Log In
Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge • Oct 3 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Kissena
2 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
4 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
5 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
7 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Elliott Craddock CVCC / Champion Systems
9 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes
10 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
11 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC
12 Andy Munas Dynaflo
13 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
14 Darin Shriver Steel City Endurance
15 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
16 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes
17 Stephen Pierce King Kog
18 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
19 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
20 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
21 Denton Reel The Bicycle Shop Inc.
22 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles
23 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
24 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
25 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT
27 Steven Derkits Specs Racing/Penn State Cycling
28 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 John Glodek Twin Six
30 Stephen Riskus AABC
31 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing
33 John Cutler CRCA
34 Keith Hower Dale Property Services
35 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
36 Nathan Chenenko Team Toms
37 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
38 Jonathan Phan Team CBC
39 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes
40 Mark Kilgore
DNF Joseph Ashman
DNF Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Kyle Gheres Team JCS/Warrenadventures.com PB Kw
DNF Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM
DNF Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
DNF Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
DNF Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
2 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen
3 Samuel Hilgartner VCU
4 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
5 Brian Schmierer
6 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
7 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters
8 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
9 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
10 John Wachter Los Pariahs
11 John Ludicke AABC
12 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
13 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
14 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling
15 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure
16 Tim Shaaffer Team BBC
17 Kyle Pitman Team Latitude/ABRT
18 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC
19 Seth Gunderson Salt Sea Pirates
20 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Kevin Luckeroth
22 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
23 Henry Schiltzer Whole Wheel Velo
24 John Roher Team BBC
25 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
26 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
28 Owen Abbe
29 Arlen Williams
30 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
31 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
32 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Hans Bakermans Yellow Breeches Racing
34 Zachary Camp
35 William Davis Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
36 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen
37 Ryan Walsh Team Rhino
38 Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
39 Tim Chiang Toms Shoes
DNF Richard Murby The Bike Rack
DNF Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Conor Runge
DNF Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
DNF David Wiesenhahn
DNF Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF William Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC
DNF Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Thomas Poche NA
DNF Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Place Bib # First Name
DNF 1 398 Charles
DNF 2 397 Justin
DNF 3 399 Tommy
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee-ann Beatty Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
2 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Cathy Large
4 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling
5 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
6 Tricia Mcmillen
7 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC
8 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
9 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling
10 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
11 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
12 Julie Holman TEAM Fuji
13 Shannon Rogers KCOI/Boulevard
14 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling
15 Esther Schaftel Team BBC
16 Sandie Reynolds Team Cycle Works
17 Linda Carlisle
18 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
19 Christiana Fogg
DNF Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Bonnie Fletcher-price Artemis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Place Bib # First Name
DNF 1 634 Betsy
DNF 2 631 JENNIFER
DNF 3 632 Lenore
DNF 4 641 Libbey
DNF 5 629 Julie
DNF 6 635 Terri
DNF 7 636 Jean
DNF 8 640 Christina
DNF 9 638 Kristina
DNF 10 639 Lisa
DNF 11 626 Diane
DNF 13 637 Laura
DNF 14 627 Elizabeth
DNF 15 628 Lindsey
DNF 16 633 Traci
DNF 17 630 Tracy
DNF 625 Stephanie
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
DNF Audrey Goates
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop MonaVie Cannondale
2 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
4 Michael Stoop Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
5 Stephen Cummings Indiana Reg Med Ctr
6 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
9 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Charles Clarkson Ellsworth/Whole Foods
12 Jared Nieters Haymarket/HomeVisit
13 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT
14 Andrew Troy Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
16 Andrew Mckeegan
17 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Canno
18 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN North America Cycling Team
DNF Steven Black NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Elliott Craddock Champion Systems
DNF Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
DNF Ian Mathias Team BBC
DNF Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
DNF Gary Rodosta
DNF Ian Marcuse Richmond KAF
DNF Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket/HomeVisit
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
2 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling, LLC
4 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group
5 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing
6 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
8 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT
9 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
11 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
12 Barry Holman Team Fuji
13 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
14 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market
16 Ramone Benitez Artemis
17 Jonathan Houghton
18 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
19 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing
20 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
21 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
22 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
23 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
24 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
25 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Chris Harshman Team Latitude/ABRT
27 Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard
28 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
29 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
DNF Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Gary Rodosta
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
5 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc.
6 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
7 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
8 Michael Harris Team Latitude/ABRT
9 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Ben Williams Team Latitude/ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Hoover Team Latitude/ABRT
2 Keith Rohr Adventures For The Cure
3 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
5 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop
6 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
7 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
8 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
10 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
13 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
15 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
18 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
20 Thomas Shaw Potomac Velo Club
21 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
22 Timothy Phillips Team BBC
23 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
25 James Kralec Team BBC
26 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
27 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Brian Flynn team bbc
29 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
30 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
32 William Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC
33 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
34 Mark Wanco HUP United
35 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
36 Jim Klender Adventures For The Cure
37 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bike
38 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
39 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
40 William Luecke NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Andrew Smith C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
42 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD
43 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
44 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
45 Jason Kamps C3 / Athletes Serving Athletes
46 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC
47 Sol Schott los pariahs
DNF Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF John Kamenick evolution cycling
DNF Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
DNF Scott Mabry NCVC/ Inova Health System
DNF Paul Montanus Cafe Fear Cyclists
DNF Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNF Paul Souchar NCVC
DNF Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 15