14
27 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 42:40
28 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 42:43
29 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team 42:44
30 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 42:56
31 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 43:06
32 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 43:11
33 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 43:40
34 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 43:43
35 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 43:46
36 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood 43:48
37 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport 43:50
38 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank 43:51
39 William Hallberg Dash Racing 44:24
40 Wallace Groda Bike Barn - Texas 44:24
41 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 44:43
42 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 44:49
43 Jessica Cutler Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 45:08
44 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 45:38
45 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 45:42
46 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bicycles 46:05
47 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 46:17
48 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 46:31
49 Aaron Schicker 46:48
50 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 35:06
51 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 35:12
52 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 35:18
53 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 35:19
54 Jon Gallagher One2Go Events 35:28
55 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 35:30
56 Corey Green Element Cycles 35:53
57 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 36:06
58 Jamie Raddin Team Logik 36:22
59 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 36:39
60 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 37:24
61 Dale Sargent Kuat Rack Racing 37:35
62 Kenneth O'day Team Mike 37:47
63 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 37:56
64 Brian Klippel 38:29
65 Jon Antonneau 38:57
66 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 39:13
67 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 39:42
68 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport 40:45
69 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 41:26
70 Marshall Leininger Cycle Works 42:12
71 Richard Kelly 42:51
72 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 43:07
73 Paul Watkins Bike Lab Racing Team 43:16
74 John Switow TVB/TomatoHead 43:17
75 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 46:54
76 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 29:45
77 Peter Reid VO2 Multisport 46:52
DNF Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
DNF Nate Richman Fort Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 47:47
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 48:05
3 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 48:16
4 Caroline Mani Van dessel /atom composites 48:32
5 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 49:06
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles pb DNA Cycling 49:27
7 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 49:49
8 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 50:05
9 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 50:13
10 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 50:14
11 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 50:33
12 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 50:49
13 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 51:05
14 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 51:11
15 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot DNA 51:12
16 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 51:58
17 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 52:48
18 Lily Williams The Pony Shop 53:06
19 Hannah Arensman J. A. King p/b BR'C Women's Cyc 53:32
20 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 53:35
21 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 53:37
22 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 53:54
23 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b TLC 54:25
24 Shannon Mallory Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 54:34
25 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 54:55
26 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 54:59
27 Katherine Santos Amy D. Foundation 55:00
28 Hannah Finchamp MTB Pro Team: Clif Pro Team 55:31
29 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 55:59
30 Heidi Franz Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 56:08
31 Gabriella Sterne VKCX 56:27
32 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
33 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX
34 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied
35 Erica Leonard Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea
36 Dana Gilligan Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea
37 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performan
38 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross
39 Christa Ghent Amy D. Foundation
40 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Racing
41 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
42 Ellie Mitchell Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro
43 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar
44 Alexandra Burton Point S racing
45 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports
46 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea
47 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
DNF Allison Arensman J. A. King p/b BR'C Women's Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 40:02:00
2 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 41:03:00
3 Courtney Cushard 41:22:00
4 Julie Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 42:46:00
5 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 43:16:00
6 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 44:12:00
7 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 29:34:00
8 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 30:57:00
9 Gail Blevins Team Louisville 31:29:00
10 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team 32:03:00
11 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 32:12:00
12 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 32:26:00
13 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK - Junior Development Team 32:51:00
14 Amber Payne Team Handmade 34:54:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 44:38:00
2 Melissa Seymour Team O2 45:37:00
3 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 45:48:00
4 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 45:57:00
5 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters 46:11:00
6 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 46:43:00
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 47:04:00
8 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 47:08:00
9 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 47:32:00
10 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C 47:44:00
11 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development 48:05:00
12 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 48:19:00
13 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 48:24:00
14 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 48:35:00
15 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 48:42:00
16 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling 48:44:00
17 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 48:56:00
18 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 48:58:00
19 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 49:14:00
20 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 49:32:00
21 Taylor Johnson Boulder Junior Cycling 50:08:00
22 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle C 50:21:00
23 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 50:27:00
24 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Elite Women 50:39:00
25 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling 38:21:00
26 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 38:29:00
27 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 38:35:00
28 Adrienne O'day 38:39:00
29 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C 38:45:00
30 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:51:00
31 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 38:54:00
32 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 39:13:00
33 Kelly Kowalczyk Team VO2 39:14:00
34 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 39:45:00
35 Kate Ginsbach University of Notre Dame 39:52:00
36 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 39:54:00
37 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 39:58:00
38 Kiersta Tucker Wood -N- Wave 40:58:00
39 Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C 41:18:00
40 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 41:29:00
41 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 41:51:00
42 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog 41:58:00
43 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 42:12:00
44 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 43:05:00
45 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink 44:53:00
46 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 45:25:00
47 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 48:44:00
DNF Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1